Sold2021(2) 'COSTUMES HISTORIQUES' NAPOLEON & JOSEPHINE(lot of 2) Framed hand-colored prints on paper, from "Costumes Historiques de la France" (Historical Costumes of France), P.L. Jacob (Paul Lacroix, French, 1806-1884), Regne de Napoleon, including: (1See Sold Price
Sold2016Complete Works of Paul Verlaine Illustrated by MahnWorks in 8 volumes.Verlaine, Paul Oeuvres Completes De Paul Verlaine Illustrated by Berthold MahnEdition de la Librairie de France. ParisFrench Edition. Leatherbound Set. _x000D_ Inv. 85See Sold Price
Sold2019Baedeker, Karl 1898 Guide Book, N. W. France, 25 Maps"Le Nord-Ouest de La France" by Karl Baedeker. 12mo (160 x 110mm) Leipzig & Paris: Karl Beideker & Paul Ollendorff. Red Cloth. Containing approx 25 (of 30) Maps and Plans, several pull-out folding. WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold20231579 HISTORY OF FRANCE ILLUSTRATED 2 MASSIVE FOLIO VOLUMES antique 68 WOODCUTSLES GRANDES ANNALES, ET HISTOIRE GÉNÉRALE DE FRANCE, DÈS LA VENUE DES FRANCS EN GAULE, JUSQUES AU RÈGNE DU ROY TRÈS-CHRESTIEN HENRY III [...]. 2 volumes by BELLEFOREST, Fran&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Oudet for Claude de Muzac, Covered boxPaul Oudet for Claude de Muzac Covered box France, c. 1970bronze 1.25 h x 5.5 w x 3.75 d in (3 x 14 x 10 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Paul Oudet pour Claude de Muzac'.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Francis I, King of France, Documenteleven line script beginning ["Francoys par la grace de Dieu Roy de France..."], signed left "Francoys" Francis I, (1494-1547), dated "9 Oct., 1536", brown ink on vellum sheet, 10-3/4 x 19-1/2 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mallet: Antique Map of Kingdom of Burgundy, 1683Title/Content of Map: 'Royaume de Bourgogne sous la seconde race des Roys de France' 2ND KINGDOM OF BURGUNDY, France CH Italy Date Printed: 1683 Image Size: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mallet: Antique Map of 2nd Kingdom of Burgundy, 1683Title/Content of Map: 'Royaume de Bourgogne sous la seconde race des Roys de France' 2ND KINGDOM OF BURGUNDY. Date Printed: 1683 Image Size: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Etching Print, Port of Bordeaux After VernetFrench print of France "Vue de la Ville et du Port de Bordeaux , Prise du Chateau Trompette, Grave d'apres le Tableau Original, appartenant au Roy, et faisant partie de la collection des Ports de FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), La Tresseuse de Paniers, Remoue, Yap., Woodblock print,PAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960La Tresseuse de Paniers, Remoue, Yap. Signed in pencil over peach seal. Numbered 50/350 verso. Mat burn, lightly toned.Woodblock print, 18.5î x 14î. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), La Corbeille de Nefles, Chinois., Woodblock print, 17îPAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960La Corbeille de Nefles, Chinois. Signed in pencil over a fan seal. Numbered 240/350 verso.Woodblock print, 16.75" x 14". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Coz. Accord des Vrais Principes de L'Eglise.[Le Coz, Claude] Accord des vrais principes de l'eglise, de la morale et de la raison, sur la constitution civile du clerge de France. Par les eveques des Departemens, membres de l'assemblee nationaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Francois Velly: Antique Histoire De France, 1776Book Title: Histoire de France depuis l'etablissement de la monarchie jusqu'au regne de Louis XIV / par M. Velly, Villaret et Garnier Author: Paul-Francois Velly Original Edition Date: 1776 "History oSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLAUDE LALANNE (1924)POMME BOUCHE, CIRCA 1990 Petite broche en bronze patiné Edition Arthus-Bertrand, Paris 4 x 4 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement intégraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)Lightning Bolt, sérigraphie couleurs. Signée au crayon et numérotée à 400 exemplaires. 29,5 x 21,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)Atom burst, sérigraphie couleurs. Signée au crayon et numérotée à 200 exemplaires. 21 x 29,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)Still Life, sérigraphie couleurs. Signée au crayon et numérotée à 200 exemplaires. 21 x 29 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016L’Ancienne France by De M. Paul LacroixBook Title: L’Ancienne France. L’Armee Depuis Le Moyen Age Jusqu’a La Revolution Etude Illustree Author: De M. Paul Lacroix Publisher: Libraire De Firmin-Didot Date: 1889 Pages: 288 Size: 7.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book Page Likely From Les Lithographies De RenoirBook page likely from "Les Lithographies De Renoir", by Claude Roger-Marx, Andre Sauret, France, published in 1951, featuring page 53 containing Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee, with certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. FIRST EDITION NEW FRANCE TRADING ROUTES"PARTIE DE L'AMÉRIQUE SEPT?(entrionale), qui comprend LA NOUVELLE FRANCE ou le CANADA", Par le Sir Robert de Vaugondy Géog? Ordinaire du Roy, Avec Privilège 1765. Inset: "SupplémenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Claude VERNET: Landscape - PrintJoseph Claude Vernet "La Ville et Rade de Toulon", an 18th/19th century colored engraving of a landscape in France. [Frame: 33" H x 42" W]. Toning, fading, stains; marks and wear to frame.See Sold Price
2015LALIQUE France- Marie-Claude LALIQUE Plateau de formeLALIQUE France- Marie-Claude LALIQUE Plateau de forme rectangulaire modèle "Perdrix", en verre translucide à décor creusé de perdrix sur fond de végétation. Signature à la pointe "Lalique FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Claude (1879-1953) Saut de la Ravine EtchingLouis Claude (1879-1953) Etching titled: Saut de la Ravine circa 1928.Signed in pencil lower right & titled in pencil lower left. stamped Made in France in verso. Etching plate mark measures 18 14/ inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. PierreUS$260
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979US$500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Gavarni French 1804 - 1866 Lithograph Marchande De La Halle 1804-1866US$350
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Signac style of French Neo-Impressionist landscape tempera painting Pointillist€400
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper French Paul Signac signed Neo-Impressionist landscape€500
Featured3 days LeftJasper521668 Hugues de LYONNE MEMOIRES MILITARY THEME antique VELLUM BOUND in FRENCHUS$160
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Les beaux jours de la vieUS$900
4 days LeftLion Heart AutographsOriginal Contract for one of the World’s Most Beloved CompositionsUS$1,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Gavarni French 1804 - 1866 Lithograph Les Parens Terribles 12US$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, ArchitecturalUS$400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1895 Vie De Planat De La Faye Softcover BookUS$60
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Gavarni French 1804 - 1866 Lithograph Les Parens Terribles 18US$100