Sold2022Louis MOREAU (1883-1958) ?Glorification du travail?, patinated spelter. (H:81 cm)Louis MOREAU (1883-1958) ?Glorification du travail? a statue made of patinated spelter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, Lounge chairs from Chandigarh, pairPierre Jeanneret Lounge chairs from Chandigarh, pair France/India, c. 1958-59upholstery, teak 35.5 h × 27.75 w × 32 d in (90 × 70 × 81 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Origins cabinet, model 212George Nakashima Origins cabinet, model 212 WiddicombUSA, c. 1958rosewood, walnut, brass 32 h × 105 w × 22.5 d in (81 × 267 × 57 cm) Dresser features twelve draweSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Vesey, Maximilian lounge chairs, pairJohn Vesey Maximilian lounge chairs, pair John Vesey, Inc.USA, c. 1958aluminum, leather, steel mesh 38.75 h × 23.75 w × 32 d in (98 × 60 × 81 cm) LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Horses tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Horses table USA, c. 1965etched, patinated, and enameled bronze, brass, pewter 17.5 h x 32 w x 23 d in (44 x 81 x 58 cm) Etched signature to top 'Philip - Kelvin LaVeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton, Steamer trunkLouis Vuitton Steamer trunk France, c. 1900vinylized canvas, beech, patinated and brass-plated steel, brass, leather 22.5 h x 43.5 w x 22.5 d in (57 x 110 x 57 cm) Trunk features a hinged lidSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVED SEATED BUDDHACHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVED SEATED BUDDHA STATUE 12TH CENTURY H. 81 cm. W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
2021CHINESE SONG DYNASTY, WOOD CARVED BUDDHA SEATED STATUECHINESE SONG DYNASTY, WOOD CARVED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE H. 81 cm. W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Qing dynasty gilt bronze eight arms eleven side Avalokitesvara standing statueH. 81 cm. W. 36 cm. Weight 11500 gram.; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb306NsQRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniSei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, braccioli e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in velluto., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 55 - D. 60 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia , G. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE CLAY GOLD BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE CLAY GOLD BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY; H. 81 cm. W. 59 cm. Weight 65400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASE, QING DYNASTY; H. 81 cm. Dram. 32.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023Hetian Jade Palace Lantern, Liao Dynasty, ChinaH. 81.5 cm. W. 32 cm.Weight. 31.50 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxime Maufra ( France, 1861-1918) "Mer Clapoteuse" Oil on Canvas 1904Maxime Maufra (France, 1861-1918) Mer Clapoteuse Signed and Dated "Maufra 1904" (lower left) Oil on Canvas Unframed:39 inches W (99.06 cm)44 inches H (81.28 cm) Framed:51 inches (129.54 cm)44 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima, table lampGeorge Nakashima table lamp USA, 1979American black walnut, rosewood, cherry, parchment13.25 dia × 32 h in (34 × 81 cm) Signed and dated to underside: [George Nakashima Sept 1979].See Sold Price
Sold2022Weng Fanggang (1733-1818) Chinese CalligraphyWeng Fanggang (1733-1818) Chinese Calligraphy, size H 81 in. (206 cm) W 20.5 in. (51 cm). Provenance from Mrs. Wu Jiaxin preview from Jan.3rd to 7th at 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time Location: 15229See Sold Price
2021MING DYNASTY, A HUANGHUALI WOOD CHAIRMING DYNASTY, A HUANGHUALI WOOD CHAIR H. 111 cm. W. 81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Prouve, 'Semi-Metal' chair, no. 305Jean Prouve 'Semi-Metal' chair, no. 305 Ateliers Jean ProuveFrance, 1950enameled steel, beech plywood, aluminum, rubber16.25 w × 19 d × 31.75 h in (41 × 48 × 81 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Prouve, 'Semi-Metal' chair, no. 305Jean Prouve 'Semi-Metal' chair, no. 305 Ateliers Jean ProuveFrance, 1950enameled steel, beech plywood, aluminum, rubber16.5 w × 19 d × 32 h in (42 × 48 × 81 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, PK 80 daybedPoul Kjaerholm PK 80 daybed E. Kold ChristensenDenmark, 1957leather, matte chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood, rubber76 w × 32 d × 13 h in (193 × 81 × 33 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHAULI WOOD DRAGON CHAIR THRONECHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHAULI WOOD DRAGON CHAIR THRONE ; H. 111 cm. W. 81 cm.See Sold Price
2021HUANGHUALI WOOD CHAIR, QING DYNASTY, CHINAHUANGHUALI WOOD CHAIR, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 111 cm. W. 81 cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPierre Jeanneret, Rare storage unit from the Administrative Buildings, ChandigarhUS$4,500
7 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese kesi dragon robe converted to a lady's robe, 19th centuryUS$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese carved jade sword handle, Song dynasty or earlierUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPierre Jeanneret, Desk and office chair from ChandigarhUS$5,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.POUL HENNINGSEN PH Artichoke pendant lamp for Louis Poulsen, Denmark.€3,500