Sold2016Lot: 2 Nähetuis Ende 19.Jh. Elfenbein/Silber, tlw.Lot: 2 Nähetuis Ende 19.Jh. Elfenbein/Silber, tlw. vergoldet. Gerundete Rechteckformen mit gravierten Ligaturinitialen auf dem Deckel. Darin je ein 2-teiliges Nähset. L 7,5 cm. - Alters- und GebraucSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAMMLUNG VON ACHT PORTRÄTMINIATUREN HISTORISCHERSAMMLUNG VON ACHT PORTRÄTMINIATUREN HISTORISCHER PERSÖNLICHKEITEN Deutsch, Ende 19. Jh. Gouache auf Elfenbein, Porzellan mit polychromer Aufglasurbemalung. L. 9,6-16,2 cm (mit Rahmen). Teils am RandSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH PRESSER (AMERICAN 1907-1967), LOT (2) GOUACHEJOSEPH PRESSER (AMERICAN 1907-1967), LOT (2) GOUACHE AND CHARCOAL ON PAPER, HARLEQUINS, 1/SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 16" (NORTON HOWE FRAMES)See Sold Price
Sold2018SHANNON STIRNWEIS (AMERICAN 1931-), LOT (2) GOUACHE ONSHANNON STIRNWEIS (AMERICAN 1931-), LOT (2) GOUACHE ON ARTBOARD, SCUBA SURFER-FOR ARGOSY, SIGNED. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 16"; FRAMED & GLAZED-17 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (2) GOUACHE FASHION DESIGNS, C. 1940/50LOT (2) GOUACHE FASHION DESIGNS, C. 1940/50, 14 1/2" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES ARTHUR HENRY JAMESON (ENGLAND 1883-1923), LOT (2)JAMES ARTHUR HENRY JAMESON (ENGLAND 1883-1923), LOT (2) GOUACHE ON CARDSTOCK, MIDDLE EASTERN VIEWS, SIGNED. OVAL 7 X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018DOUGLAS RICEBOROUGH (AMERICAN 1922-), LOT (2)DOUGLAS RICEBOROUGH (AMERICAN 1922-), LOT (2) GOUACHE/LINEN LAID (4) BI-FOLD DOOR PANELS, CLASSICAL FIGURES, SIGNED 1958. 80 X 25 1/2" EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spitzenbild Alpenländisch, Ende 18.Jh. Deckfarben aufSpitzenbild Alpenländisch, Ende 18.Jh. Deckfarben auf Pergament. Schmerzensmutter umgeben von feiner Spitze mit Ranken und Vögeln. 9,5x6,5 cm. Gerahmt. - Altersspuren. Minimale Schadstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Andachtsbild Italien, Ende 18.Jh. Öl auf Leinwand.Andachtsbild Italien, Ende 18.Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung des Hl. Antonius von Padua mit dem Jesuskind. 34,5x27 cm. Gerahmt. - Feine Craqueluren. Kleine Retouchen. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Architectural Gouache on PaperLot 2 Architectural Gouache on Paper, no apparent inscriptions or marks to piece, subject two colorful architectural paintings in plastic protective covering, measures 9 1/2 x 13 inches, not framed, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Gewürztöpfe China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Gewürztöpfe China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer figürlicher Dekor. Deckel assortiert. Ein Deckel bestossen und restauriert. H 24 cm. Mit Holzstand.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) ILLUSTRATIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) ILLUSTRATIONS, GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARD, FIGURES IN A GARAGE AND TEXACO SERVICE STATION, UNSIGNED. 16 X 20" & 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Porzellanbilder Pferdeköpfe auf grünem Grund.Lot: 2 Porzellanbilder Pferdeköpfe auf grünem Grund. Rahmen: Holz, Stukko, vergoldet. Rechteckiger Profilrahmen mit reichem Floraldekor. 39x33,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund,Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund, zentrales Feld mit Darstellung der Auferstehung Christi, flankiert von dem Apostel Johannes und Hl. AgatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Teller Wohl 18.Jh. In der Art von Delft.Lot: 2 Teller Wohl 18.Jh. In der Art von Delft. Fayence. Blau-graue Glasur. Floraler Dekor in polychromer Malerei. D 22 bzw. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATIONS INCLUDINGLOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATIONS INCLUDING "LE CAFE DE L'OPERA" AND "L' ARC DE TRIOMPHE", BEARS SIGNATURE F. SHERMAN COOKE AND TITLED. SHEETS 13 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016PORTRT DER HELENE SEDLMAYER Deutsch, Ende 19. Jh.PORTRT DER HELENE SEDLMAYER Deutsch, Ende 19. Jh. Gouache auf Elfenbein. 121 x 94 mm / 22 x 18,5 cm (mit Rahmen). Links signiert 'Carraux'. Verso: Bezeichnet 'HELENE SEDLMEYER J. STIELER 348' sowie EtSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO HENRI JOSEPH VAN BLARENBERGHEATTRIBUTED TO HENRI JOSEPH VAN BLARENBERGHE (FRANCE 1741-1826), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, LANDSCAPES WITH FIGURES. 