Sold2024Lot of 7 Vintage Antique Chinese Famille Rose Medallion PlatesLOT OF 7 VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATES. PLATES MEASURE ABOUT 9 3/4" IN DIAMETER. PLATES ARE NOT AN EXACT MATCH BUT VERY CLOSE IN DESIGN. PLATES HAVE MINOR BLEMISHES ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Charger PlateVINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION CHARGER PLATE. CHARGER MEASURES ABOUT 15 3/4" IN DIAMETER, AND IS IN GREAT CONDITION. IF THERE ARE ANY ISSUES PLEASE CONTACT US, WE'RE ALWAYS HAPPY TO TRSee Sold Price
Sold202119 VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DESSERT PLATEA NICE LOT OF 19 VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION DESSERT OR SALAD PLATES. THEY EACH MEASURE 8 1/2" IN DIAMETER. CONDITION IS GOOD BUT THERE ARE A FEW WITH TINY FLEA BITES ALONG THE RISee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION BOWLA VINTAGE ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION BOWL THAT MEASURES 7 3/8" TALL BY 16" WIDE. NOT SURE HOW OLD IT IS BUT IF I WERE TO GUESS I WOULD SAY SOME TIME FROM AROUND THESee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX ASSORTED CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PLATES -SIX ASSORTED CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PLATES - Polychrome enamels on a white ground. Includes: 2 pierced edge plates 7 1/2” diameter, a 9 5/8” W oval plate, a 9 1/8” oval plate, and two roSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION CHINAA collection of antique Chinese export Famille Rose china to include (6) plates 9 3/4", (6) plates 8", (5) plates 6", (5) bowls 5 1/2", (5) open bowl holders, (1) small bowl, (7) teacups and a coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE Chinese Lot of Rose Medallion, Famille Rose andANTIQUE Chinese Lot of Rose Medallion, Famille Rose and Blue and White Plate, vase, Bowl, etc, 15 pieces, 18th-19th century. 8 1/2" largest.See Sold Price
Sold20218 ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DESSERT PLATE DISHFOR SALE IS THIS LOT OF 8 ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DESSERT PLATES. EACH PLATE MEASURES 7 1/2". CONDITION LOOKS GOOD WITH THE EXCEPTION OF A FEW FLEA BITES AND WEAR ALONG THE RIMS AND UNDERNEATHSee Sold Price
Sold202121Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN SALAD21Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN SALAD PLATES - Polychrome enamels on white ground. Made in China stamp in red on underside. Dimensions: 7 1/2” diameter. Condition: 19 of the plates havSee Sold Price
Sold202112Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DINNER12Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DINNER PLATES - Polychrome enamels on white ground. Made in China stamp in red on underside. Dimensions: 6 plates are 9 1/2” dia, 6 plates are 9 7/8”See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of five Chinese famille rose platesA set of five antique or vintage Chinese famille rose plates, enamel decorated with floral scrolls on yellow ground and with central motif featuring palatial scenes within a vase-form medallion. Un-maSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LOT OF QING DYNASTY CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CHARGER PLATE CUPA large 19c Charger that measures 15" across and remains in nice antique condition,reticulated plate 7.5" across and free from damage,cup 4.5" across and 3.5" tall free of damage-All could use a cleanSee Sold Price
Sold202343 Vintage Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain ItemsLot of 43 Vintage Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Items Including 6 Dinner Plates, 1 Creamer, 1 Sugar, 6 Dessert Plates, 6 Cake Plates, 7 Cups, 6 Saucers, 5 Espresso Cups, and 5 Small Saucers. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose LotFamille Rose / Rose Medallion. Bowl measures 3 inches tall by 10.25 inches diameter has a chip. Plate measures 10 5/8 inches long by 8 inches wide, other plate measures 10.75 inches long by 9 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION TEA SET & MORETurn of the century set includes teapot, (7" tall) sugar and creamer in a finely hand-painted rose medallion pattern. Lot also includes two lidded bowls with under plates. All pieces appear to be in nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Medallionlot of 135 pieces of dinnerware. Plates: 2 - 10", 6 - 9 1/2", 17 - 8 1/2", 7 - 8", 10 - 7 1/2", 8 - 6"; 6 two handled cream soups, 26 cups, 25 saucers, 13 demitasse cups, 11 demitasse saucers, 4 smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Rice WarmerA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION OCTAGON RICE WARMER. PIECE MEASURES ABOUT 9 1/2" TALL BY 13 1/2" WIDE. PIECE HAS GREAT DETAIL THROUGHOUT AND THE CONDITION IS VERY GOOD. ANYSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - QIANLONGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - QIANLONG MARK REPUBLIC PERIOD. 20.5 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 19TH CENTURY. 24 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - ROCKVILLE MD ESATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES - 18NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES - 18 CENTURY. 24 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION SERVING DISHANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION SERVING PLATE. THE PLATE MEASURES 15 1/2" IN DIAMETER AND IS IN WONDERFUL CONDITION. BACK IS STAMPED MADE IN JAPAN BUT I BELIEVE THE PORCELAIN WAS MADESee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Asian Porcelain Famille Rose PlatterUP FOR SALE IS THIS WONDERFUL VINTAGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PLATTER. PLATE MEASURES 16 1/4" LONG BY 13 1/4" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD FOR ITS AGE BUT AS YOU CAN SEE IT DOES HAVE ONE SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlateVintage, possibly antique, Chinese Famille rose porcelain plate. Hand painted in hues of blue, yellow, and pink. Figural and floral motif. Measures approx. 12 inches diameter. Some surface wear includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Footed PlatesLot of 3 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Footed Plates, ca. late 19th- early 20th century. Largest h. 3.25 inches, d. 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
98 Lots AwayJuliet and FriendsA LOT OF 11 VINTAGE FOSTORIA JUNE AZURE BLUE DEPRESSION GLASS SALADE/DESSERT PLATESUS$100(1 bid)