Sold2017Louys, Trois filles de leur mere.Louys Pierre, Trois filles de leur mere. S.l.: Aux dépens d'un amateur pour ses amis, 1897 [ma 1950 ca.]. In-4° (mm 272x195). Pagine [8], 150, [1], 5 bianche con 12 acqueforti di Chimot a pSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de face - OriginalArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Trois filles assises de face". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: 1877-1879. Printed 1948. Lot Note(s):See Sold Price
Sold2019EDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de dos - OriginalArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Trois filles assises de dos". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: 1877-1879. Printed 1948. Lot Note(s): NSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de face - OriginalArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Trois filles assises de face". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed 1877-1879. Printed 1948. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de face - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotypeArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Trois filles assises de face". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed 1877-1879. Printed 1948. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEINTUREPEINTURE à l'encre et couleurs légères sur papier représentant trois chiens, une mère, assise auprès de ses deux petits, parmi des herbes sauvages. Deux cachets en bas &#See Sold Price
Sold2017Asafo flagfDrapeau Asafo de Compagnie numéro 4 présentant une scène de pêche, trois personnages sur une barque lançant leur filet ; allégorie probable à la prise militaire d'un bâtiment important par ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daybed from the Internat de Jeunes Filles de Notre-Dame de Lourdes in Nancy, Fr.Very unique daybed for the "Young Girls Boarding School" in Nancy, France, probably designed and manufactured by Charlotte Perriand and Jean Prouvé. Jean Prouvé, Pierre Jeanneret and CharlotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jacoulet, Filles de la Brousse, Original Woodblock PrintArtist: Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960) Title: Filles de la Brousse. Nord Celebes. Date: 1957 Size: 47.4 x 35.8 cm Ref: TB2See Sold Price
Sold2022Les Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signiertenLes Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signierten Originalradierungen von Jean Cazou und 56 handsignierten Drucken nach Zeichnungen von Grau-Sala, WeisbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diableries, 23 Les Filles De Mme Angot French Tissue Extremely RareDIABLERIES, 23 LES FILLES DE MME ANGOT, FRENCH TISSUE, EXTREMELY RARE. This stereoviews is original from the epoch . The stereoviews we are offering come mainly from collectors in the U.S.A. and constSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eicke Bormann, one of the daughters of Martin Bormann.Eicke Bormann, l’une des filles de Martin Bormann. Pochette en carton orange tres abimee contenant une page A4 avec un dessin en couleur signe Eicke et date de 1945. Eicke est l’une desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet, (French, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) "Les Papillons, Tropiques", "Filles de la Brousse Nord Celebes", "La Soupe aux Huitres Chinois,\", and "La Fille de Chef Mogomog...." four color woodblock prints on pSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUCCI - ADE IN ITALYGUCCI - ADE IN ITALY DEUX VALISES en cuir et toile monogrammée, bande bicolore verte et rouge. Accompagnée de leur housse d'origine. Signé. Excellent état. 43 x 61 x 17 cm la petitSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (America/France/Russian Federation, 1887-1985), Four exhibition posters:, ColorMARC CHAGALLAmerica/France/Russian Federation, 1887-1985Four exhibition posters: "Les Peintres Témoins de Leur Temps", 1963; "Musee National, Message Biblique; "The Angel of Judgment", 1974; "MusSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 George Braque Musee Galliera Advert LithoMarked on center Musee Galliera, Mars-Avril- Mai 1961. Les Peintres Temoins De Leur Temps. Center image depicts two black birds in a night sky, marked G.Braque Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame. apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of photos. Ensemble de photos.Ensemble de photos. Comprenant une photo de petit format avec traces de brûlures representant un couple, trois negatifs originaux un visage, trois de dentitions . Ces photos restent un mystere. LesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (9) VINTAGE JAZZ LP'S, ALL MILES DAVISLOT (9) VINTAGE JAZZ LP'S, ALL MILES DAVIS, C. 1959/76; MILES DAVIS IN EUROPE: VINYL-VG, SLEEVE-VG; MILES DAVIS PLAYS FOR LOVERS: VINYL-G, SLEEVE-G (HOLE PUNCHED); FILLES DE KILIMANJARO: VINYL-G, SLEESee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon color lithograph Jardin de PuteauxVillon, Jacques (French, 1875-1963), Le Jardin de Puteaux from Poemes de Leur Temps, 1958, color lithograph, 8.75 x 11 inches, pencil signed and numbered 9/70, framed in a gilded print frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kees van Dongen Brigitte Bardot 1964 Exhibition Postervan Dongen, after Kees, Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps exhibition poster for Musee Galliera, 1964, lithographic poster printed by Mourlot, with van Dongen's famous image of Brigitte Bardot, full sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Art Exhibition PostersSculptures Polychromes, 1953 Les peintres temoins de leur temps, 1961 Dobashi, 1960 Largest: 29.75" H x 21" WSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de MaterniteUS$50(1 bid)
May 23BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Trois fragments de têtes, from Les métamorphoses d'Ovide;US$2,000