Sold2022Luigi Ontani (Vergato 1943) "Helioendimio" Double bed of the series "Arte dell'abitare". ExecutionLuigi Ontani (Vergato 1943) "Helioendimio" Double bed of the series "Arte dell'abitare". Execution by Mirabili, Florence, 1986ca. Shaped, carved and gilded wooden headboard depicting a radiant sun witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Ontani (Grizzana Morandi 1943)Alla famiglia Ponti, 2005 penna feltro su carta, cm 24,3 x 21 Firmato in basso al centro: Ontani Luigi Al verso una dedica ad personam firmata Luigi Ontani To the family Ponti, 2005 felt-tip pen on paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting by Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990)Carlo Jean-Jacques (Hatian 1943-1990). Signed in the lower left. Painting on canvas. Framed: H 29" W 24" Canvas: H 19" W 24" Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Haiti) Still LifeCarlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1943-1990) Still Life, ca. 1970's Oil on canvas, 36 x 24 in. Framed dimensions: 33 x 25 in. Lot Essay: Carlo Jean-Jacques, always interested in drawing, focSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990) Haitian Village SceneCarlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990) "Haitian Village Scene", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (stretcher); 20.25'' x 24.5'', 51 x 62 cm (frame). Provenance: The YvonneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Verschneider (French, 1872-1943)Jean Verschneider (French, 1872-1943) Lion et son dompteur bronze signed Jean Verschneider, inscribed EL 11/1721 and with a Verschneider/ F. Goldscheider foundry mark Height 30 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di VolanoLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di Volano 1988 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 31,5x46,5 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra stampa postuma curata da Paola Ghirri timbro a secco Luigi Ghirri in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolphe Gumery, Leda and the SwanAdolphe Gumery (1861 - 1943, French) Leda and the Swan Oil on canvas. Signed lower left A. Gumery and dated 1900. 39" x 31"; framed 49" x 41" in an elaborate gilded frame Provenance: ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDRE ISTRATI (1915-1991) Jaune 1990ALEXANDRE ISTRATI (1915-1991) Jaune 1990 signé ; signé, titré et daté 1990 au revers huile, gouache et ruban adhésif sur toile signed ; signed, titled and dated 1990 onSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) CerviaLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Cervia 1989 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 32x47 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra firmata in basso a sinistra P.Ghirri esemplare 1/5 stampa postuma curata da Paola GhirriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, William WegmanWilliam Wegman (American, b. 1943), "Sisters," 1990, photo-offset lithograph printed on two sheets, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 1/40, image: 18"h x 72.5"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
SoldMONTANA Homme, circa 1990. Blouson et pantalon en toile irisée noire.MONTANA Homme, circa 1990. Blouson et pantalon en toile irisée noire. Blouson à simple boutonnage pression, poches, pantalon droit. Condition d'état: A . Footnotes: Black iridescent canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraisesFernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraises oil on canvas signed Renard (lower right) 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Edith von Schleinitz, Milwaukee, Wisconsin ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teodulo Romulo (Mexican, b. 1943)Teodulo Romulo (Mexican, b. 1943) The Mule, 1990 oil on canvas  signed (lower left) 38 x 31 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2017William Wegman Bird Dog 1990 photolithograph 4 pc.Wegman, William (American, b. 1943); Bird Dog, 1990 (4 pc.s) , photolithographs, 19.5 x 19.5 inches (image), 27 x 25.25 inches (frame), signed WW 90 and inscribed 44/50 lower right. Provenance: A PittSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mende Mask, "soweï"Maske, "soweï" Mende, Sierra Leone Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: - Italiaander Galleries, Amsterdam (1990). - Paul Beelen (1943-1994), Den Haag (1994). - Martien Coppens (1908See Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Baize (b. 1943), "Around the Water Wagon", 1990Wayne Baize (b. 1943), "Around the Water Wagon", 1990, oil on canvas, 24 x 36", frame: 35 x 41" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection Based in the heart of the Texas ranch country, Wayne BaizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL TRACY (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Icon XIII," 1990,MICHAEL TRACY (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Icon XIII," 1990, acrylic on canvas mounted on wood, reverse signed and dated, "Michael Tracy / Summer 1990," and marked, "XIII," with original signSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO GRACE ET MOUVEMENT: PABLO PICASSO 1943PABLO PICASSO GRACE ET MOUVEMENT: PABLO PICASSO, 1943. Groschlaude, Zurich. Limited edition number 269 out of 300 copies. 13 inches x 9.75 inches (33 x 24.5 cm) with 14 compositions by Picasso engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLANCPAIN VILLERET PHASE DE LUNE, OR ET ACIER - Vers1990 boîtier en or et acier, diamètre 34mm, N. 37*2 verre minéral, cadran blanc avec calendrier complet, mouvement automatique cal. 953, bracelet en cuir et fermoir déployant en orSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Hart (American/Maryland, 1943)Frederick Hart (American/Maryland, 1943-1999), "Breath of Life", 1990, cast acrylic, signed, dated, and numbered "147/350" on underside, signed mid-right, h. 16 3/4 in., w. 13 1/2 in., d. 7 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsRomain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (1892-1990): Les Fleuves, 'L'ocean et les Iles', ink and bodycolour on pape€1,200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
4 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
Featured3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à. Tabouret Pop Shop – 1987.€12,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à. Angel , 198€240