Sold2019Lita Albuquerque, Quelle est la couleur de...Lita Albuquerque (American, b. 1946) Quelle est la couleur de mon amour, 1982 mixed media and collage signed and dated lower right 22 1/8" x 29 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022CROIX / CROSSDescription Français: CROIX / CROSS Croix latine aux extrémités trefflés en laiton. La croix est parsemé de motifs floraux et de sept pierres de couleur brun-doré rectanSee Sold Price
SoldCOUPE TONGZHI EN PORCELAINE ÉMAILLÉE / TONGZHI ENAMELED PORCELAIN CUPDescription française: Coupe en porcelaine émaillée don’t la base est estampée de la marque Tongzhi. De couleurs corail et turquoise, à décor rehaussé d'or etSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARQUE TONGZHI / TONGZHI BRANDDescription française: CHINE Coupe en porcelaine émaillée don’t la base est estampée de la marque Tongzhi. De couleurs corail et turquoise, à décor rehaussé d'See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (D’après)Myths Series - Set complet de 10 sérigraphies de la Myths Series - Sérigraphie en couleurs - Chaque sérigraphies et la pochette de couverture est signée au marqueur blanc ou au marqueur noir et poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins - C'est faire injure a la couleurArtist: Paul Jenkins Title: C'est faire injure a la couleur Year: 1988 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imago TerraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982 Enamelled plate Signed and numbered in felt-tip on the reverseEdition of 100 copies Edition Galerie Durand-Dessert, Paris 8 × 60See Sold Price
Sold2023GIEN FRANCE Set 6 Porcelain Plates No 1-6Undersides are marked GIEN FRANCE. Lot includes 6 plates: No 1 LE TRAVAIL EST LA SOURCE DE TOUTE RICHESSE. No 2 LA VERITE COMME L’HUILE S’ELEVE AU DESSUS DE TOUT. No 3 L’AMITIE D’UN GRAND HOMMSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIEN FRANCE Set 6 Porcelain Plates No 1-6Undersides are marked GIEN FRANCE. Lot includes 6 plates: No 1 LE TRAVAIL EST LA SOURCE DE TOUTE RICHESSE. No 2 LA VERITE COMME LHUILE SELEVE AU DESSUS DE TOUT. No 3 LAMITIE DUN GRAND HOMME EST UN BIESee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jenkins, Euphories de la Couleur Portfolio - Blue,Artist: Paul Jenkins, American (1923 - 2012) Title: Euphories de la Couleur Portfolio - Blue Year: 1987 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 57/60 Image Size: 23 x 31 inches Size: 22 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1945 lithograph De La Couleur signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). De La Couleur. Original Color Lithograph with Pochoir on Wove Paper after the cut out and gouache. 1945. Signed in the Plate, lower center. Teriade. Atelier Mourlot. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verve Magazine Revue Artistique Henri Matisse - De la Couleur, Paris, 1945Verve Magazine Vol. IV, No. 13, Revue Artistique, Henri Matisse - De la Couleur, Paris, 1945. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Text in French. Two Matisse Color Lithographs. Lithographic wrappers coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Jenkins - Untitled from "Euphories de la Couleur"Artist: Paul Jenkins Title: Untitled from "Euphories de la Couleur" Year: 1988 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 Medium: OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins - Untitled from "Euphories de la Couleur"Artist: Paul Jenkins Title: Untitled from "Euphories de la Couleur" Year: 1988 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 Medium: Original lithSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Verdet - Untitled from "Euphories de la Couleur"Artist: Andre Verdet Title: Untitled from "Euphories de la Couleur" Year: 1988 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Verdet - Untitled from "Euphories de la Couleur"Artist: Andre Verdet Title: Untitled from "Euphories de la Couleur" Year: 1988 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: 43 out of 60 Medium: Original lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Verdet - Untitled from "Euphories de la Couleur"Artist: Andre Verdet Title: Untitled from "Euphories de la Couleur" Year: 1988 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022LEGA idimu Wood Mask Cult of the Bwami Congo DRC African Tribal Art 1081CONGO DRC LEGA BWAMI IDIMU MASK Joli petit masque idimu Le visage en forme de cœur blanchi au kaolin est typique La forme de la bouche est assez originale Idimu masks are significantly larger thaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) From 'Euphories dePaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) From 'Euphories de la couleur, Ancre Verdet'. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower left, dated 1987 and numbered 60/60 22.25" x 30" Frame: 31" x 39.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Authographed BooksMarc Chagall, six (6) books consisting of: 1. “Les Maîtres de la Couleur, Chagall”, Fernand Nathan Editor, to include 10 tipped-in offset lithographs, signed Marc Chagall in red ink.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse lithograph for Verve "Icarus"Medium: lithograph (after the découpage). Matisse executed this composition in 1945 especially for the back cover of Verve (Volume IV, No. 13) -- the rare "De la Couleur" issue. Sheet size: 13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Vostochnaya Sibir', Samodeyatel'nost' (Est de la Sibérie, Festival de danse) 1937. Tirage argentique monté sur une enveloppe, titré en cyrillique, signé et daté à l'encreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enicar Ocean Pearl Cal. AR 167 CTitle : Enicar Ocean Pearl Cal. AR 167 C Description (FR): Montre pour homme Enicar, model Ocean Pearl, Botier en Metal plaque Or, 38mm, le cadran est de couleur blanc gris avec date et jour, mouvemenSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
May 30Forum AuctionsPharmacopoeia .- [Dubois (Jacques)], "Jacques Silvius". La Pharmacopee. Qui est la maniere de bien£500