5 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRAMED NATIVE AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed gouache paintings on paper and board, comprising: (1) "The Effigy," signed lower left Ben Adair Shoemaker (Quapaw, Shawnee Cherokee, Oklahoma, b.1945), titled verso, sight: 10.25"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ARCHIE BLACKOWL (D.1992) GOUACHE PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed gouache paintings on paper, signed lower right A. Blackowl (Archie Blackowl, Cheyenne, Oklahoma, 1911-1992), comprising: (1) Portrait, sight: approx 11.75"h, 9.5"w, overall: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRAMED HOPI KACHINA GOUACHE PAINTINGS, TYMA(lot of 2) Framed gouache paintings on paper, Hopi Kachinas, including: (1) Big Horn Sheep Kachina, unsigned, sight: 11.5"h, 7.25"w, overall: 22.75"h, 18.5"w, (1) Big Horn Sheep and Corn Maiden KachinSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) WOODY BIG BOW (D.1988) KIOWA GOUACHE PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed gouache paintings on paper, signed lower right Big Bow (Woodrow "Woody" Wilson Big Bow, Tse Ko Yate, Kiowa, Oklahoma, 1914-1988), including: (1) Woman from Behind, (1) Seated NativSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Lucchesi (*1919), 2 Landschaftsbilder / A set ofMario Lucchesi (*1919), 2 Landschaftsbilder / A set of 2 landscapes Technik: Gouache auf Papier, 1x auf Pappe fixiert, Signatur: beide signiert, Maße: 54,5 x 32 cm und 45,5 x 32 cm (Blattmaße), 64,5See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM NICHOLSON (SCOTTISH 1781-1844), LOT (2)WILLIAM NICHOLSON (SCOTTISH 1781-1844), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE PANORAMIC LANDSCAPES, 19TH CENTURY. 4 X 7" & 5 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-9 3/4 X 12 1/2" & 10 3/4 X 12 3/4"See Sold Price
BonhamsMartin Battersby (British, 1914-1982) Still life with Japanese masks and fans (together with ano...£700
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry F. Farny (American, 1847-1916) Rushing Lightning, Ogalalla Sioux, 1913US$3,000
May 15BonhamsAnnie French (British, 1872-1965) Lady in cloak (there is a further ink drawing on the reverse, ...£1,200
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFranz Xaver Nachtmann (German, 1799-1846) Oriental Lady with Roses on a TerraceUS$2,000
Featured41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsBernard Lorjou Large Original Gouache Painting Signed Portrait Abstract ArtworkUS$500(1 bid)
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Levier Original Gouache Painting Signed Female Portrait French ArtworkUS$250(1 bid)
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsHugo Weber Entirely Original Gouache Oil Painting Abstract Signed Framed ArtworkUS$750(1 bid)
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Ribak Original Gouache Painting Large Abstract Signed Framed Authentic ArtUS$750
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsDale Nichols Original Gouache Painting Signed Guatemala Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$375
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsAnthony Quinn Authentic Abstract Figurative Gouache Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsErte Original Gouache Painting Art Deco Fashion Costume Signed Framed ArtworkUS$600
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsWerner Drewes Original Gouache Watercolor Painting Signed Portrait Framed ArtUS$600
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsAlfredo Carmelo Original Gouache Oil Painting Signed Matador Full Fight FramedUS$500
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsBernard Gantner Original Gouache Painting Signed Winter Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$500
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsJulien Dupre Original Painting Gouache On Paper Signed Rural Landscape ArtworkUS$500
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsKarl Stark Original Self Portrait Gouache Painting Signed Oil Authentic Art RareUS$1,000
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsErte Original Gouache Painting Signed Artwork Deco Dress Costume Design FramedUS$600
41 mins LeftOAB AuctionsIrene Rice Pereira Large Original Gouache Painting Figurative Signed Framed ArtUS$750