Sold2023LTD H-200 New Guitar No CaseDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. Ask any and all questions BEFORE bidding. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023ltd M-200 New Guitar NO CASEDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. Ask any and all questions BEFORE bidding. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023LTD EC-256 NEW Guitar NO CASEDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. Ask any and all questions BEFORE bidding. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023LTD Deluxe Phoenix -1000 New Guitar No CaseSigned by WATTS TOMMY LEE ARTIMUS PYLE RICK ALLEN NEIL PEART MICK FLEETWOOD MATT SORUM LARS STEVEN ADLER NICK MASON RINGO Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will stateSee Sold Price
2023LTD EC-1000 DELUXE NEW GUITAR EMG PickupsNo CASE. All guitars are in like new condition and will ship in protected guitar boxes some guitars will have cases and will be noted all guitars are checked out and play and have been gone through bySee Sold Price
Sold2023LTD EC-1000 DELUXE NEW GUITAR EMG PickupsAll guitars are in like new condition and will ship in protected guitar boxes some guitars will have cases and will be noted all guitars are checked out and play and have been gone through by our techSee Sold Price
Sold2023LTD EC-1000T Deluxe BRAND NEW NO CASEAll guitars are in like new condition and will ship in protected guitar boxes some guitars will have cases and will be noted all guitars are checked out and play and have been gone through by our techSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIBSON J-200 VS ACOUSTIC GUITAR, HARD CASE, SERIALGIBSON J-200 VS ACOUSTIC GUITAR, HARD CASE, SERIAL NUMBER IS 91052023. PURCHASED NEW IN 1992, FROM IMPERIAL GUITAR WORKS, IN NEWBURGH, NEW YORK. FROM ESTATE COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING, VERY CLEAN, HASSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Colker. Ltd. Ed. LithographEntitled "Two Dancers" in seven colors. With a certificate of authenticity by The Print Club of New York. 91/200 Signed and entitled in pencil. 28 1/2"H. x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Lighted SIgnAmerican. 1970s. Screened plastic face in metal case. Tagged, "Dualite Products Inc., Williamsburg, Ohio 45176", rear case. Excellent condition. Working. Appears to be new old stock. 15"H x 15"L x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2020T. Kirkpatrick brass carriage clockT. Kirkpatrick brass carriage clock, 19th/20th c., New York, brass and beveled glass case, hand painted Roman Numeral dial signed "T. Kirkpatrick", 4.25"h (excl. handle) x 2.75"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022English brass striking skeleton clock in caseEnglish brass striking skeleton clock in case, Late 19th/20th c., single fusee movement, pendulum and key included, 14.5"h (clock), Provenance: Property of a Distinguished New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Giant Pescadores" 1/200 scale ship model"Giant Pescadores" 1/200 scale ship model, 20th c., in case, 51.25"h x 54.5"l x 19"d (case) Provenance: From a major corporate collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Chiclets Chocolate Chewing Gum VendorAmerican. 1920s. Marked, "Autosales Corporation, New York" lower front. 31.5" (h) x 7.5 x 7.5". Case only. Requires mechanism and all other interior parts. Metal case exhibits heavy oxidation and deteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gibson GuitarGibson Guitar. Condition: Excellent condition. Serial 9133 22. Ladder braced. Case: H 411/2" W 15 1/4" D 5 1/2". Guitar: L 39 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016"Beth B" bulk carrier 1/200 scale ship model"Beth B" bulk carrier 1/200 scale ship model, 20th c., 18.25"h x 43"w x 11"d (case) Provenance: From a major corporate collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Harmonic Halo" 1/200 scale ship model"Harmonic Halo" 1/200 scale ship model, 20th c., in custom case, 46.25"h x 45.5"w x 14.75"d (case) Provenance: From a major corporate collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016"C/V Carmen Fontana" 1/200 scale ship model"C/V Carmen Fontana" 1/200 scale ship model, 20th c., in custom case, 15"h x 66"l x 15"d (case) Provenance: From a major corporate collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seeburg 3WA Select-O-Matic 200 Jukebox RemoteAmerican. 1955-59. Chrome case. Excellent original condition. Untested for functionality. 13.5"H x 12"L x 7"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Vintage G-Man FBI Fingerprint Sets, 1937 New York Toy & Game Co, Deluxe Set #200Description: A collection of 4 vintage FBI G-Man Fingerprint sets to include: a Deluxe wood case set No. 200 with instruction book, a set dated 1937 with dated instruction book, a copyright 1936 set wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blu Dot "Modu-Licious Deskette"Blu Dot "Modu-Licious Deskette", 21st c., walnut veneered wooden case, two powder coated steel drawers, unmarked, 29"h x 48.25"w x 23.75"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 25 East 92nd Street, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESP LTD EC1000FM Electric Guitars/n W12080208, MIK, hard case, Like New This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to auction terms. Please contact a 3rd party shipper in our area, and then email shipping@alderferSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESP LTD Deluxe EC1000 Electric GuitarSN W12070066, MKI, Like new, locking tuners, EMG pickups, HS case. This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to auction terms. Please contact a 3rd party shipper in our area, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESP LTD MH350FR Electric Guitars/n L10106181, Like New. Tested Ok. No Case. This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to auction terms. Please contact a 3rd party shipper in our area, and then email shipping@aldSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn4pc 2021-S American Innovation Dollar Coin Set ANACS PR70 DCAM FDOIUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Mens Two Tone LONGINES Hydro Conquest Automatic Green Dial Watch L3.781.3.06.7US$1,200
5 days LeftRR AuctionGeorge and Martha Washington Locks of Hair Presented to Mrs. Oliver Wolcott, Jr. - Remarkable RelicsUS$6,000(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Collection S. Guggenheim New York ["Mandolin and Guitar"] - Color lithographUS$1,600
Oct 10DuMouchellesRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Screenprint in Colors on Rives BFK Paper 1976, "S/N Olympics",US$750
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd."Georgian Lighting Studios New York" Desk Lamp, 16"h.CA$25