Sold2021PRINT/POSTER CASALS SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO)PRINT/POSTER CASALS SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 29" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT/POSTER SARAGRATIA SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZOPRINT/POSTER SARAGRATIA SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 17" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT/POSTER SOTOMAYOR SIGNED IN PLATE HOMARPRINT/POSTER SOTOMAYOR SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 35" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT/POSTER MARIA TALLCHIEF SIGNED IN PLATE HOMARPRINT/POSTER MARIA TALLCHIEF SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 31" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT/POSTER GALERIA COLIBRI SIGNED IN PLATE HOMARPRINT/POSTER GALERIA COLIBRI SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 22" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT/POSTER RAFAEL COLON MORALES SIGNED IN PLATE HOMARPRINT/POSTER RAFAEL COLON MORALES SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 28" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023LORENZO HOMAR (New York/Puerto Rico 1913-2004) Vintage "Pablo Casals" LithographOffset lithograph of Pablo Casals. Signed H/55 in plate. Sight: 28"x21.5" Frame: 31"x25"See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) ETCHINGS/ W/C SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO )(4) ETCHINGS/ W/C SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 7" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ETCHINGS SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO)(4) ETCHINGS SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO), LARGEST 3 1/2" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20213 PRINTS/POSTERS EL-APARTAMIENTO/CONCURSO/SALON INTER.(3) PRINTS/POSTERS EL-APARTAMIENTO/CONCURSO/SALON INTER. SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 33" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold20212 PRINTS/POSTERS MONTREAL 1976/GRAFICA SIGNED IN PLATE(2) PRINTS/POSTERS MONTREAL 1976/GRAFICA SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 30" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold20213 PRINTS/POSTERS 70TH ANNIV./1972 INST./1971 POSTERS(3) PRINTS/POSTERS 70TH ANNIV./1972 INST./1971 POSTERS SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 26" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold20212 PRINT/POSTERS LAGALERIA/GRAFICA SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR(2) PRINTS/POSTERS LAGALERIA/GRAFICA SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 25" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Homar. Festival Casals de Puerto Rico Poster.1982, lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered 66/92. Framed, 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016NINE ASSORTED PRINTS AND PAINTINGSLot of nine assorted prints and paintings. Includes a limited edition print by Amador Lugo, a small linocut print by Alfredo Zalce, a signed serigraph by Lorenzo Homar Gelabert, a signed serigraph bySee Sold Price
Sold2021THE BEATLES SIGNATURES POSTER FRAMED WALL ART 37"THE BEATLES PANORAMIC FACES BLACK & WHITE SIGNATURES (signed in plate print) POSTER FRAMED WALL ART JOHN LENNON PAUL MCCARTNEY GEORGE HARRISON RINGO STARR SIGNATURES POSTER FRAMED WALL ART-25.5" X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Lindner, posterRichard Lindner, poster, Richard Lindner (German, 1901-1978), "Telephone", 1966, offset print (poster), signed and dated in plate, 23.5"h x 20"w (sight), 24.5"h x 20.5"w (framed) Provenance: Motif EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo HOMAR: Two Lithograph PostersLorenzo Homar (Puerto Rican, 1913-2004) two lithograph posters, "Casa del Arte", 1972, and "Museo Rodante", 1964, signed and numbered 14/35. [(Larger) Art: 29" H x 19" W; Frame: 32" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Lorenzo Homar (1913 - 2004)Lorenzo Homar (1913 - 2004) 1972 Artist Proof Serigraph. Signed, titled in pen in lower margin. Homar was an engraver, painter, and printmaker. He studied at Pratt Institute, Brooklyn Museum's SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Prints3 Prints 1). Lorenzo Homar- ''Homenaje a Julia de Burgos''- silkscreen in colors, 1969, signed, titled, dated, numbered 10/35 and annotated 'serigraph' in pencil, light struck and old tape throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma & San Ildefonso Polychrome PotteryPolychrome wedding vase by Judy Lewis, Acoma. Polychrome plate by Lorenzo Gonzales, San Ildefonso. Each signed on bottom. Dimensions: Wedding vase 7.5" H x 6.75" W. Plate 8" diam Property from a ChestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring - Lucio Amelio Napoli, 1983Original screen print poster on thick paper This is the rare first printing Plate-signed lower right Dimensions: Size of the sheet : 69 x 47 cm / 27 x 18,5 in. Published by Lucio Amelio in occasion ofSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOAUS$90(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAndy Warhol Self Portrait Lithograph, Signed in Plate 23.5 in. x 23.5 in.US$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAnatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) Color Lithograph, Town Scene with Figures, Framed, Signed in PlateUS$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) 'Joachim And St. Anne Meet At The Golden Gate' (1509) WoodcutUS$100
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPablo Picasso: Exposition Vallauris 1952 (La Chèvre) LinocutUS$850
4 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryFERNAND LEGER 'LE JARDIN' LITHOGRAPH - 1946US$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsFrancis Mora: Noon Hour, 1925. Etching, Edition 100US$260(2 bids)