Sold2020Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960) Woodblock, FramedPaul Jacoulet (French 1896-1960). Framed woodblock titled "Fleurs Des Iles Lointaines, Mers du Sud", c.1947. Artist signed in pencil lower right above the Butterfly seal. Sheet sight measurement, 12.7See Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAPHAEL PEYRE - BATAILLE DES FLEURS GILT BRONZE GROUPCharles Raphael Peyre French 1872-1949 - True Turn of the Century Bronze Group entitled Bataille des Fleurs / Battle of Flowers. Early Cast Sculpture depicting 3 Children Putti. Signed base. Height 22See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2021REPOSE-PINCEAUXREPOSE-PINCEAUX en jade blanc, finement sculpté d'un échassier marchant parmi des fleurs de lotus. (Petits égrenures et gerces naturelles). Chine, XIXe siècle. A JADE 'LOTUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Duane Alt (1935 - * American)"Marche des Fleurs (Flower Market)" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: D. Alt, titled on a label affixed to the stretcher 60" H x 72" W Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nancy Chandler.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles LevierCharles Levier American, 1920-2003 Fleurs Sur la Village Signed Levier (ll), signed C. Levier and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil canvas 40 x 30 inches (101.6 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mucha - Set of 2 lithographs, c. 1900 - RARESet of 2 original lithographs on Velin paper by Alphonse Mucha, including Byzantine & Langage des Fleurs. The set of 2 lithographs is impossible to find and really scarce! Dimensions: + Size of the shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier French, 1920-2003 Fleurs SauvagesCharles Levier French, 1920-2003 Fleurs Sauvages Signed Levier (lr); signed Ch. Levier and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 40 x 30 inches (101.6 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs DevantCharles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs Devant un Chateau" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measures 43-1/2" H x 34" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs Devant unCharles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs Devant un Chateau" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measures 43-1/2" H x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Line Vautrin, CompactLine Vautrin Compact France, c. 1960silvered bronze, mirrored glass .5 h x 2.875 w x 2.625 d in (1 x 7 x 7 cm) Voici des fruits des fleurs des feuilles et des branches et puis voici mon coeurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (American/British/French, 1920-2003), "Fleurs et Fruits," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 30.5"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021[MANUSCRIPT - PERFUMES]. [BARBE, Simon]. "Le parfumeur[MANUSCRIPT - PERFUMES]. [BARBE, Simon]. "Le parfumeur francois, qui enseigne toutes les manieres de tirer les Odeurs des fleurs; & a faire toutes sortes de compositions de Parfums. Avec le secret deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large dinner service, 74-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket MulticolourLarge dinner service 74 pieces Herend Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour Consisting of: 1 soup tureen, length 37 cm and width 25 cm and height 26 cm 1 large oval serving dish, length 42 cm andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Fleurs Des Iles LointainesArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Fleurs Des Iles Lointaines. Mers De Sud Edition: 175/350 Date: 1940 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 11 1/4 x 15 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Fleurs des Iles LointainesArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Fleurs des Iles Lointaines Mer du Sud Edition: 23/350 Date: 1940 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 11 7/8 x 15 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 30.5 cm. (12 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Dyf Oil on Cavnas, Floral Still LifeMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985). Oil on canvas, still life titled "Fleurs Des Champes Dans un Pot De Vert". Signed lower right Dyf. Gallery tag on back. 25-1/2 x 21-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tafelservice, Herend, nach 1945 Porzellan, Osier, DekorTafelservice, Herend, nach 1945 Porzellan, Osier, Dekor "Fleurs des Indes" in Grün und Gold. Bestand: 36 Fleischteller (D25,5 cm), 18 Suppenteller (D 24,5 cm), 18 Dessertteller (D 20,5 cm), 1 ovale uSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18TH C PESH KABZ KNIFE WITH ROCK CRYSTAL HANDLEWith polished rock crystal handle of very fine clarity, the T-spine blade with fleur-des-lis and trailing vinery decoration, atop the spine, green brocade covered wood scabbard. The knife measures 14.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, Quelques Fleurs Pour Des AmisJoan Miro, Eugène Ionesco, Quelques fleurs pour des amis, Paris, Société Internationale d'Art XXe Siècle, 1964. Fequet et Baudier, Mourlot, text by text by Ionesco. The frontispiece is pencil signSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Cheret - Fete des Fleurs de Bagnere-de Luchon. 101US$50
2 days LeftThriftiques of IowaVintage Jane Hutcheson metal enamel strawberry gorham fleurs des siecles basketUS$40(4 bids)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo French nineteenth-century game boards, both inspired by recent advances in public transportationUS$125
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.US$800
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsDu Cubisme. 1947, 11 Etchings By Picasso, Duchamp, Braque, Leger And OthersUS$3,000
12 hrs LeftLeon GalleryMacario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) - a.) Paysage de Bretagne b.) Plage des Curés₱380,000
3 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.ROBERT HOULE, NAHKAWININIWAK (SAULTEAUX / PLAINS OJIBWAY), Afternoon with Rebecca, 2003CA$6,000(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster by Marc Chagall for Nice Soleil Fleurs France 1962US$1,800