Sold2022LUIGI VERONESI (1908–1998)LUIGI VERONESI (1908–1998) | Fotogramma no. 26, 1936 Image Size: 31 x 29 cm English: Gelatin silver print, printed in 1977 on semi-matte Kodak RC paper mounted on paper mat 32,9 x 32,3 cm, in exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Veronesi: Fotogramma, 1947Artist: Luigi Veronesi Title: Fotogramma, 1947 Date Printed: Printed in Italy in 2001 for a photography festival. Photographer name printed on the lower white mounting Medium: Photolithograph, high quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Abstract Litho by Luigi VeronesiContemporary Abstract Print, Signed by L. Veronesi, 88 at Lower Left, sight size 27''h x 19.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2021COMPOSIZIONE, 1943Luigi Veronesi(1908 - 1998)COMPOSIZIONEtempera e china su carta, cm 32,5x23firma e dataeseguito nel 1943ProvenienzaOpera acquisita dall'attuale proprietà direttamente dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Composizione KFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 57 - H. 36,7 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Quattro fotogrammiSiemens, 1937/1978, Edizione di 500, Firmati e datati, cm 32,5x28; cm 30,5x28; cm 35,5x27; cm 40,5x30,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Veronesi, Luigi o.T. (Geometrische Komposition).Veronesi, Luigi o.T. (Geometrische Komposition). (19)98. Aquatintaradierung auf Papier. 21 x 16,5 cm (25 x 20,5 cm). Signiert, datiert u. nummeriert. - Unter Passepartout u. unter Glas gerahmt. - EinsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi MassoniLampada da tavolo mod. Il sole e la nuvola Vetro colorato, legno, metallo cromato. Prod. Iter elettronica, 1970 cm 53x40x34,5 Literature: Fulvio Ferrari e Napoleone Ferrari, Luce: Lampade 1968-1973: iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Carved Walnut Buffet and Server Luigi FruliniA Horner-style buffet and serverLate 19th centuryA carved walnut buffet and server, each carved with seated winged putti and central shield crestover open two-tier EtagEre shelves sitting on a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Chesa Laria - Special orderLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016)Chesa Laria - Special orderDesk and chairWalnut and fabricEdited by AzucenaModel created circa 1960H 79 × L 113 × W 66,5 cm (desk)H 98 × L 46 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI FRULLINI MYTHICAL CARVED WALNUT SECRETARYLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897), second half 19th century. Exuberantly carved Italian Renaissance revival walnut secretary desk, having a shaped overhanging rais-de-coeur cornice, frieze with garlSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI FRULINI HORNER ATTR 19TH C RENAISSANCE STYLE DINING ROOMCarved walnut. Two door china cabinet with figural maidens, cherubs and Northwind faces. 109" h x 61 3/4" w x 24 1/2" d. The server with superstructure depicts cherub scenes, griffins, man of the mounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati edCoppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati ed intarsiati in legni vari, sul fronte due cassetti più uno con medaglione centrale riportato anche sui fianchi, pilastri intarsiati su fondo di pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni daybedLuigi Caccia Dominioni daybed Italy, c. 1950 Italian walnut, upholstery, blackened steel 82.5 w x 43 d x 29 h inches This work is one of four known examples of this form. Provenance: The Caccia DominiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Comò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamenteComò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamente intagliato, laccato e dorato, piano in marmo, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm.130x65xh.89See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988), Still Life with Crystal BallLuigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988), Still Life with Crystal Balloil on canvas, signed and dated 1935 at upper right, inscribed "Lucioni Collection" twice to top stretcher, unframed. Stretcher size 27See Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BOILLE Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 120,00 x 150,00. At the back signature and year. Provenance: Private Collection, Naples. Exhibition: Luigi Boille, 258° Mostra del Naviglio, Naviglio GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923)Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923) La polenta Oil on canvas, signed lower right 46 x 73 cm. - 18 x 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano, 1913 - 2016) BROWN VINYL ARMCHAIR AND FOOT RESTLuigi Caccia Dominioni(Milano, 1913 - 2016) BROWN VINYL ARMCHAIR AND FOOT REST POLTRONA E POGGIA PIEDIin vinile nei toni del marroneProduzione Azucena, Italia, 1962poltrona cm H89xL71,5xP112poggia pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI LUCIONI (NJ/NY/VT/ITALY, 1900-1988)Still Life with Classical Statue and Sea Shell, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1968, in a rippled silverleaf frame, OS: 17" x 13", SS: 13 3/4" x 9 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni, M 3 door handles, set of eightLuigi Caccia Dominioni M 3 door handles, set of eight AzucenaItaly, c. 1955chrome-plated brass 2.75 h × 31.75 w × 7 d in (7 × 81 × 18 cm) Set features eight doublSee Sold Price
487 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLuigi (Alois Heinrich) Kasimir (1881 - 1962) signed etching titled ( LILIENFELD ). Nice condition,US$20(1 bid)
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryLuigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,Spian,France,1800-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Etching of Nassau Street, New York City by Luigi Kasimir – Numbered 29/100US$100
6 days LeftEldred'sLUIGI (ALOIS HEINRICH) KASIMIR (New York/California/Austria, 1881-1962), Three New York scenes:,US$300
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLuigi Kasimir (1881-1962) St. Stephen's Cathedral, Vienna, 1920'sUS$50