Sold2021Luis Montoya Family 27 Concept V BronzeBronze titled Family 27 Concept V by Luis Montoya. 1/1 circa 1976. Measures 49.5" x 13.5" x 4". Original Price $12,000 Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luis Montoya Popliteo, bronze sculptureLuis Montoya Popliteo, bronze sculpture, Luis Montoya Popliteo (Spanish, b. 1950), "Spanish Fig", 2000, bronze with green and red patina, signed and numbered "Popliteo - 3/6", 11"h x 13"dia. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luis Montoya Popliteo, bronze sculptureLuis Montoya Popliteo, bronze sculpture, Luis Montoya Popliteo (Spanish, b. 1950), Mushroom, bronze with white and brown patina, signed and numbered "Popliteo - 3/6", 7"h x 12"dia. Provenance: The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022POPLITEO BRONZE, “STANDING SUGAR PLUM.”A fine bronze sculpture of a plum, with applied red color and patinated bronze stem and leaves. Titled, Standing Sugar Plum, by sculptor team Popliteo (Luis Montoya and Leslie C. Ortiz). Signed on bodSee Sold Price
Sold2021With signature M da Costa, Vogel, bronze sculptureWith signature M da Costa, Vogel, bronze sculpture on a natural stone base, 28 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Bergeron Bronze Sculpture of a Man.Victor Bergeron (1902 - 1984), Bronze sculpture of a man holding a box in one hand and his other arm raised. Marked V. J. Bergeron. (Approx. 28" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Koras Abstract Bonze SculptureGeorges Koras (Greek/American, b. 1925) abstract bronze sculpture, signed to base, raised on a stone base. Without base: 28" H x 37" W x 18" D; base: 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor H. Seifert (Austrian, 1870-1953) Signed Bronze Sculpture"Teutonic Knight with Sword." Depicts a knight dressed in armor, standing with hands clasped around sword. Attached to stone base. Artist signed "Prof. V.H. Seifert" on back. Artist: VSee Sold Price
Sold201620TH CENTURY BRONZE TREE SCULPTUREArtist: D.L. XETHALIS Bronze, mounted on a stone base. Signed on the stone base. Dimensions: H 28" x W 20" x D 15" Condition: has green spots on the tree.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Cat Sculpture on BaseBronze Cat Sculpture on stone base. Height with stand 5 1/4 inches (13.5cm).. PROVENANCE: From the generational Estates of a prominent Morristown, New Jersey family.See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgil Cantini copper brass Disc Relief SculptureCantini, Virgil D. (American/Western Pa. 1919-2009), Circular Relief Sculpture, bronze, brass and copper on a stone base, 17.5 inches tall, 5 x 5.5 inches stone base, there is another contoured marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Mteki STONE SCULPTURE, Three facesMteki, Richard (Born Zimbabwe 1947, Shona Peoples), Three Faces, 1994, carved stone, signed and dated on the lower reverse, 28 x 10 x 5 1/2 inches, 128 lbs. Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of Art,See Sold Price
Sold2020Star Liana York ''Coyote Family'' Bronze SculptureStar Liana York (b.1952 New Mexico) ''Coyote Family'' Bronze Sculpture. Impressive four part suite of wildlife bronzes. Seated male 28''x20''x14'' (17/35 edition), reclining female 17''x32''x20'' (25/See Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Montoya Popliteo, sculptureLuis Montoya Popliteo, sculpture, Luis Montoya Popliteo (Spanish, b. 1950), Plum, c. 2000, bronze with green and orange patina, rotates on black acrylic pedestal, signed and numbered "Popliteo - AP",See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DJAMBALA OR KUBERA TIBETO-CHINESE, MODERN H: 28,5 cm Note: Jambhala isA GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DJAMBALA OR KUBERA TIBETO-CHINESE, MODERN H: 28,5 cm Note: Jambhala is the God of Fortune and Wealth and appropriately a member of the Jewel Family. He is sometimes equatedSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY GRAND TOUR BRONZE SCULPTURE OF HERMESDimensions: H 28" x W 6" x D 15" Condition: Chips to stone base, missing a caduceus.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Braslow signed Modernist "Creation" Gold Plated Bronze SculptureVintage 1981 signed and numbered 1/125 large 23k gold plated bronze modernist man and woman figural Judaica sculpture by Paul Braslow. Measures 28 1/2" tall with 5" x 5" stone base.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de ChasseUS$3,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAdam Fryda Bronze Deer Family Sculpture with Buck and Baby Deer 12.75 in. lengthUS$100
19 hrs LeftAbington Auction GalleryEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin Bronze Orientalist SculptureUS$1,200(4 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJuan Clara,Toddler in High Chair, Bronze Sculpture Marble Base, 1910sUS$350
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsFigurative Bronze Sculpture by Elizabeth Catlet, (Mexican-American 1915-2012)US$7,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"US$800(2 bids)
2 days LeftPapps Family Liquidation0.46 Ctw SI2/I1 Green Sapphire And Diamond 14K Yellow Gold RingUS$400
2 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 5.58 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite And Diamond 14K Yellow Gold plated Platinum PendentUS$500
1 day LeftPapps Family LiquidationEmerald Square-Halo Butterfly Engagement Ring Platinum 1.34ctwUS$500
2 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationThree-Stone Princess Cut Diamond Engagement Ring 14k White Gold 1.64ctwUS$500
2 days LeftPapps Family Liquidation2.03 Ctw SI2/I1 Emerald And Diamond 14K Rose Gold Engagement RingUS$500