Sold2018LOT (6) LOWER MUSEUM ENGRAVINGS. FRAMED & GLAZED-17 XLOT (6) LOWER MUSEUM ENGRAVINGS. FRAMED & GLAZED-17 X 20" & 20 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Framed Engravings and PrintsLot of 6 Framed Engravings and Prints depicting Castles, European Scenes, and More. Largest Measures 13" tall x 17.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. This auction is LocalSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (6) ASSORTED OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS, EUROPEAN CITYLOT (6) ASSORTED OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS, EUROPEAN CITY SCENES, AFTER 18TH CENTURY ENGRAVINGS. FRAMED AND GLAZED 10 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018KAOUR KAWANO (JAPANESE 1916-1965) LOT (2) WOODBLOCKKAOUR KAWANO (JAPANESE 1916-1965) LOT (2) WOODBLOCK PRINTS, GIRL AND GOLDFISH, SEALED, SIGHT 7 3/4 X 11", FRAMED AND GLAZED 16 X 17" & YOUNG GIRL WITH FLOWERS IN HER HAIR, SIGNED, SIGHT 6 1/4 X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Coughlin (American, B. 1932): Monkey with Bouquet1968; etching, matted, framed and glazed; pencil-signed, dated, titled and numbered 94/210 to lower edge Sight: 6 3/4 x 5 in. (17.1 x 12.7 cm.), Frame: 15 x 11 3/4 in. (38.1 x 29.8 cm.) Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Shahn, (American/New York, 1898-1969)Ben Shahn (American/New York, 1898-1969) "Veterans Attacking The Flag" pen and ink on paper signed in pencil lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 6-1/2" x 10", framed 13" x 17" Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prints, The Fair Student and The Blossoms(lot of 2) British School (20th century), "The Fair Student" and "The Blossoms, " engravings after original works, title lines lower center, largest overall (each/framed): 17"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold20223 CHARLES BRAGG JUDGE ENGRAVINGS"JUDGE" NUMBERED 30/100 IMAGE SIZE IS 6 1/2 " X 5 1/2 AND FRAME SIZE IS 17 1/2 X 19. UNTITLED SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 71/100 IMAGE SIZE IS 10 X 7 1/2 AND FRAMED SIZE IS 17 X 19 1/2. UNTITLED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989): Don Quixoteetching, matted, framed and glazed; signed in plate lower right sight: 8 1/2 x 6 1/4 in. (21.6 x 15.9 cm.), Frame: 17 1/2 x 14 3/4 in. (44.5 x 37.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE ROWBOTHAM (United Kingdom, 1864-1949), View of aCLAUDE ROWBOTHAMUnited Kingdom, 1864-1949View of a castle. Signed in pencil lower right "Claude Rowbotham".Hand-colored engraving on paper, 6.75" x 8.25" sight. Framed 17" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER (New York/United Kingdom/France, 1901-1988), "Night Moth"., Engraving andSTANLEY WILLIAM HAYTERNew York/United Kingdom/France, 1901-1988"Night Moth". Signed in pencil lower right "W.M. Hayter". Numbered 17/300.Engraving and aquatint, 6.75" x 5" sight. Framed 12" x 10.5".See Sold Price
2018SIEGBERT REINHARD - (GERMAN-AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURSIEGBERT REINHARD - (GERMAN-AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) - 1976 - "THE REHEARSAL" - Singed in plate lower right - Framed, matted, and glazed - 17 x 25 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Sun Lithograph in ColorsJoan Miro (1893-1983), Sun, lithograph in colors, signed lower right in graphite, signed HC lower left in graphite, matted, framed, glazed. 17" x 13 1/2" (sight). 26" x 23" (framed). Condition: good,See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph, Title UnknownJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Title Unknown, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 6/50, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 17 x 15.5 in. plate size, 37 x 33 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Perrier, Engravings of Classical FiguresFranciscus (Francois) Perrier, (6) engravings of classical figures, 1638, custom framed 17" x 13". Good condition. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Needlework LotLot of (6) various framed needlework's. 14" x 17" to 10 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023ZHOU HONGSHENG (Chinese 1938)Fish for Years on End silkscreen, signed lower right, 6/30, 1992 framed 17 x 19 1/2 inches image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHANNON STIRNWEIS (AMERICAN 1931-), LOT (2) GOUACHE ONSHANNON STIRNWEIS (AMERICAN 1931-), LOT (2) GOUACHE ON ARTBOARD, SCUBA SURFER-FOR ARGOSY, SIGNED. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 16"; FRAMED & GLAZED-17 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art lot Pastel, Lucia Autorino Salemme (American)Pastel, Lucia Autorino Salemme (American 1919-), Abstract Arrangement, Signed & Dated 1959. 10 x 12”; Framed & Glazed 17 x 27”Also includes drawing, watercolor, signed Milton AverySee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsToby Bluth Painting Original Watercolor Signed Walt Disney Animation MusketeersUS$250
BonhamsGeorge Murray (Scottish, 1875-1933) A musical interlude 17 x 19cm (6 11/16 x 7 1/2in) framed wi...£150
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJules R. Herve Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Signed Paris Cityscape RareUS$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Gropper Original Pastel Oil Painting Signed Figurative Portrait FramedUS$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Summers Original Rural Landscape Oil Painting On Board Signed Western ArtUS$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Davis Oil Painting Canvas Signed Original Winter Landscape Framed ArtUS$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMel Hunter Rare Original Gouache Painting Signed Framed Seascape Animal ArtworkUS$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsClay Wagstaff Rare Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Western Landscape ArtUS$375