Sold2023Lorenzo Homar (1913-2004): El Instituto di Cultura Puertorriquien Posterserigraph; 2003;; depicting the sesquicentennial of the Cortes de Cadiz, depicting Ram?n Power y Giralt Sight: 29 x 19 in. (73.7 x 48.3 cm.), Frame: 33 1/2 x 24 in. (85.1 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20213 PRINTS/POSTERS EL-APARTAMIENTO/CONCURSO/SALON INTER.(3) PRINTS/POSTERS EL-APARTAMIENTO/CONCURSO/SALON INTER. SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 33" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo HOMAR: Two Lithograph PostersLorenzo Homar (Puerto Rican, 1913-2004) two lithograph posters, "Casa del Arte", 1972, and "Museo Rodante", 1964, signed and numbered 14/35. [(Larger) Art: 29" H x 19" W; Frame: 32" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold20213 PRINTS/POSTERS 70TH ANNIV./1972 INST./1971 POSTERS(3) PRINTS/POSTERS 70TH ANNIV./1972 INST./1971 POSTERS SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 26" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT/POSTER SARAGRATIA SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZOPRINT/POSTER SARAGRATIA SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 17" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT/POSTER CASALS SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO)PRINT/POSTER CASALS SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 29" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT/POSTER SOTOMAYOR SIGNED IN PLATE HOMARPRINT/POSTER SOTOMAYOR SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 35" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT/POSTER MARIA TALLCHIEF SIGNED IN PLATE HOMARPRINT/POSTER MARIA TALLCHIEF SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 31" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT/POSTER GALERIA COLIBRI SIGNED IN PLATE HOMARPRINT/POSTER GALERIA COLIBRI SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 22" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT/POSTER RAFAEL COLON MORALES SIGNED IN PLATE HOMARPRINT/POSTER RAFAEL COLON MORALES SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 28" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold20212 PRINTS/POSTERS MONTREAL 1976/GRAFICA SIGNED IN PLATE(2) PRINTS/POSTERS MONTREAL 1976/GRAFICA SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 30" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold20212 PRINT/POSTERS LAGALERIA/GRAFICA SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR(2) PRINTS/POSTERS LAGALERIA/GRAFICA SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 25" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lorenzo Homar (1913 - 2004)Lorenzo Homar (1913 - 2004) 1972 Artist Proof Serigraph. Signed, titled in pen in lower margin. Homar was an engraver, painter, and printmaker. He studied at Pratt Institute, Brooklyn Museum's SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erna ROSENSTEIN (1913-2004) Ukraine - PolandErna ROSENSTEIN (1913-2004) Abstract ; the second quarter of the 20th century oil on canvas ; unframed dimensions: 213 x 153 cm (83 7/8 x 60 1/4 in.) signed lower right expensive shipping - ask aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2021YANG SHANSHEN (1913-2004) RoostersYANG SHANSHEN (1913-2004) ink and color on paper Scroll, Size H 20 in. (51 cm) W 21.3 in. (54 cm).Signed Shanshen, dedicated to Mr. Bingquan. two seals: Yang, Shanshen. lot 1- lot 26,from Washington DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, "El Sendero, Texas", 1970Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain/San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), "El Sendero, Texas", 1970, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 12 in., frame: 23.5 x 19.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ VELA ZANETTI. Burgos (1913 / 1998). "El Palomar".Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower left corner On the back labels of the GalerÃa Sur, Santander. . 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampadeLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampade LTE5 "imbuto". Produzione Azucena, Milano anni 50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Paralume snodato (h cm 150 e 134) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture, Angel BotelloAngel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986), El Niño, bronze sculpture, signed verso and numbered 2/6, overall: 14.5"h x 11"w x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello, Puerto Rico, Haiti, Spain (1913-1986),Angel Botello Puerto Rico, Haiti, Spain (1913-1986) El Gato Feo, Cast #1 bronze sculpture inscribed signature. Biography from Art Cellar Exchange: Angel Botello was born in Galica, Spain in 1913. As aSee Sold Price
Sold2015FERNANDO E HUMBERTO CAMPANA Un divanoFERNANDO E HUMBERTO CAMPANA Un divano 'Corallo' per EDRA, 2004. Tondino di ferro piegato e saldato, finitura in vernice epossidica. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 145, profondità 100. A 'Corallo' sofa maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ISRAEL]. Group of 9 advertising, travel, and cultural post...US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Mid-Century Modern, Exhibition Poster, Paper, Light Wood FrameUS$600
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsAVEDON, Richard (1923 – 2004). The Beatles. Set of 4 poster...US$500
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCOUSYN, E.L. (d. 1926). Compteurs O.S. / En Vente Ici. Pari...US$500
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSIEBEL, Frederick (1913 – 1991 ). Someone Talked. 1942. Was...US$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGORKA, Wiktor (1922 – 2004). Cyrk. 1969. Polish circus post...US$70
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
1 day LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ANTI-DRUG]. Group of 6 posters. Including: Young Habits Di...US$100
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsEKMAN, Stanley (1913 – 1998). Go by all Means / World’s Fai...US$80(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Umbrella Stand, c. 1960 Fornasetti, ItalyUS$400
2024Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Black)" Framed Vintage Poster (51" x 33") fromSee Sold Price