Sold2018Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906 - AciliaL' orchidea della notte di S. Stefano, 1941 acquaforte, es. XVIII/XX, cm 10 x 12 (misure della lastra)Firma a matita in basso a destraFirma, titolo e data nella lastra ESPOSIZIONI: Montebelluna, LinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINO BIANCHI BARRIVIERA (Italy, 1906-1985), "Treviso -LINO BIANCHI BARRIVIERAItaly, 1906-1985"Treviso - Case di Pescheria", 1929. Numbered 39/100. Titled lower left. Signed and dated lower right.Etching, 9.5" x 9.5" to the plate line.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bianchi Barriviera, 2 acquefortiLino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto composto di 2 acqueforti. 1940 1) IV Lalibelà. Ingresso alle Chiese e Tomba di Adamo. Acquaforte su rame. mm 410x355. Foglio: mm 647x695. Bianchi 2011 p. 154See Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegniLino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegni. 1939. 1) Guda Michael. Adua. 20 febbraio 1939. China e acquerello su carta. mm 310x480. Titolato, datato e firmato a penna in basso a destra: "GuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera, 2 disegni preparatori…Lino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegni preparatori per la cartella Paesaggi di Eritrea e Etiopia. 1939. 1) Gondar. Castello di Fasilide. 1939. China e acquerello su carta. mm 400x480. TitolaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera,i 3 acqueforti dai Paesaggi…Lino Bianchi Barriviera, Insieme di 3 acqueforti dai Paesaggi di Eritrea e Etiopia. 1939. 1) Villaggio Ben Amer a Tessenei. 31 gennaio 1939. Acquaforte su rame. mm 195x230. Foglio: mm 270x300. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegniLino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegni. 1939. 1) Càssala. 1 febbraio 1939. China e acquerello su carta. mm 235x510. Firmato a matita in basso a sinistra; titolato e datato a penna inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due incisioni dal viaggio in Etiopia.Lino Bianchi Barriviera , Due incisioni dal viaggio in Etiopia: Cheren. Zard Christian. 1939 2 acqueforti. mm 145x190. Fogli: mm 225x267. Titoli, data e firma nella lastra in basso a sinistra. NumeratSee Sold Price
Sold2023RADOMIR DAMNJANOVIC DAMNJAN (1935) Quadro 2005 Olio su tela di lino 20 x 20 cm Firma, data e titoloRADOMIR DAMNJANOVIC DAMNJAN (1935) Quadro 2005 Olio su tela di lino 20 x 20 cm Firma, data e titolo al retro Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura della Federico Bianchi ContemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino VescoAustrian, 1879-circa 1940Landscape, 1906Initialed and dated L.V. / 1906 (ll); inscribed GREGOR MASS on the reverseOil on canvas44 x 44 inches (111.8 x 111.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Low Tide Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRY BERTOIA; KNOLLSet of six dining side chairs, USA, late 20th c.; Plastic coated steel, vinyl upholstery; Unmarked; 30" x 21 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Paper Mache Figural Candy ContainersVintage Paper Mache Figural Candy Containers. Good original condition. Tallest in Police uniform measures 7 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20229ct rose gold double watch chain Albert: Measures 53cm long end to end. Hallmarked, weight 48.4g.9ct rose gold double watch chain Albert: Measures 53cm long end to end. Hallmarked, weight 48.4g. Tested and confirmed as 9ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1879 Morgan & P Peace Ends Cull-VG Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver Dollar Shotgun***Auction Highlight*** 1879 Morgan & P Peace Ends Cull-VG Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver Dollar Shotgun Roll, 20 Coins. Cull-VG Morgan Silver Dollar Roll, 20 Coins Carson City, Nevada Investment and TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Beethoven" Limited Edition Silk Screen Print from Sunday B Morning.Beethoven II is a limited edition silk screen print on museum board from Sunday B Morning featuring the works of Andy Warhol. The piece is stamped in blue on the back with "Published by Sunday B. MornSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large free-standing stalactite specimenFull title: A large free-standing stalactite specimen Description: H 88,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative arts in EuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chrome and Glass Rod Starburst Sputnik Chandelier. Modernist. Thick glass rods. Sputnik.Chrome and Glass Rod Starburst Sputnik Chandelier. Modernist. Thick glass rods. Sputnik. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - La AbuelaArtist: Francisco Zuniga Title: La Abuela Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Medium: Original Lithograph on PapSee Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight***1878 & P Morgan Cull-VG First Financial Solid Morgan Silver Dollar Shotgun R***Auction Highlight*** 1878 & P Morgan Cull-VG First Financial Solid Morgan Silver Dollar Shotgun Roll, 20 Coins. Cull-VG Solid Morgan Silver Dollar Roll, 20 Coins in an old Chemical Bank 'We DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #05 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #05". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Low Tide Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2020Mahogany desk with key design.40th Floor Suites: Mahogany desk with key design.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) Set of Four Beechwood Nesting Tables, c. 1906 J. & J. Kohn,US$650(4 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, ItalyUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Studio Glass TessutoVaseUS$550(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique 1906 Edison Home Phonograph incl Model-H 4 Minute Reproducer, 12 wax cylinders Blue AmperolUS$75(15 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, ItalyUS$500
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A STERLING SILVER MEZUZAH CASE BY DAVID HEINZ GUMBEL (1906 - 1992) Modernist in formUS$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Lino Mannocci (1945-2021) Italian English (three)US$150
May 27Luther AuctionsEdward Curtis pencil signed original photograph with blind stamp - 1906 - partial paper label onUS$150