Sold2023LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT, OIL, WINDING STREAM.Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) oil on canvas laid on composite board, stream in countryside with flowers, signed lower right Aston Knight, board 18.5” x 22.5”, overall in gilt frame 25&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948), Landscape with a Cottage Along a StreamLouis Aston Knight(French/American, 1873-1948)Landscape with a Cottage Along a Streamoil on panelsigned and inscribed "Aston Knight, Paris" (lower left)9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (sight)15 3/4 x 19 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Canal View Through GateLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Canal View Through Gate Signed and located 'Aston Knight/Paris' lower left, oil on canvas65 x 52 1/2 in. (165.1 x 133.4cm) Provenance Private Collection, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (French/American 1873-1948) ALOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (French/American 1873-1948) A PAINTING, "Brionne," oil on canvas, signed and placed L/R, "Aston Knight. Brionne.," verso an old J.J. Gillespie Co. paper label, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (American/French, 1873-1948)Louis Aston Knight (American/French, 1873-1948) Cottage Along the River oil on canvas signed Aston Knight and inscribed Paris (lower right) 25 7/8 x 32 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant LSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (1873-1948)Pine Island Lodge / Ristigouche Salmon Club Quebec oil on canvas. 25 x 31 inches signed and dated 1916. framed 29 x 35 1/2 (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston KNIGHT: Cottage Scene - PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948) oil on canvas, depiction of an old cottage, by this French-born American artist, signed lower right. [Art: 17 1/2" H x 21" W; Frame: 24" H x 28" W]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (NY,CA,France,1873-1948) oilARTIST: Louis Aston Knight (New York, California, French, 1873 - 1948) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 3" long. Two paint losses (biggest 1x1cm). Very minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) Large Signed Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 25.5L x 32H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston KNIGHT: River Scene - PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948) river scene in a sylvan setting, by this French-born American artist. [Art: 34 1/2" H x 45" W; Frame: 40 3/4" H x 52" W]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (FRENCH) 1873-1948 OIL/CANVASAston Knight Signed Oil Painting on Canvas, trees along canal. Breathtakingly beautiful! Aston Louis Knight (French American b. 1873 d. 1948). Original frame. Sight size 22"h x 28 1/4"w. Overall 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948) The Mill Signed Original Watercolor Painting ParisDescribed By:Sam HFA 57491 NGYDD Title:Large Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948) The Mill Signed Original Watercolor Painting Paris Description: Large Louis Aston Knight watercolor, with potential pastel aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Aston Knight, CannesLouis Aston Knight Cannes 1923oil on canvas18 h × 22 w in (46 × 56 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Aston Knight 1923'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873–1948), , Jour deLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873–1948)Jour de Pluie à Pont-Aven (Rainy Day at Pont-Aven)Signed and located 'Aston Knight/Paris'; also titled twice (one in French, one in English) on middle stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight Oil on Canvas Sunset BeaumontLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948). Oil on canvas Sunset, Beaumont-Le-Roger, France. Signed lower right Aston Knight. 31 1/2" x 25" (with frame 37" x 30 1/2"). Repair lower right, tear center leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) "Night in Cannes"Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) "Night in Cannes" Oil on panel Signed lower right ,measures 13.5 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Aston Knight (AMERICAN, 1873–1948) MontereyLouis Aston Knight (AMERICAN, 1873–1948) Monterey California Rocky Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 18-1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight, (2) mixed media on paperLouis Aston Knight, (2) mixed media on paper, Louis Aston Knight (American,1873-1948), Forest Landscapes, watercolor and gouache on paper, each signed (lower left and right), framed under glass, 17.5"See Sold Price
SoldLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Roman Bridge, FlorenceLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Roman Bridge, Florence oil on panel signed Aston Knight and inscribed Firenze (lower right); titled and inscribed (label on the reverse)See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948)Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948), "Pastoral River Scene", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, pencil-inscribed en verso, 14 1/2 in. x 10 1/4 in., framed with artist plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) "Night in Cannes"Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) "Night in Cannes" Oil on panel Signed lower right ,measures 13.5 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948)Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948) Venetian Canal, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 35 1/8 x W: 29 1/8 in. H: 32 W: 25 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948): The PondAttributed to Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948): The Pond Oil on panel, signed 'Aston Knight' lower right. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 in., 14 x 17 1/2 in. (frame). Property from a Distinguished New York Art DealerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight (NY,CA,France,1873-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Louis Aston Knight (New York, California, French, 1873 - 1948) NAME: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE MATCHING RYUKU RED/GOLD LACQUER WRITING BOX, SUZURIBAKO AND DOCUMENT BOX, RYOSHIBAKO,£600
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnthony De Francisci, Flying Birds, Bronze Sculpture On Marble BaseUS$600
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, "At The Plate, St. Louis Cardinals"US$80
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Chrystele Saint-Louis Augustin & Andrea Boccaletti, Vogue Paris, Paris, 1994US$100
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLouis XV King of France signed document/ ordinance on paper/ Duplicata 1760US$150