Sold2017Lot: 6 Bde. Corpus Vasorum Antiquorum, GrossbritannienLot: 6 Bde. Corpus Vasorum Antiquorum, Grossbritannien Castle Ashby, Northampton: Fascicule 15. Oxford University Press, 1979. / British Museum: Fascicule 5 u. 13. Order of the Trustees of the BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Siana Cups I & II und 2 Bde Corpus VasorumLot: Siana Cups I & II und 2 Bde Corpus Vasorum Antiquorum Brijder, H.A.G.: Siana Cups I and Komast Cups (Text- und Tafelband). / Siana Cups II. The Heidelberg Painter (Text- und Tafelband). / DiepoldSee Sold Price
Sold2015CVA Royal Ontario Museum: Greek Attic Black FiguresModern, academic, 1981. This is a Corpus Vasorum Antiquorum describing the Attic black figure and related wares collections of the Royal Ontario Museum in Toronto, Canada, written by J.W. Hayes, and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piertila-Castren - CVA FinlandPublished 2003 A.D. Pietila-Castren, L. et al. Corpus Vasorum Antiquorum, Finland Fascicule I, hardback, no dustwrapper 1.25 kg, 24 x 31.5 cm (9 1/2 x 12 3/8 in.). [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2019(5) MAJOR & MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL SHIRTS(lot of 6) Major League baseball shirts: (2) Houston Astros Roger Clemons, #22, one size 52, one XXL; (1) San Diego Padres, Rogers, #17, size 46; (1) Corpus Christi Hooks, J. Garrett, #3, size XL; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. RundformLot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform und fassonierte Ovalform. Polychromer oder unterglasurblauer Dekor. Tlw. gebraucht und minim bestossen. D 6,5, bzw. L 8,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform.Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Polychromer oder Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf weissem Grund. Tlw. gebraucht. D 6,5–7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 6 Platzteller Waltstetten, 2.Hälte 20.Jh. Silber.Lot: 6 Platzteller Waltstetten, 2.Hälte 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Emil Hermann. Blanke Rundform mit abgeflachtem Rand. Halbmond/Krone, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 925. D 30 cm, ca. 2560 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegellack-Dosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 6 Siegellack-Dosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Polychromer oder Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf weissem Grund. Tlw. gebraucht. D 6,5–9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 6 grosse Löffel, Moskau1893–1895. Silber, vergoldet. Meistermarke Iwan P. Chlebnikow mit Doppeladler-Emblem. Feigenförmige Laffe, auf den Rückseiten Darstellungen verschiedener Monumente und Wahrzeichen mit umlSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE UKIYO-E WOODBLOCK PRINTS LOT/6 BIJIN-GA / BEAUTIFUL WOMEN, CA. 20TH CENTURY CA. 15" X 9.5"JAPANESE UKIYO-E WOODBLOCK PRINTS LOT/6 BIJIN-GA / BEAUTIFUL WOMEN, CA. 20TH CENTURY CA. 15" X 9.5" LARGEST SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot,6 Antique Leather bound Hymn & Psalm Personal BooksLot of 6 Antique Leather bound Psalm & Hymn Personal Books. All are hardback and vary in colors from brown, black, and red leather covers, some with gilt titles reading the names of the books owneSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT/6 JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS CA. 19/20TH CEN PRETTY WOMAN/GEISHA 19.5" X 15" FRAME LARGESTLOT/6 JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS CA. 19/20TH CEN PRETTY WOMAN/GEISHA 19.5" X 15" FRAME LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2017WORLD'S FAIR LOT-6 1938 GLASSES IN ORIGINAL LIBBY BOX &WORLD'S FAIR LOT-6 1938 GLASSES IN ORIGINAL LIBBY BOX & KEY SOUVENIR 1933 CHICAGO HALL OF SCIENCE IN ORIGINAL BOX, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT/6 CHINESE & JAPANESE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS & WOODBLOCK PRINTS CA. 19TH/20TH CEN. 17" X 21" FRAMELOT/6 CHINESE & JAPANESE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS & WOODBLOCK PRINTS CA. 19TH/20TH CEN. 17" X 21" FRAME LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT/6 HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS ALLOM MANDARIN CHINA CA. 1843 14.5" X 17.5" FRAMELOT/6 HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS ALLOM MANDARIN CHINA CA. 1843 14.5" X 17.5" FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Rickey Henderson Beckett & SGC Graded Card Lot (6)Rickey Henderson Beckett & SGC Graded Card Lot (6)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT/6 BRITISH CRESTS HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHS & 1 PAINTED CREST 10" X 8" LARGESTLOT/6 BRITISH CRESTS HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHS & 1 PAINTED CREST 10" X 8" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT/6 HOMER LAUGHLIN LYRICA BUFFET PLATES 13.5"LOT/6 HOMER LAUGHLIN LYRICA BUFFET PLATES 13.5" - 13.5" X 8.75" - VERY GOOD CONDITION- COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR; COLLECTIBLE PORCELAIN, GLASS & CERAMIC;- BC080521See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot6 Sterling Silver Earrings, Angel Cummings MoreLot of 6 jewelry pieces. Vintage Angel Cummings Studio sterling silver clip on earring. Single earrings. Signed to underside. Tests for sterling using PuriTEST kit. Vintage signed sterling silver clipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot/6 Small Oil PaintingsLot of 6 small original oil on board vintage paintings in varying sizes. 3 by same artist (signature not readable), rabbit picture signed by Dallas artist Jane Kahler, 2 unsigned. 2 framed as shown. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot(6) Silver Plated Minitaure Trinket BoxesLot(6) Silver Plated Minitaure Trinket BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann - Still Life with Blowing Curtain (Orange)Lot 6 Tom Wesselmann American (1931-2004) Still Life with Blowing Curtain (Orange) (1999) serigraph signed in pencil lower right, editioned 48/100 image: 20 x 25 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beijing Jianpu Herausgegeben von Rongbaozhai, Beijing,Beijing Jianpu Herausgegeben von Rongbaozhai, Beijing, 1958. 6 Bde. Sammlung von Briefpapieren aus Beijing. Farbholzschnitt. Fadenbindung. In Leinenbespannter Hülle. 31,5x22 cm.See Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische weißgrundige und schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€950
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLot (6) Fighting Knives- 3 Cattaraugus 225 Q Knives; Rostfrei, Marbles & WWII Military KnifeUS$175(7 bids)
5 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsAntique Victorian hatpins lot of 6 ornate butterfly rhinestonesUS$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsHulme, Edward 1878 Lot of 6 Botanical Prints. 1st Ed. Wild FlowersUS$5(1 bid)
Jun 12Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (6) Assorted Football Rookie Jersey Relic Cards - Varying Conditions - Jordan AddisonUS$1