Sold2020TRES PIEZAS DE SERVICIO DE MESA INGLESESArtist: - Artwork: Tres piezas de servicio de mesa ingleses Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote de tres elegantes piezas de servicio de mesa inglesas. Dos calentadores de alimentos, uno de GoldsmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de 20: 1 Centavo 1969 UNCColombia Lote de 20: 1 Centavo 1969 UNC, 20 piezas, cada uno vale $10.000!See Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de 35: Monedas por TipoColombia Lote de 35: Monedas por Tipo, Siglio 19 y 20, buenas piezas y en muy buen estadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de: 1000 Pesos FALSOSColombia Lote de: 1000 Pesos FALSOS, 20 piezas 1996-1998 todos falsosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of six various pieces in yellow goldLot of six various pieces in yellow gold. Gross weight 19.5 gr.Lote de seis piezas varias en oro amarillo. Peso bruto 19.5 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSe VIVES ATSARa, Paisaje de Tres Marias, Estado deJOSe VIVES ATSARa, Paisaje de Tres Marias, Estado de Morelos, Mexico, Signed, Oil on canvas, 50.5 x 60.5 cm / 19.8 x 23.8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English set of three 1920s jars.An English set of three 1920s jars. In cut crystal with Birmingham silver lids. Juego inglés de tres frascos de tocador en cristal tallado con tapas en plata de Birmingham década de 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Très gros lot de pièces de Meccano anciennesMeccano (XX) Très gros lot de pièces de Meccano anciennes Description (FR): Très gros lot de pièces de Meccano anciennes dans un grand coffre à tiroirs Waterloo Shop Serie. Description (EN): VerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Très gros lot de pièces de Meccano anciennesMeccano (XX) Très gros lot de pièces de Meccano anciennes Description (FR): Très gros lot de pièces de Meccano anciennes dans un grand coffre à tiroirs Waterloo Shop Serie. Description (EN): VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mint VHLC Taxco Sterling Mayan Belt Buckle De JaliscoA Mint Condition Vintage VHLC Plata De Jalisco Guad Mexico Solid Sterling Silver BIG Taxco Belt Buckle. Vintage 1960s, extremely well designed, and heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Signed Margot de Mexico Sterling Bowl.Signed Margot de Mexico sterling bowl with scalloped edge and repousse floral decorated panels, and scroll form handles. Stamped to underside "Plata 925 Margot de Mexico 925" representing MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexico 1 Peso 1867 Mo Maximiliano SilverMexico 1 Peso 1867 Mo Maximiliano, Very Rare Type .900 SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Madeleine - Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys - XXMadeleine (XX) Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys (XX) Description (FR): Encre sur papier. Très belle reproduction d'une toile classique de Louis Icart. Description (EN): Ink on paper. Beautiful rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Sterling Silver 14K Gold Long Horn Belt BuckleMexico Sterling Silver 14 Karat Gold Signed Long Horn Belt Buckle Eagle Mark. SOUTHWESTERN BELT BUCKLE. This handsome item is made from solid sterling silver It is hallmarked on the back PLATA DE JALISee Sold Price
Sold20231970 Mexico World Cup Silver Medal Italia Finalista1970 Mexico World Cup Silver Medal Italia Finalista, Italia Finalista Anno 1970 Squadra Azzurra, IX Campeonato Mudial de Futbol 1970, Plata Pura 46.13 grs, Diameter 45 mm, Weight 49.6 g, Lettered EdgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepieceFinnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepiece with waved border and three legs. 8 x 19 cm. Weight 290 gr. Centro de mesa finlandés en plata 800 esculturado "aves" con borde en ondas y tres paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), JobAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), Joblithograph in colors, 1900, from Les Maîtres de l'Affiche and with blindstamp at lower right, Plate 202, Chais, Paris, presented in hand-carved and gilt Art NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper "Le Dame aux Camelias" published by Imprimerie Chaix, with their blindstamp 'Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix', in Sight. GSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de VASES piriformes à décor de scènes de palais. Les prises en forme de grenadesGrès porcelaineux et émaux polychromesFours de NankinH. 46 cmL'un avec de très lSee Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card gameUS$150
7 days LeftBonhamsIMPORTANTE ET TRÈS RARE PAIRE DE GRANDS BRÛLE-PARFUMS EN BRONZE Marques et époque...€250,000
3 days LeftVogt Auction Texas19th C. Mexican Retablo, Nuestra Senora De Refugio De Los PecadoresUS$150
20 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMexican Religious Publications, 1703 and 1765 [182215]US$200
Meadow Lane Auctions1999 Banco de Mexico 30 Year Anniversary Banknote Uncirculated A000389See Sold Price
Meadow Lane AuctionsMexico 75th Anniversary Banco de Mexico Banknote Uncirculated A0000389See Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsTRÈS RARE PETIT CABINET DE CURIOSITÉ EN LAQUE MIAOJIN ZHAOQI PEINT À L'OR ET ...€25,000
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of Four Alfredo De Batuc (Mexican/American B. 1950)US$100(1 bid)