Sold2022Loredano Rosin, Italian (1936 - 1992)Loredano Rosin, Italian (1936 - 1992) Murano Art Glass Sculpture "Lovers" Etched Signed L. Rosin on the Base. Measures 19-1/2" H x 12" W. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $750.00 - $1500.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Loredano Rosin (Italian,1936-1992) The ThinkerLoredano Rosin (Italian,1936-1992) The Thinker blown glass signed Loredano Rosin to base H 18 x W 10 x D 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992) Murano GlassLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992) Murano Glass Sculpture, signed L. Rosin , 19"h x 10"w x 6 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Loredano Rosin, Italian (1936 - 1992)Loredano Rosin, Italian (1936 - 1992) Large Glass Sculpture "Two Abstract Figures" Signed on the Base. Murano foundry mark attached to surface. Measures 23" H x 10-1/4" W x 4-1/2" D. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOREDANO ROSIN ITALIAN ART GLASS SCULPTURE OF GIRLLoredano Rosin (Italian,1936-1992) signed glass sculpture of a seated girl on a black base. Measures 15" (38cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992) Figural Sculpture (Two Heads)Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992) Figural Sculpture (Two Heads) glass signed to base Height 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992) Glass SculptureLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992) Glass Sculpture Undated, etch signed at top front of base, depicting young male figure squatting; together with a Sam Philipe 'Lion Licking the Lamb' sculpture PropSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murano SIGNED Loredano Rosin Art Glass SculptureMurano (Italian). Modernist art glass sculpture designed by Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992). A female bust form with frosted iridescent glass that captures subtle lighting in a rainbow of colors.See Sold Price
Sold2016Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Untitled (PortraitLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Untitled (Portrait of a Family). Colorless and polychrome opaque glass, signed on base Overall ht: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Loredano Rosin (Italy, 1936-1992) 'AMANTI GRIGIO'Loredano Rosin (Italy, 1936-1992) 'AMANTI GRIGIO' This sculpture representing lovers is made in transparent silver grey produced by adding nickel to the base formula for Venetian glass. Signed 'LoredaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loredano Rosin - Hands Holding FacesLot 47 Loredano Rosin Italian (1936-1992) Hands Holding Faces glass signature incised to base 22 x 13 1/2 x 5 inches Provenance: From a Private Upper East Side CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Murano Glass Boy and Girl Sculpture by LoredanoRare Murano Glass Boy and Girl Sculpture by Loredano Rosin Italian 1936-1991 measuring 16" x 14 1/2" signed on vase L RosinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Loredano Rosin, Italian (1936-1991) 'Woman'Loredano Rosin, Italian(1936-1991) 'Woman'. Signed Laredano Rosin Glass Sculpture of a Woman Gazing into the sky on black base. Inscribed Lorendano Rosin on Base. Sculpture measures 14 in. H x 7 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Loredano Rosin (1936 - 1992) Glass SculptureA bust of a woman in green-grey glass with signed plinth. Dimensions: The sculpture is 7 1/2" x 8 1/2" and 13" tall, the plinth is 7" in diameter and 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Il PensLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Il Pensatore, Late 20th Century hand-sculpted crystal and Chalcedony glass, black glass base etched signature with paper labels Height 18 1/2 x width 10 x depth 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2018LOREDANO ROSIN (ITALY 1936-1992) GLASS "TWINS"Loredano Rosin (ITALY, 1936 - 1992) large clear glass sculpture depicting "Italian Twins" as two stylized children on clear glass plinth. Signed "Loredano Rosin" to side of base. Measures approx. 38 3See Sold Price
SoldLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992) Glass SculptureLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992) Glass Sculpture Blown Glass Signed L. Rosin at base Height 21 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Correia art glass vaseSteve Correia cylindrical form art glass vase with a purple core and blue concentric circles, signed Correia, 5 1/2' ht. CONDITION: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lalique Crystal RoosterDesigned by Marc Lalique c. 1953, signed "Lalique France" 18-1/2"h x 12"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) CARNOUSTIEWILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) CARNOUSTIE Signed and dated '09, oil on canvas(31cm x 46.5cm (12.2in x 18.3in))Provenance: Rev. J.C. and Mrs Watt Literature: James L.Caw, WilliamSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b.1936) Art Glass Fish SculptureUS$100(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"US$200
17 hrs LeftLeland LittleCharles Andreani (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Mary Magdalene and MarthaUS$50(1 bid)