Sold2021TORLASCO (Attr). Brass and aluminium chandelier. LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO (Attr.) (Roma, 1934-2004) per LUMI. Lampadario cinque luci in ottone, alluminio verniciato e vetro. Anni '50. Pubblicato in G. Krohn e F.Hierl, Formschone Lampen und beleuchtungsanlagenSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR TORLASCO for LUMI. Brass chandelier. ‘50sOSCAR TORLASCO (Roma, 1934 - 2004) per LUMI. Grande lampadario diciassette luci in ottone. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 100 Diam. cm. 90 ca. Val. 1500/2500See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metàanni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticitàdell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di AutenticitàTeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Panel, Figurine et Raisins Tete LeveeA frosted crystal panel that depicts a woman lying on her back with her head raised surrounded by grapes and grapevines. Signed Lalique France. Dimensions: 18.5"L x 7"W x 0.75"H Manufacturer: LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Holmes (1934 - 2004), "A-23", abstract, oil onReginald Holmes (1934 - 2004), "A-23", abstract, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on back Reg Holmes, 1970, 44" x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mafai Mario, Paesaggio (Lungara)signed and dated lower right, label and rubber stamp on the back by Galleria d'Arte L'Attico, Roma, Label on the back by Galleria Marie-Loiuse Janneret Art, Olio su tela, W. 38 - H. 41 Cm, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed L. Savine Bronze Female BustLeopold Pierre Antoine Savine (1861-1934, France), bronze bust of a woman with peacock plumes wrapped around her bust; in beautiful condition with a nice gilt finish. Inscribed on the back “L. SavinSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991 Oil on canvas cm 116 x 89 Signed, date and title on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bvlgari Roma Moneta Tubogas Earrings in 18k Gold & Steel with Gold CoinsRare iconic pieces, created in Rome Italy by the jewelry house of Bvlgari, back in the late 1970's. This tubogas moneta clips-Earrings has been crafted in solid yellow Gold of 18karats, with tubogas eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Lazarus Israels, Netherlands (1865-1934)Isaac Lazarus Israels, Netherlands Holland (1865-1934) Painting, Oil on Canvas Board "Javanese Young Woman". Signed Lower Left and Described on the Back. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. NeedsSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLFGANG TILLMANS (1968-) FujiWOLFGANG TILLMANS (1968-) Fuji 2004 c-print cm 50,8x61 esemplare 1/3 firmato, datato, titolato e numerato sul retro certificato di autenticitàdella Galleria S.A.L.E.S., Roma provenienza: CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold202314kt. Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date, White Face33.5mm case, white dial, black Roman numerals and applied gold tone notches, stamped inside back case "MONTRES ROLEX S.A.,GENEVA SWITZERLAND, PATENTED 14K 585 15000", 14kt. yellow gold, Hadley - RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ KNEBEL (Swiss, 1809-1877)Forum Boarium and the Temple of Uesta (Rome) sgn. and dated, l.l, F. Knebel / 1866, paper card on back,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Parpan (1902 - 2004) - Woman laying downMagnificent wood sculpture. 32 x 14 x 13". Excellent. Signed: 'F Parpan'See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryRALPH ERNEST WHITE JR. (TX, D.2004) ABSTRACT PAINTING, 'WOMAN,' 44" X 31"US$400(1 bid)
1 hr LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | "Be Your Own Wind-keeper" Book Prop Studio Made Reproduction (A)US$100
Oct 09Kew Auctions NAKED WOMEN SMOKING SHISHA, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SAID ABD AL HALEEM (EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY),£550
Oct 16Albion AuctionsRome Photo Album 100 SUPERB Albumen Prints. Folio, C1874, Roma ItalyUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsVIOLA FREY (1933-2004) Reclining Woman, Hand Outstretched, 2002 (This work is registered with th...US$70,000
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCVintage signed and inscribed sepia 7 x 9 Walt Disney photographUS$88(17 bids)
12 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), mobile Woman in the sky, numbered 221/600, dated 2004 and signed€300
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil PaintingUS$400(8 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"US$8,000(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed PaintingUS$160(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil PaintingUS$80(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre-Andre Brouillet 1857-1914 Antique French Pre-Raphaelite Elegant Young Woman Portrait PaintingUS$120(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Realist Striking Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$90(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsElizabeth Pratt WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Exhibited Antique Framed Oil PaintingUS$90(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed PrintUS$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Young Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)