Sold2018Italian Pottery GreyhoundItalian glazed Pottery, seated near-lifesize Greyhound figure with tassel collar, on green and white rectangular base, mid 20th C, 34" x 12" x 18'. CONDITION: Tip of tail broken and glued, one glaze cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Italian Terracotta Pottery Hound Dog SculptLarge Italian Terracotta Pottery Hound Dog Sculpture Figure. Almost life size. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Majolica Pottery Lifesize ChickensMid 20th century. Glazed earthenware pottery chickens possibly larger than life by a bit. The pair includes a rooster and his hen. Very nice condition signed at the underside. H23"See Sold Price
Sold201960's Life Size Italian Terracotta Monkey Sculpture1960's Italian terracotta sculpture of a monkey. Life size glazed pottery sculpture of an inquisitive monkey. Excellent condition. Measures 9.5" x 9.5" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Life Size Italian Greyhound Dog SculptureLife size sitting dog sculpture. Crafted of bronze with patinated finish. Depicts Italian greyhound whippet style dog. No apparent signature. Dimensions: 22 X 5 X 13 in. Condition: Good overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Life Size Italian Ceramic Tiger SculptureLife size figure of a seated tiger, polychrome decorated, illegibly signed and dated 1867 on base.. Overall 39" h. x 15" x 23.5". Condition: Minor chips to be expected.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Pottery TigerA life-size ceramic Italian roaring tiger figure. Marked "Made in Italy" on base. 35in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Majolica Polychrome Figure of a Whippetmid 20th century, lifesize figure of Whippet seated on a gold and blue tasseled pillow, inscribed on base "213/G/Italy", 26-1/2 x 20 x 10-1/2 in.ÿ , Provenance: Private Collection, Great Falls, VirgiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Vintage Italian Lifesize Blackamore TorchesMid to late 20th century. The pair is made of resin and hand painted figures of African American females. Each in good condition no breaks or restoration detected. Sold from the collection of a privatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Apulian Trefoil Pottery Jug c.4th century BCAncient Apulian Trefoil Pottery Jug c.4th century BC. Size 7 1/2 inches high. Attractive South Italian, Apulian red figure pottery Jug painted with lady of Fashion. Condition: perfect. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Life Size Glazed Terracotta Majolica Dog or Hound Figure Statue Italian Mid CenturyLife Size Glazed Terracotta Majolica Dog or Hound Figure Statue Italian Mid Century: 28? tall art pottery dog with a pillow base of 17? x 12.50?, weight is 45 pounds. Some discoloration to the finish,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lifesize Signed Cusumano Majolica Pottery Moorish King Wiseman Head Vase 14.5in RepairedLifesize Signed Cusumano Majolica Pottery Moorish King Wiseman Head Vase 14.5in Repaired. 14.5in x 8in x 10in, extensive Italian hand made inscription verso, see condition report.Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICAN OCUMICHU POTTERY STATUETREE OF LIFE FIGURE OF JESUS CHRIST. ON BRICK BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 20" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Life-size Italian glazed pottery GreyhoundLife-size Italian glazed pottery Greyhound, Mid 20th c., Italy, white tin glazed ceramic with glass eyes, 34"h x 17"w x 24"d Provenance: Property from New Canaan, CT Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Life Size Italian Glazed Pottery GreyhoundLarge Life Size Italian Glazed Pottery Greyhound Dog Sculpture. Opaque white glazed finish. -- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018MID CENTURY MODERN TIN CAT IN PAINTED DRIP ART by MONTIMID CENTURY MODERN TIN CAT IN PAINTED DRIP ART by MONTI.Tin life size cat figure. Very good condition. Unsigned, acquired directly from the artist.Size: 25 h 9.5 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017SETOF 4 LIFESIZE CARVED ITALIAN LIMESTONE CLASSICALSET OF 4 LIFESIZE CARVED ITALIAN LIMESTONE CLASSICAL FIGURES REPRESENTING THE FOUR SEASONS RESTING ON CONFORMING CAPPED PEDESTALS; 93"H X 23"W X 20"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Studio Art Pottery Life Size Figure of aContemporary Studio Art Pottery Life Size Figure of a Man with Beagle, signed Caulfield 1986, figure assembled in five parts {Overall height 62 3/4 inches} [Break and repair to pipe and one foot]See Sold Price
Sold20202) LIFE-SIZE RODOLFO LEAL BLACKWARE CATRINA & CATRIN(lot of 2) Life-size Day of the Dead blackware pottery figures, La Catrina y El Catrin, Rodolfo Leal, Capula, Michoacan, Mexico, Catrina with feathered hat and serpent boa, El Catrin with top hat andSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian marble figure of a classical maidenAn Italian life-size carved marble figure of a classical maiden20th centuryheight 72in (183cm); width 23in (59cm); depth 25in (64cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Wooden Painted LeprechaunThis contemporary life-size figure came from a movie prop house. Condition (Very Good). Size 15" x 26" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Mid Century Almost Life Size Italian Ceramic Cheetah: height 66cm(chip to one ear),Very Large Mid Century Almost Life Size Italian Ceramic Cheetah: height 66cm(chip to one ear), sorry courier only on this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Mid Century Almost Life Size Italian Ceramic Cheetah: height 77cm, sorry courier only onVery Large Mid Century Almost Life Size Italian Ceramic Cheetah: height 77cm, sorry courier only on this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Mid Century Almost Life Size Italian Ceramic Dulux Dog / Sheepdog: height 69cm, sorryVery Large Mid Century Almost Life Size Italian Ceramic Dulux Dog / Sheepdog: height 69cm, sorry courier only on this itemSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExquisite early 19th century School of Antonio Canova carved Marble neoclassical figureUS$5,500(1 bid)