Sold2023Lot of 2 Asian Watercolor Framed Art - SignedLot of 2 Chinese Asian Watercolor Framed Art. (1) Watercolor painting landscape of Pagoda and Mountain scene in pastel colors. Artist markings on bottom left of piece. The art measures framed 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) DAVID MCCALL JOHNSTON LITHOGRAPH & WATERCOLOR(lot of 2) Framed art, including: (1) limited edition color lithograph, c. 1970s, "Around the World in Eighty Days," signed in pencil lower right David McCall Johnston (Indiana, b.1940), certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoniacomi Fritz (1880-1975) Italy - Austria - USAAntoniacomi Fritz (1880-1975) ; Lot of 3 Mediterranean Landscapes ; 1917 ; watercolor on paper ; framed ; each one size 19,5 x 25 cm (7 2/3 x 9 7/8 in.) ; signed and dated lower right ; Shipping to USSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera, Measures: 14 1/8 by 11 1/2 inches, COA accompanied this lot, the artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paper Painting . Signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right . Size: 12 1/2 x 10\". A Certificate Of Authenticity Accompanied this Lot. The Painting is FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) GORDON PFEIFFER (1899-1983) CANADA PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed oil paintings on art board, each signed lower right G. Pfeiffer (Gordon Edward Pfeiffer, Montreal, 1899-1983): (1) titled and signed again on verso "A Lake North of Lachute", sight:See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED WATERCOLORS, ABSTRACT FRUIT, SIGNED(lot of 2) Framed watercolors, Abstract Fruit, signed illegibly lower right, one dated 1972, overall: 19.5"h, 25.75"w, 9.25lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PARROT WATERCOLORS AFTER JACQUES BARRABAND(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, signed lower right A. S...(?), after Jacques Barraband (French, 1767-1809), including: (1) "Fem. du Perroquet Aouro-couraou," (1) "L'Amazone Tapire enSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) METRODORO CONTI (1810-1887) SCENIC WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, signed lower left C.M.into (Metrodoro Conti, Italian, 1810-1887), including: (1) "Giardino Delizioso," sight: approx 7 1/8"h, 9 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRAMED ART, CANAL PASTEL, LANDSCAPE PAINTING(lot of 2) Framed art, including: (1) pastel on paper, Canal, signed lower left, dated 1954, sight: 9.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 16"h, 20"w, (1) oil on panel, Verdant Landscape, signed lower right Silla,See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) SHIRRELL GRAVES (1894-1954) FLORAL WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Framed floral watercolors signed S.W. Graves (Shirrell Watson Graves, California, 1894-1954), both titled at verso: (1) "Camellia" ; (1) "Amaryllis", each 10"h, 7.75"w, overall: 18.5"h, 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Chinese Watercolor PaintingsLot of 2 Chinese Watercolor Paintings, Both Signed and Framed Under Glass. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Largest Sight- 27" x 12" Frame-33" x 18". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) SIGNED ART & BOOK BY MARGIE CRISP, TEXAS(lot of 2) Framed handcolored limited edition lithograph on paper, "Yellow-Crowned Night Heron", signed, titled in pencil lower right M Crisp (Margie Crisp, Louisiana, Texas, 20th/21st c.), numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) SIGNED ART & BOOK BY MARGIE CRISP, TEXAS(lot of 2) Framed hand colored limited edition silkscreen on paper, "Pond Cycle", signed, titled in pencil lower right M Crisp (Margie Crisp, Louisiana, Texas, 20th/21st c.), numbered 30 of 50, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) VIRGINIA FOUCHE BOULTON (D.2004) ILLUSTRATIONS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and ink illustrations on paper, signed lower right Fouche (Virginia Fouche Bolton, South Carolina, 1929-2004), including: (1) Young Boy with Dogs, (1) Young Boys Fishing;See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JOHN NIETO ARCHER SERIGRAPH & SOUTHWEST PRINT(lot of 2) Framed Southwest art prints, including: (1) limited edition serigraph, Native American Archer, above a handwritten poem, signed lower right Nieto (John Nieto, American, b. 1936), numbered 4See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) HENRI BOISSELIER (D.1959) MILITARY UNIFORM W/C(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, signed lower left H. Boisselier (Henri Boisselier, French, 1881-1959), including: (1) General de Brigade, (1) Commandant Decore de la LegioSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LEE TSATOKE (D.1985) NATIVE AMERICAN PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, signed lower right L. Tsatoke (Lee Monett Tsatoke, Kiowa Tribe, Oklahoma, 1929-1985), including: (1) Native American in Profile with Red BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS,CHINESE SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS, FIGURES IN LANDSCAPES, SIGNED AND SEALED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 16" & 35 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015(2)PETER HURD(1904-1984), "CLOUDBURST", WATERCOLOR(lot of 2) Framed watercolor painting on paper under glass, Cloudburst, signed lower left Peter Hurd (Harold 'Pete' Hurd, Jr., New Mexico, 1904-1984), in pencil on verso: "Study for The Cloudburst WCSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) EDWARD G. HOBLEY WATERCOLOR HORSE PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, 1905, dated and signed lower right Edward G. Hobley (Edward George Hobley, United Kingdom, 1866-1916), including: (1) "Maude," (1) "Stodger," sight: apSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MARION GREENWOOD (D.1970) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, Marion Greenwood (New York, Mexico, 1909-1970), including: (1) Mexican Village, signed lower right, sight: 11.5"h, 12.5"w, overall: 16.25"h, 17.25"w, (See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ALBERT & STEPHEN BOWERS W/C COUNTRY LANDSCAPES(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, including: (1) Cattle and Ducks, signed lower right Albt Bowers (Albert Edward Bowers, British, fl.1875-1893), (1) Cattle and Sheep, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ROBERT COOPER HIGHLAND CATTLE WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, Scottish Highland Cattle, signed R. Cooper (Robert Cooper, United Kingdom, 19th/ 20th c.), sight: approx 9.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: approx 17.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFranz Xaver Nachtmann (German, 1799-1846) Oriental Lady with Roses on a TerraceUS$2,000
BonhamsLEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women (framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 ...US$260
BonhamsKARL KNATHS (American, 1891-1971) Untitled sight size 28.0 x 20.3 cm (11 x 8 in). (framed 45.7 x...US$360
BonhamsJOSEPH MARSH SHERIDAN (American, 1897-1971) Before the Sea (framed 43.5 x 36.6 x 1.9 cm (17 1/8 ...US$200
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionA.J. Rahman (Malaysian, 1922-1995) PADDY-FIELD LANDSCAPE-BERSAWAH c.1960sUS$90(1 bid)
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...US$460