Sold2020Lucio Fontana -Concetto Spaziale, Colored Offset-lithoLUCIO FONTANA(B. 1899-1969) Concetto Spaziale, Natura Colored Offset lithograph Printed circa late 20th Century 7 5/8" x 8 1/8" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, French Signed Brass Egg SculptureLucio Fontana, French (1899-1968) Brass Egg Sculpture "Concetto Spaziale, Natura". Fully Signed.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Marks Due to Age. Dimensions: H-3" x W-2.25".Provenance: From a Mid WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1967/€™68 serigrafia a colori (da una tiratura non specificata), cm 78 x 35,5 (misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a sinistra una dedica adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching, aquatint, embossing and punched holes sight: 24.875 h × 18.5 w in (63 × 47 cm) This work was among the last pieces Fontana completed beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale ...Lucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1975lithograph in colors image: 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) sheet: 14 h × 10.5 w in (36 × 27 cm) This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale II". Mixed media. 1952-1953. Signed lower right, recto; signed and titled, verso. Mounted on stiff artist board faced with black paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana - Concetto SpazialeArtist: Lucio Fontana Title: Concetto Spaziale Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching and aquatint with punched holes on wove paper25.5 h × 19 w in (65 × 48 cm) Measurements are of sight. Signed, dated and numbered to lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale I - Original crayon and pencil drawingArtist: Lucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). Title: "Concetto Spaziale I". Medium: Original crayon and pencil drawing. Date: Composed 1952-1953. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 13/1See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale II - Mixed mediaArtist: Lucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). Title: "Concetto Spaziale II". Medium: Mixed media. Date: Composed 1952-1953. Dimensions: Image size: 11 1/2 x 8 1/8 in. (292 x 206 mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana's Concetto Spaziale Style Brass Egg Sculptures, PairLucio Fontana's Concetto Spaziale Style Brass egg Sculptures. Incised signature and numbered. please see photos for number and images of each letter in the signature. We are listing these as style...See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1959pochoir print in bound publication 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) This work is from the edition of 1500 published by San LSee Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)"Year: 1965/1966Screenprint printed in orange with punched holes in silver foilDimensions: 49.5x48 cmSigned and numbered in the metal XX/50LiterSee Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)"Year: 1963Screenprint, printed in black, with punched holes on paperDimensions: 70.5x49.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/75Edition Galerie Kasper, LausaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO FONTANA, Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968) Concetto spaziale 1966 Litography on Palladio drawing paper, insert to the monthly high fashion and lifestyle magazine Bellezza, year XXVI, n.8, August 1966 32 x 24 cm SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana - Concetto SpazialeArtist: Lucio Fontana Title: Concetto Spaziale Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Lucio Fontana: Concetto Spaziale BuchiManner of Lucio Fontana: Concetto Spaziale Buchi, signed painting with punctures on paper, gouache on paper, verso stamp from Le Chat Noir Art Gallery, unframed Dimensions: 13 x 9.5 in. paper ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana - Concetto SpazialeArtist: Lucio Fontana Title: Concetto Spaziale Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana - Concetto SpazialeArtist: Lucio Fontana Title: Concetto Spaziale Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana -Concetto Spaziale, Colored Offset-lithoLUCIO FONTANA(B. 1899-1969) Concetto Spaziale Colored Offset lithograph Printed circa late 20th Century 9 1/4" x 6 3/8" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Fontana: Concetti SpazialeLucio Fontana (1899-1968) attributed: oil on canvas, signed and titled Concetti Spaziale verso, with unidentified gallery stamps.Lucio Fontana was the founder of Spatialism, a movement that sought toSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale 1955 scampolo di tessuto in raso "Dubarry" cm 193x132 stampato dalla ditta Jsa di Busto Arsizio, disegno di Lucio Fontana Concetto spaziale 1955 "Dubarry" sSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale III - Original watercolor and crayon drawingUS$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale I - Original crayon and pencil drawingUS$6,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' silver€4,600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawingUS$2,400
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLucio Fontana in the style of,was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostlyUS$500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLucio Fontana in the style of,was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostlyUS$750
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryLucio Fontana after Italian Modernist tempera on cardboard turquiose slots€500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALBERTO BURRI [imputée] - Combustione #2 - Mixed media on paperUS$2,400
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713US$170(4 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967US$220(2 bids)