Sold2016Lot of 2: Halberds.Comprised of: 1) Halberd, 88” total length with a 38-1/2” four sided blade and a 10” x 5-1/4” cross guard. Original shaft. Pink and blue tassels. Blade is mainly dark, cross guard has severalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Halberds.Comprised of: 1) Halberd, 18”x 16-1/2”. Top of the tip is broken off and metal is pitted. 2) Halberd, 30-1/4” x 10-1/2”. Metal, overall, it is dark. 3) American (?) Halberd, 16” x 10-3/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Halberds.Comprised of: 1) Halberd, 74-1/4” total length, 13” flat iron spear head blade with a 10” cross blade. Pole comes apart with brass cover. Heavily cleaned, blade has been sanded. 2) Spear Point HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Spears & Halberd.Comprised of: 1) Halberd, 76” in total length with a 9” x 5-1/4” blade, on the original shaft. Blade is rusty, the tip flapped and 70% of the original black finish is gone. 2) Spear of 78” totSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATSLOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATS (JIAGUA) 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige,Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige, sechsseitige Kanne mit plastischem Fo-Hund als Knauf. Deckel innen mit Marke. / Bauchige Kanne mit Zweig-imitierendem Henkel und Tülle. Gravierter BamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. MonochromeLot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. Monochrome Albuminabzüge. Album 1: Insgesamt 42 Abzüge mit Landschaftsansichten der Halong-Bucht, Hong Gai, Haiphong, Hanoi sowie Alltags- und Festszenen aus VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YG NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELETLOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELET, C. 1970'S, TOTAL WEIGHT 43.6 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNSLOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNS W/ETCHED CAST GLOBES, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw.Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw. rostrote Jade. D 6 und 6,5 (innen), B ca. 1 cm.See Sold Price
2017Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Kangxi-Marke am Boden. Spitz zulaufend mit trompetenförmigem Hals und ausschwingender Lippe. Peachbloom-, bzw. Clair-de-Lune-Glasur, unteSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN,LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN, 5 OZ AND 10 YUAN, 1 OZ (PROOF)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 2 stehende MöncheThailand, Rattanakosin, 19.Jh. Bronze mit Schwarzlack und Lackvergoldung. Betende Figuren Namaskara-Mudra zeigend. H 126 cm. Auf Holzsockel montiert. H 150 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 Vintage Figural Rembrandt Etching PrintsLot of two vintage framed prints of figural etching done by Rembrandt. Each depicting the face of men. Housed in a thin fine wood frames. Site: 5 in. x 4 in. Frame: 18 1/2 in. x 14 1/2 in. Good to faiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC Deconstructed Lot - 2 Chairs / 1 Ottoman 17 1/2"H x 31 1/2"L x 26"W / 33 1/2"H x 30"L x 25"W3 PC Deconstructed Lot - 2 Chairs / 1 Ottoman 17 1/2"H x 31 1/2"L x 26"W / 33 1/2"H x 30"L x 25"W / 37 1/2"H x 30 1/2"L x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957)Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957) Shinhanga. Schneelandschaft mit Tempel. Betitelt "Shiba Zôjô-ji" und datiert Taishô 14 (1925). Leicht vergilbt. / Tempeltor im Regen. BetiteltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 gravierte Steine, 1 gravierter KnochenFrankreich, Jungpaläolithikum, 15000 v. Chr. Ritzzeichnungen von Rentieren und Pferden. L 6-8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot: 2 Fries-FragmenteAnatolien, 6.Jh. v.C. Phrygisch. Terrakotta. Reliefierte Darstellung zweier Reiter. Bemalt in schwarz und rot. B 13,2 und 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) ART DECO 18KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELETSLOT (2) ART DECO 18KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELETS, C. 1900, (1) W/ HALLMARK, INSIDE DIAMETER - 7", W. 48.2 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China,Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China, um 1900. Porzellan. Zwei Teekannen mit polychromem, figürlichen Dekor. Ein quaderförmiger Wärmebehälter mit rundem Einsatzloch für Tasse. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT 2 CARVED LIMESTONE GARGOYLE FACES 1910A good lot of two carved limestone architectural gargoyle faces, each having great character circa 1910. Ht: 13.5" Width: 13" Depth: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. EisenroteLot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Eisenrote Jurentang- bzw. Hongxian-Marke. Ovoider bzw. kugeliger Körper mit langem, schmalem Hals und Knoblauchkopf. Polychrome Darstellung mit Grille aufSee Sold Price
BonhamsTWO CAST BRONZE WEAPONS, A YUE AXE HEAD AND A GE HALBERD The Yue late Shang Dynasty; the Ge East...US$120(9 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Sterling Silver Amethyst Skull PendantsUS$25(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONORIGINAL RARE MOVIE CEL DISNEYS TRON 1982 ANIMATION TRANSPARENCY PHOTOSTAT LOT 2US$100(4 bids)
3 days LeftJaybird AuctionsRaw Thrills The Fast and the Furious: DRIFT Racing Arcade Game, Lot 2US$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Carina Gold Tone Crystal Crown Jewelry SetUS$20(5 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Gold Tn Blue Cabochon & Crystal Jewelry SetUS$15(3 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Star Art Sterling Silver Flower Brooch, MoreUS$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Swarovski Crystal Purple Necklace & BraceletUS$10(3 bids)