Sold2022Lot of Towle Scented Candles with Silver Plated TopLot of Towle Scented Candles with Silver Plated Top and Base (White Vanilla)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Vintage Judaica Lot of three MenorahAntique Vintage Judaica Lot of three Menorah #1 8in H X 14in L. David's star appears on the front, 8 candles on the base and 1 on top. Silver plated Judaica menorah. Item is a bit rusty. In fair vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 20 Sterling Silver & Plated Kitchen UtensilsLot of 20 sterling silver and plated kitchen utensils. 8 sterling pieces including Towle, sterling spoon a sterling candle snuffer and carving fork and butter knives. Largest being 9 inches long. 12 SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 Silver Plated Table Top AccessoriesLot 3 Silver Plated Table Top Accessories. Two bowls and one three tiered desert tray that swivels. Larger bowl is marked Paul Revere Reproduction Oneida USA and measures approx 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Towle Silver Plated Cocktail Mixer E.P. GermanyThis lot includes: (1) Towle Silver Plated Cocktail Mixer E.P Germany Condition is used and see photographs for additional details. The mixer has slight patina, but once cleaned it will be good as newSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hollywood Regency Silverplate Horn Handle Tray JugEstate lot of 2 silver plated table top accessories. Includes 1 x juice water beverage pitcher jug with pouring lip, the other a rectangular shaped serving platter tray. Both accented with natural horSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc Lot incl Stoppers, Candle Holders, Glass Platter, Silver Plated Tray, etcMisc Lot incl Stoppers, Candle Holders, Glass Platter, Silver Plated Tray, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT W/SILVER PLATED CANDLE LAMPLOT W/SILVER PLATED CANDLE LAMP ALSO HOTEL TEAPOT, CARVING SET & 2 NAPLIN RINGS, LAMP IS 23 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Silver Plated Candle HoldersDESCRIPTION: A lot of two silver-plated candle holders, including a 'Christofle' Art Deco weighted silverplate and cobalt blue glass candleholder, and a A sterling silver weighted monogrammed candle hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Victorian Lady's Change PursesLot consists of 5 Victorian Lady's change purses. Three of them are silver plated mesh and 2 have silver plated top with fabric and beaded holders. the larger purse is all metal and stamped German silSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pc. Lot, Sterling Condiment Set, Silver Plated Condiment and Crystal Silvered Top Shaker3 Pc. Lot, Sterling Condiment Set, Silver Plated Condiment and Crystal Silvered Top ShakerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Towle Silver Plated FlaskDESCRIPTION: Towle silver plated flask adorning a fish motif. Marked "Towle Silver Plate" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: L 6.0" x W 4.0" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY CUT GLASS LOTCRUET WITH STOPPER AND SYRUP WITH SILVER PLATED TOP , CRUET 7" - SYRUP 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Vintage Desktop Accessories & MoreA lot of four vintage objects featuring a horse pendant, a brass toned metal trinket dish, HOFFRITZ Made in England handled vessel, and a cut glass shaker with a hallmarked silver plated top. HallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 9 Waterford Crystal Salt & Pepper ShakersLot 9 Waterford Crystal Salt & Pepper Shakers with Silver Plated tops. Most are marked with Waterford stamp. All tops are marked EPNS. Some tarnishing to tops otherwise no other condition issues notedSee Sold Price
Sold20184 PIECE LOT INCLUDING A WATERFORD VASE, AYNSLEY VASE,4 PIECE LOT INCLUDING A WATERFORD VASE, AYNSLEY VASE, SPODE VASE, AND A SET OF 4 TOWLE SILVERPLATED BUTTER KNIVES WITH BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sandwich & American 19th C.GlassThirty-three (approx.) pcs. in the lot. Four Sandwich glass master salts; four Sandwich glass small bowls; large glass compote; American Victorian pressed glass jar with silver plated top and approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plated Candle Stick Holders Grape VineSilver Plated Candle Stick Holders Grape Vine This lot comes with 2 silver plated candle stick holders. These are beautiful candlestick holders with a grapevine design. These are tarnished and in usedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerity 1740 Candle Snuffer and Silver Plated Heart Trinket BoxThis lot contains a Gerity silver plated Candle Snuffer Ca. 1740 reproduction, stamped on the bottom by maker. Inspired by Cavalier Helmet in Warrick Castle, England. In good vintage condition with siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcello Georgio Silver Plated Urns Lot of 2 (Missing top, possibley in other box)Marcello Georgio Silver Plated Urns Lot of 2 (Missing top, possibley in other box)See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Lot of Christmas Ornaments, Candles, Bells, Etc incl Sesame Street, Silver Plated, CeramicHuge Lot of Christmas Ornaments, Candles, Bells, Etc incl Sesame Street, Silver Plated, Ceramic, Snow Globes, EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Silver Plated Menorah.Judaica Silver Plated Menorah.Condition: Generally Good. Lot of Candle Wax Stains.Dimensions: H-13.4" x W-11.6".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a Condition Report doSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plated Grape Vine Candle Stick HoldersSilver Plated Grape Vine Candle Stick Holders This lot comes with 2 silver-plated candlestick holders. These are beautiful candlestick holders with a grapevine design. These are tarnished and in usedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Five Glass Decanters w/ Silver-Plated TopsUS$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTowle Silversmith Bowl & Gorham Silver Plated Mint Julep CupUS$30
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTopazio Silver Plated Lid Missing Trinket BoxUS$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySilver Plated Serving Spoon & Butter Knife A.F Towle & Son CC Butter KnifeUS$15
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRandom Silver Plated Lot + Candle SnufferUS$25
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of Silver-plated Silverware by Towle, 44 Pieces Including Serving UtencilsUS$10