Sold2021ALIGI SASSU, senza titoloALIGI SASSU(1912, Milano - 2000, Pollença) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x10 cmes. 132/150, f.to foglio 50x35 cm, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Edizioni TorculSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Libro d’artista - Dal, SalvadorBiblia sacra vulgatae editionis [...] Imaginibus Salvatoris Dal exornataSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALIGI SASSURaffigurazione onirica del golfo di Genova. China su pergamena. Firmato in basso a destra ' Sassu 1953'. Pannelli decorativi realizzati per un arredo privato eseguito da Arredamenti Borsani Varedo. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Untitled.Untitled. 1931. Etching and aquatint. Cm 24,00 x 31,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature and year lower right in plate. Plate size: 31x24 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dal Pozzo, Duello libro de re, imperatori…Dal Pozzo Paride, Duello libro de re, imperatori, prencipi, signori [...] continente disfide, concordie, pace... (Al colophon:) In Vinegia: nelle case de Pietro de Nicolini da Sabbio, 1536 nel mense dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU Paesaggio.Paesaggio. 1952. Ceramic plate. Cm 22,50 x 32,50. Unique piece. Signature at the back. Pozzo Garitta, Albisola. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante delOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante del modello 5374, esecuzione arredamenti borsani, 1940. Legno di olmo, cristallo, ottone, acquarello di ALIGI SASSU. Altezza cm 50, diametro cm 63. Accompagnato dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO. Ritratto di nobildonna conARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO. Ritratto di nobildonna con libro. Olio su tela. Cm 108,00 x 134,00. Cadute di colore in alto.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Vassoio mod. Re SoleVassoio mod. Re Sole Metallo serigrafato. Prod. Fornasetti, 1955 ca. Etichetta del produttore. diam. cm 41 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti. L'artista alchimista. La botteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coastal Scene Painting by RI artist Walter SherwoodBeautiful seaside painting by listed artist Walter Sherwood in wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coastal Scene Painting by RI artist Walter SherwoodBeautiful seaside painting by listed artist Walter Sherwood in wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eldred Wheeler Birdseye Maple Side TableEldred Wheeler Birdseye Maple Side Table with painted black baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024April 14, 1865 ORIGINAL TELEGRAM To Genl. U.S. GRANT Re: Assassination of President Abraham LincolnAbraham Lincoln Related The ORIGINAL TELEGRAM HANDED To GENERAL ULYSSES S. GRANT at the Philadelphia Railroad Station The Night Of APRIL 14th 1865 NOTIFYING HIM Of The ASSASSINATION Of PRESIDENT LINCOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein Re: God And Science! One Of His Most Famous Quotes “God is subtle, but he is notEinstein Re: God And Science! One Of His Most Famous Quotes “God is subtle, but he is not malicious” And Its Relationship To Physics And Relativity! A highly important letter illuminatingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ The 'Harpenden codex' of Palladius, De re rustica, in the earliest Italian translationƟ The 'Harpenden codex' of Palladius, De re rustica, in the earliest Italian translation of the work, that attributed to the scholar-translator Andrea Lancia, decorated manuscript on paper [ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRINGTON MANN R.P., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1864-1937) STUDY OF CATHLEEN MANNHARRINGTON MANN R.P., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1864-1937) STUDY OF CATHLEEN MANN Signed, oil on canvasboard(41cm x 30.5cm (16in x 12in))Mann's daughter Cathleen was born in Newcastle in 1896. She was taught bySee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEUCLID. La perspectiva, y especularia de Euclides & Libro des instrumentos nuevos de geometria.€5,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "1943 17 Years Old Catalina, CA Original Photo" COA and 1950 California Automobile ReUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 11Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Soldier's Letter Re: Black Soldiers, Sugar & CottonUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55254: Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum Bracelet Stones: ReUS$5,000(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Ivory Slender Maidens with Sprays of Prunus Blossom, 8 1/2"h with bases. NO EXPORT. (reCA$200(1 bid)