Sold2018(lot of 3) E. Gomme Ltd. G-Plan vanity and stool(lot of 3) E. Gomme Ltd. G-Plan vanity and stool, executed in tola, England, 1960s, the vanity having a hinged mirror, above the case fitted with two drawers and fixed glass shelves, and rising on eboSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) WANCHER FOUNTAIN PENS, DREAM PEN & SAND MATTE(lot of 3) Wancher Incorporated fountain pens, Japan, all appearing new and retaining original wood boxes, including: (1) Dream Pen Rising Sun, "Maki-e - Sansui", POM and Kindai Maki-e case, two-toneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louvre Stamped EtchingsLot (2) Louvre stamped etchings including "LE VOL DE CANARDS (GRANDE BRIERE" / EAU-FORTE ORIGINALE DE J. E. LABOREUR" (sight 10" x 11", frame overall 13" x 13 3/4"), the other; "CAROLINE ARMINGTON / CSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) ETCHINGS,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) ETCHINGS, CUBIST FIGURES. SHEETS 6 X 6 1/4-14 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ETCHINGS INCLUDING STEPHEN MCMILLENLOT (3) ETCHINGS INCLUDING STEPHEN MCMILLEN (AMERICAN/CONTEMPORARY) AND JOYE WAHL TREIMAN (AMERICAN 1922-1991). LARGEST/SHEET 22 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 etchings, by Millard SheetsLot 3 etchings, by Millard Sheets including "Startled Birds" 21.25" by 12 7/8"; "Udaidur, India" 13 1/8" by 23.5" & "Chicken Man, India", 25.5" by 13.25", sizes given are scenes only, not included marSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD ROYCE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) ETCHINGSRICHARD ROYCE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) ETCHINGS AND AQUATINTS ON PAPER, "LA PIEGE", SIGNED AND DATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 E. Bauer, B Brothers, B Republic SweatersMens Size Medium and small Sweaters, new old stock. Eddie Bauer Heather Navy blue wool and nylon crew sweater, sz Small. Brooks brothers Grey 100% merino wool v neck sweater, sz M. Banana Republic HerSee Sold Price
Sold20223 ETCHINGS GOOD MORNING, ETC. SIGNED MARGUERITE KIRMSELOT (3) ETCHINGS GOOD MORNING, LET'S PLAY & OVER THE TOP SIGNED MARGUERITE KIRMSE, 20TH C. (2) W/ ORIGINAL LABELS VERSO, LARGEST 12" X 8" SIGHT/IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold20243 ETCHINGS INCL LE MARIS/LE BAC DE BEZONS C.F. DAUBIGNYLOT (3) ETCHINGS INCL. LE MARIS/LE BAC DE BEZONS C.F. DAUBIGNY, SUNRISE SIGNED LE MATIN #10, 19TH C., SHEETS 14" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold20243 ETCHINGS INCL. "OPPRANDE A FLORE" SIGNED FRANCAISLOT (3) ETCHINGS INCL. "OPPRANDE A FLORE" SIGNED FRANCAIS (FRANCOIS-LOUIS 1814-1897 FRANCE) SHEET 18" X 12 1/2", BROKEN OAK SIGNED DELARUS, 19TH C., 15 1/2" X 19 1/2", AU VALROMEY SIGNED APPIAN, JULESSee Sold Price
Sold20243 ETCHINGS INCL. SOUVENIR DE TOSCANE SIGNED CORET (____LOT (3) ETCHINGS INCL. SOUVENIR DE TOSCANE SIGNED CORET (____), VUE PRISE EN ANGLE TERRE JULES DUPRE 1836 ____, AU VALROMEY ADOLPH APPIAN, 5 1/2" X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishTHE MYTHOLOGY VENUS (M.117; F.63-3E), etching, signed in pencil, numbered 24/150, plate 19 3/8 x 15 1/2", full margins, published by Pierre AR Gillet, Paris, white gold frame. Provenance: Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishTHE MYTHOLOGY VENUS (M.117; F.63-3E), etching, signed in pencil, numbered 24/150, plate 19 3/8 x 15 1/2", full margins, published by Pierre AR Gillet, Paris, white gold frame. Provenance: Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Phil E. Borges Portraits Photos Enduring SpiritTitle: Lot 3 Phil E. Borges Portraits BW Photos From Enduring SpiritDescribed By:Nikki CNX 1109 81Description:Powerful lot of 3 Phil E. Borges black and white photos from Enduring Spirit series. PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Etchings, Peasants w/ Roman Soldiers, Story ofThree etchings, including: peasants groveling before Roman soldiers, dated 1793; two etchings depicting scenes from the story of Naboth. Largest 10 1/4" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Etchings by Ralph M. Pearson.A Lot of 3 small etchings by Ralph M. Pearson. The Largest of these measures 6 3/4" x 6 1/8". The medium-sized one measures 3" x 2 1/4", and the smallest measures 2 7/8" x 2 1/4". All etchings are inSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBRECHT DURER, LOT OF (3) ETCHINGSplates from the 19th century. Published circa 1880. Etching on laid paper. Blind stamps on back Overall- 5 1/2"- 7 3/4", 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (3) ETCHINGS OF CALIFORNIA SCENESIncluding- (2) coastal scenes (one labeled Carmel), and (1) scene at Mission Capistrano. Overall- 13 1/4" x 15 1/4" - 13 1/2" x 16 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021LURIO Lot 3 Architectural Etchings and SketchesLURIO Lot 3 Architectural Etchings and Sketches, signature to lower right reads ‘June Otani’, edition to lower left reads ‘2/50’, inscription to lower center reads ‘Broadway at Broome’, suSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 3 FRAMED ETCHINGS PENCIL SGND NELSEN? 9" X 10", 9LOT 3 FRAMED ETCHINGS PENCIL SGND NELSEN? 9" X 10", 9 1/2" X 8 1/4", 7 3/4"SQSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Etchings, Signed1. Morton Garchik sight 10 1/2" x 13" titled "Subways" and dated 60/2502. Harison Cady, titled "Lonesome Gap in the Great Smokies" sight 10 3/4" x 12 1/2" 3. Hermann Fisher titled "Etruscan Gate, VoltSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Lot of 3 Etchings]Including: 1: R. Swain Gifford. "Solitude." ca. 1879. Image size approx 7.75" x 4.25". Moderately foxed and toned. **** 2: Edmund Garrett. "The Wayside Inn." ca. 1880. Image size 6 1/8" x 3 7/8". ToneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Etchings, Signed1.Harry Lindley Hosford sight size 6 1/2" x 10" framed 14 1/2" x 16 3/4"2. George Harvey sight size 4 3/4" x 5 3/4", framed size 14" x 15"3. Frederick G. Hall titled "Little French Market 1926" sightSee Sold Price
BonhamsErmitage Blanc, de l'Orée 2003, M. Chapoutier (4) Ermitage Blanc, ex Voto 2003, E. Guigal (3)£300
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaLot of 3 ps US Silver Certificate 1 Dollar Banknote 1935-E and 1935-GUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Austin Auction Gallery(3) FRENCH MARBLE & GILT METAL FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK & GARNITURE SETUS$600(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) LARGE ITALIAN MURANO ART GLASS CHRISTMAS TREES & SNOWMANUS$550(5 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Austin Auction Gallery(3) INTERNATIONAL SILVER COMPANY SILVERPLATE NAUTILUS SHELL SPOON WARMERSUS$175(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT VASES, 1 SCOTT BEYERSUS$150