Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEAMAN SCHEPPS - ANNÉES 1960SEAMAN SCHEPPS - ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET FORÇAT OR ET BOIS Il est composé de maillons ovales dans une alternance d'or 18K et de bois précieux. Siglé et numéroté. PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSen forme d'un noeud entièrement agrémenté de saphirs ovales entre deux rangées de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 25,8 g environ, dimensions 6 x 3,5 cm environ A GOLD, SAPPHIRE ANSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas.Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Inscribed with David Klein inventory number #8331 on verso. Canvas: 13"H x 18"W; Frame: 21"H x 27"W. PROVENANCE: DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Cortes ''Rue de la Paix, Vendome'' OilEdouard Cortes (1882-1969 French) ''Rue de la Paix et Place Vendome'' Oil on Canvas 13x18'' Image. Signed l.r. with perspective line pin hole middle left. Copyright stamp on verso with ''E369'' cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Decorchemont, a pate de verre bFrancois Decorchemont, a pate de verre bol ovales et nervures glass vase, model 291, designed circa 1926, blue turquoise marbled with green fissures, intaglio moulded mark FDecorchemont, incised A995,See Sold Price
Sold2022QUATRE BRACELETS CABOCHONS TURQUOISESQUATRE BRACELETS CABOCHONS TURQUOISES Ils sont à maillons ovales rehaussés de cabochons de turquoises. Chaque paire de bracelets peut former un ras de cou. Monture en or jaune 18K. Poids bruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES SAPHIRSPAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES SAPHIRS Ils sont ornés chacun de deux saphirs cabochons ovales et poires dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 30,37 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de laEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de la Bastille oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes. (lower right); stamped and inscribed (verso); titled (stretcher) 13 x 18 inches. We would like to thanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de laEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de la Bastille' Oil on Canvas c.1954, signed lower left; including the original sales transparency, copy of the original invoice and gallery guarantee; provenSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD LEON CORTES, (French, 1882-1969), Place deEDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969) Place de l'Opera oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes, l.l. 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., frame: 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "Place de La MadeleiEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de La Madeleine' Oil on Canvas 1948, signed lower right; including a copy of the original invoice; provenance: 1948, Edouard Cortes a Galerie F. Clair, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est'Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est' Oil on Canvas 1966, signed lower right; provenance: 1966, Acquired from the artist by Johnson Galleries, Chicago, Illinois; Private Collection, U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTScentrée d'un rubis ovale pesant environ 9,10 cts, dans un entourage de diamants pesant environ 1,10 cts, poinçon 750 Poids 8,9 g environ tour de doigt 54 A GOLD, RUBY AND DIAMOND RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969)Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969) "Cafe de la Paix" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Inventory reference number verso on canvas. Comes with COA from Arnot Galleries. Sight Size: 18 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉEBVLGARI, CIRCA 1980 centrée d'un saphir cabochon flanqué de diamants taille poire et de rubis taille poire, poinçon 900 Poids 9,50 g environ, tour de doigt 52 A GOLD, SAPPHIRE, RUBY ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de FranEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de Fran Oil on canvas. Signed Edouard Cortes (lower left). Original frame. 13 x 18 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Robert McGann, Naples,See Sold Price
Sold2015EDOUARD CORTES (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Gare deDOUARD CORTS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Gare de L'est," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 15" x 18". This painting is accompanied by a Letter of Authenticity by David Klein.See Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsCopland in Mexico “conducting orchestras and visiting pyramids”US$150
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Cartier Must De Ronde in Gold Vermeil over Silver w/Sapphires, Rubies,Tsavorites, DiamondsUS$2,200
BonhamsSEED PEARL, EMERALD, SAPPHIRE AND RUBY NECKLACE COLLIER PERLES DE SEMENCE, EMERAUDES, SAPHIRS ET...€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, 'Sabot de Vénus' martelé vase, 1900-05€1,200
3 days LeftChristie'sMARCHAND PERRET, CHAUX-DE-FONDS, A YELLOW GOLD OPENFACE TWO-TRAIN RUBY CYLINDER POCKET WATCH WITHPreview Only
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2003. Robe-combinaison. Dire...€120