Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE NUEVE DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos  de servicio público y vehiculos comerciales: Buick roadmaster 24V, Caravana 190, Double deck bus 290, Jaguar type D. Racing car 238, SimcaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE ONCE DINKY TOYS FRANCESES E INGLESES, AÑOSEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos de servicio público, vehiculos comerciales: Citröen DS 19 24CP, Autobus Parisien 29D, Electric Articulated Loray 421, Tracteur Panhard 32C,See Sold Price
Sold2020Six Parker fountainpensLote de seis estilográficas marca PARKER, realizadas en metal y resina roja con aros de diferentes colores.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver metal centerpieceEnglish silver plated metal centrepiece from Freccero, chiselled "leaves" with four claw feet. 18 x 40 x 25 cm. Centro de mesa en metal plateado inglés Piña de Freccero cincelado “hojaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English silver plated metal sugar bowlsPair of English silver plated metal sugar bowls, EPNS, chiselled "leaves". Height 13 cm. Screw top. Par de azucareros en metal plateado inglés EPNS cincelados "hojas". Alto 13 cm. Tapa de rosca.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of five Spanish military bucklesLot of five Spanish military buckles, in bronze, one enamelled, of different arms and periods. Lote de cinco hebillas militares españolas, en bronce, una esmaltada, de diferentes armas y perÃodoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of handcuffsPair of handcuffs made by Kirschbaum, Solingen, silver plated metal. System with keys, working. Par de esposas fabricado por Kirschbaum, Solingen, en metal plateado. Sistema con llaves de tubo, funcioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver metal cutlery setEnglish fish cutlery set in silver plated metal decorated with "flowers" with mother-of-pearl ends, for twelve guests. Original oak box. Juego inglés de cubiertos para pescado en metal plateado dSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (Francia, 1885 - 1953). "Lámpara Tigre", ca. 1925. Pasta de vidrio. MetalGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (France, 1885 - 1953). "Tiger Lamp", ca. 1925. Paste glass. Metal base. Original electrification. Signed at the bottom of the lampshade. Published in: Janine Bloch-Dermant, G. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier 18k Rose Gold Clash de Cartier Bracelet XL Model Size 17Brand: Cartier Collection: Clash de Cartier Metal: 18k Rose Gold Size: 17 Retail: $27,500.00 Condition: Excellent Has been professionally polished to a like new conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès : Sac A Main Birkin 35 Shadow En Cuir Evercalf Noir Et DenimHermès : Sac A Main Birkin 35 Shadow En Cuir Evercalf Noir Et Denim Edition limitée, 2010 Garniture en métal argenté palladié Rapport de condition : B Largeur : 35cm, hauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTEFONTANA ARTE Miroir rectangulaire à encadrement façon caisse américaine, en épaisses lames de verre translucide. Éléments de fixation en métal chromé. Haut. 113See Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Berrocal 1933-2006 Portrait de Michele BustMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006). A limited edition mixed metals bust sculpture. Nickel plated metal. Titled, "Portrait de Michele." An abstract figural work produced in a 17 component puzzle formSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plated Knights In Medieval Armor Book Endspair Vintage bookends, men in full armor , base metal copper, fleur de lis shields, full medieval attire . Hard to find, one of a kind, distinct and fun decor. Adds to flavor of library or home interiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bleu de Hue Dragon Porcelain Dish18th century Chinese blue and white Bleu de Hue porcelain with metal rim. Made for the Vietnamese market and bearing the four imperial characters mark reading Noi phu thi trung as commissioned for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER PANTHERE 18K YELLOW GOLD LARGE HEAD RINGBrand: CARTIER Collection: Panthere de Cartier Condition: Good Metal: 18K yellow gold and black lacquer. Peridots, onyx Weight 47.6 g Size 58 Details: Large Head. Retail: $23,400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Leslie Hawk Figural Mosaic Sculpture, 62"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Leslie Hawk (1953-2002) Marking(s); notes: 1992 per gallery receipt Country of origin; materials: American; concrete over metal, lead foil, pate de verre glass DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathieu MATÉGOT (1910-2001)Suite de 2 tables gigognes Métal, tôle perforée, laiton, verre gravé 41 x 72 x 60 cm. Ateliers Matégot, 1956 Références : - Philippe Jousse & Caroline Mondineau, MatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade «Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade « Cansado » en placage de chêne, formica et métal laqué noir Edition Steph SIMON, dessin de 1958 Provenance : Cité pétrolière Cansado, Mauritanie, AfriqSee Sold Price
BonhamsJeanne Laurent. Table de salle à manger Placage de sycomore et bois teinté, plateau ce...€260
2 days LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL ITALIEN Petit guéridon tripode, plateau circulaire en bois lithographié à décor de€350
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Table basse à deux plateaux, piètement en métal chromé façon bambou,€500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
Jun 05PiasaIvan Tovar (San Francisco de Macoris, 1942 - Saint-Domingue, 2020) Sculpture objet, 1971€11,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Lampadaire à structure métallique gainée de cuir noir piqué sellier,€300(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Paire de commodes ØresundCréation en 1959Exécut&#...€2,500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)"Clair de Lune" French Empire Style Bronze & Green Marble ClockUS$50
5 days LeftCollective HudsonSigned Muller Freres Art Nouveau Pate De Verre Glass And Hand Wrought Iron ChandelierUS$600
2 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANGELO LELII (1911-1979) & ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lampe de table, base circulaire en marbre, double€600(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsELIZABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Deux paires de poignéesCirca 1990Chaque p...€800