Sold2019Lot 2 Blätter von Utamaro (1753–1806)Seirô Bijin nanatsume awase, Chôjiya Chôzan. Kurtisane mit einer Maus in den Händen. Signiert und Kiwami-Stempel. Verleger Moriya Jihei, Kinshidô. Oban-Format. - Stockfleckig, vergilbt, aufgezogeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Woodblock Prints, Utamaro(lot of 3) Kitagawa Utamaro (Japanese, 1753-1806), "Awabi Divers" triptych woodblock prints, later editions, print: approx. 14.8"h x 10.25"w, folder: 15.75"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Woodblock PrintsLot (3) framed Japanese woodblock prints. Includes "Egret in the Night Rain" (possibly after Keinen, sight 13 1/2" x 9 1/2"), (2) after Kitagawa Utamaro (1753-1806), "Woman Holding Opium Pipe" (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Marianna Von Allesch Ceramic Vessels.Lot of 3 Marianna Von Allesch Modernist Ceramic Vessels. All have oatmeal glaze with incised figurative designs. All marked C+G-- Dimensions: H: 25.25 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Kitagawa Utamaro - Portrait of Two LadiesLot 117 Kitagawa Utamaro Japanese (1753-1806) Portrait of Two Ladies color woodblock print sheet: 14 1/4 x 10 inches unframed Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kitagawa Utamaro - Two Beauties Admiring a ScrollLot 116 Kitagawa Utamaro Japanese (1753-1806) Two Beauties Admiring a Scroll color woodblock print having embossed detailing to robes sheet: 15 1/8 x 10 1/8 inches unframed Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Woodblock Prints, Utamaro, Eisui(lot of 2) Kitagawa Utamaro (Japanese, 1753-1806), from the 'Ten Types in the Physiognomic Study of Women’ series, upper right with the signature and and title; together with Ichirakutei Eisui (1790See Sold Price
Sold2018Utamaro Color Lithographs, Printed by Mourlot, 1955(lot of 6) Kitagawa Utamaro (Japanese, 1753 -1806), color lithographs reproduced from rare originals, complete set of six, printed by Mourlot in Paris, 1955, print: 14.75"h x10"w, folder: 19"h x 13.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Nees von Esenbeck, Christian 1828 Lot 3 LG BotanicalsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1821-33, Dusseldorf for "Plantae officinalis" by Christian Nees von Esenbeck. Paper Size: 19 x 12 inch (48 x 30cm) Some browning, occasional margin tear, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUSCHKE VON HANSTEIN mixed lot of 3 autographedHUSCHKE VON HANSTEIN mixed lot of 3 autographed original B/W photos among others Huschke von Hanstein in a BMW 328 Touring Mille Miglia 1940, different formats, good condition German Description HUSCHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olaf Von Bohr for Kartell 3 Connector Lot in YellowEach measures 13 inches tall, 11 inches wide and 2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECE PORCELAIN LOT3 PIECE PORCELAIN LOT, VON SHIERHOLZ FOOTED BOWL, 11 IN W/CHIPS ON THE FLOWERS & A PAIR OF CAPODIMONTE CANDLESTICKSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Woodblock Prints, Utamaro 18c, Hiroshige 19c(lot of 7) Japanese woodblock prints: Kitagawa Utamaro (1753-1806), 18th century two prints; together five prints of Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) including one from "36 scenes of Fuji" series, largesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Woodblock Prints, Utamaro, Eizan(lot of 2) Japanese woodblock prints: Kitagawa Utamaro (1753-1806), 'Ueno', upper right with the title and signature; together with Kikukawa Eizan (1787–1867), from the 'Seven Beauties' series, sighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Utamaro: Woman with a Cricket Cage Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1927 published by Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: 3.5 x 5.25 inches KITAGAWA UTAMARO, (1753-1806), was a Japanese printmaker and painter who was one of the greatest artists of the uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Elfenbeinfiguren Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.Lot: 3 Elfenbeinfiguren Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Figurengruppe von Daikoku mit Kindern. / Stehender Daikoku mit Lampion. / Benzaiten mit Drache und Begleiter. H 8,3–13 cm. Beigegeben: BaueSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTSLOT (3) JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS, PRINTED BY UCHIDA INC.; HOKUSAI, "MT. FUJI BETWEEN THE WAVES OFF THE COAST OF KANAGAWA, 10 3/4 X 16";EISHO, "HANAOGI OF THE OGIYA", 13 X 9 1/2"; UTAMARO, "SIGATAMI SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Klosterarbeiten Alpenländisch, um 1900. ImLot: 3 Klosterarbeiten Alpenländisch, um 1900. Im Zentrum flammendes Herz aus rot bemaltem Papier bzw. rotem Samt. Umrandet von bunten bzw. weissen Stoffblumen und Papier-Passepartout mit geprägtemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Streuer/Tierfiguren Spanien, 20.Jh. Silber. InLot: 3 Streuer/Tierfiguren Spanien, 20.Jh. Silber. In Form von Fischen mit roten, bzw. grünen Glasaugen. Garantie-, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 915. H ca. 5 cm, ca. 71 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Bilderrahmen Louis XVI-Stil. Holz, polychromLot: 3 Bilderrahmen Louis XVI-Stil. Holz, polychrom bemalt und tlw. vergoldet. Marmorimitation. Inhalt: Fotografien von Bauernhuser bzw. Familienbild. Falzmass: 18x23,5 cm. Rahmen: 26x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) W/C / DRAWINGS SIGNED W.H. DRAKE, C.F. VON SALTZERLOT (3) W/C / DRAWINGS SIGNED W.H. DRAKE, C.F. VON SALTZER & MONOGRAM F.E. HORNE (PORTRAITS HOLMES SMITH)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 3 Bücher Jidai-Kagami, Band 14, Set 1 und 2.Lot 3 Bücher Jidai-Kagami, Band 14, Set 1 und 2. Illustrationen von Kunisada, Toyokuni III (1786–1864). Als 1 Buch zusammen gebunden. / Seibai Hôdan, Inu no Sôshi. Ehon Soga Monogatari von RyuteiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot 3 LG Prints. Whales SealsLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Minor toning presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Art Exhbition Books FABERGE, CORNELLFABERGE IN AMERICA author is Geza von Habsburg with contributions by David Park Curry, Christopher Forbes, Henry Hawley, John Webster Keefe, Anne Odom. Exhibition FABERGE IN AMERICA organized by the FSee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeTHREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY KITIGAWA UTAMARO (1753-1806) TITLED PARODY OF AN IMPERIALUS$350
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeANTIQUE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT BY KITIGAWA UTAMARO (1753-1806) TITLED TRUE FEELINGS COMPARED: THEUS$400
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeANTIQUE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT BY KITIGAWA UTAMARO (1753-1806) TITLED THE COURTESAN OCHIE OFUS$400
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeANTIQUE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT BY KITIGAWA UTAMARO (1753-1806) TITLED HAPPY TOGETHERNESS FORUS$400
BonhamsFranz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) Luzifer; Kämpfende Faune Two etchings with drypoint, ci...£600
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHThiemann, Carl 4 Holzschnitte. Spätere Abzüge aus den 1930er Jahren nach den Drucken von€300
7 days LeftArader GalleriesHerman Henstenburgh, Watercolor on Vellum - Still-life with a bust of a puttoUS$30,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Fukkoku reprint after the series Kasen Koi no Bu (??????) by Kitagawa Utamaro (??€480