Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "LA BONNE BOUTEILLE" C.1930A vintage French poster "La Bonne Bouteille", designed by M. Durzolle for Masse Pere & Fils circa 1930. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 43.25" X 28" Ht: 49.5" Wd: 34.25" FrameSee Sold Price
2023EMILE CARLIER "LA BONNE RECETTE"Emile Carlier (French, 1827-1879) "La Bonne Recette", a bronze sculpture of a young boy playing the violin for money, signed E. Carlier. Ht: 26.5" Wd: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS ICART ETCHING, "LA BONNE HISTOIRE," 1926Sight- 16" x 19" Overall- 24" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018La Bonne Soupe by Rosseau antique spelter lampLa Bonne Soupe by Rosseau antique spelter lamp, French. 28 7/8" H x 7 1/8" W x 7" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-See Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges France Keepsake, La Bonne Recettte Artist Initials24k gold accented Hand painted Cookbook porcelain mini box. Gilded spoon closure at hinge opens to sausages inside. NG LC Peint Main Limoges France MB inside lid. Artist: NG,LC Issued: 20th c. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges France Keepsake Box, La Bonne Recettte NumberedLimited Edition. 24k gold accented Hand painted Cookbook porcelain mini box. Gilded spoon closure at hinge opens to sausages inside. Peint Main Limoges France MB 2006 inside lid. 2 of 50 JPM. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2023French Engraved Copper Plate, "La Bonne Mere"small format engraved copper plate with hand color, in a later molded wood frame. After Nicolas De Launay's etching of the original work by Fragonard. Frame size: 7" high, 6" wide. Plate: 5 3/4" high,See Sold Price
Sold2023LA BONNE FEMME DE NORMANDIE et SOEURPierre Alexandre Wille (1748-1821) "Soeur de la bonne femme de Normandie" and "Bonne femme de Normandie" 1774. 20 3/4 x 14 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden Wall Crest "A La Bonne Sante"28" x 23-1/2". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full Terms and Conditions for all information on shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020RENE-JACQUES - Rue de la Bonne, 1950No Reserve! Artist: RENE-JACQUES Print Title: Rue de la Bonne, 1950 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size approx: 11.5 x 8.5 inches René-Jacques (1908-2003) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bemelmans' la Bonne Table by Ludwig BemelmansBemelmans' la Boone Table by Ludwig Bemelmans. 1964, stated First Printing, dust jacket. Simon and Schuster, New York. Book Vg-Ex/Ex, dust jacket Fair/Good. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, RavSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA BONNE MERE PRINTColor lithograph on paper Dimensions: Framed H25" x W20", sight H18.75" x 14" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY YOUNG BOY PLAYING VIOLIN BRONZE SCULPTURE.C. 1880's bronze of a young boy playing the violin by French artist, Emile Carlieu, in medium brown and golden patina. Cartouche on bronze base reads "la Bonne Recette par. E. Carlier Sculpt." This isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenti & Cie French Mantel Clock SetA 19th century French mantel clock set by Vincenti & Cie, Paris, titled "Je Sonne La Bonne Heure" or "I'm Ringing the Good Hour". 8-day time and strike movement with wooden dial and Brass chapter ringSee Sold Price
Sold2024MUCHA, ALPHONSE. LE MOIS: LITTERAIRE... 2V. 1905Mucha, Alphonse. 2 volumes: LE MOIS: LITTERAIRE ET PITTORESQUE. Septieme Annee - Tome XIII. Janvier-Juin 1905; Tome XIV. Juillet-Decembre 1905. Paris: Maison de la Bonne Presse, 1905. 2 vols, 8vo. FulSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Cast Metal Desk lamp" Ahi La Bonne Pipe" Signed A. de Ranieri, 11" x 10" x 5", first half 20th century, painted cast metal, some minor paint loss, overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Je Ranier "Ahi La Boone Pipe" Figural Art Deco LampFantastically unusual signed A. Je Ranier Art Deco period spelter figural lamp of boy lighting his pipe. Piece is titled, "Ahi La Bonne Pipe". Piece complete with foundry mark. Lamp works and has flamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Colored Etchings After Jean Honoré FragonardPair Colored Etchings After Jean Honoré Fragonard. This lot includes a pair of hand colored etchings after the artist Jean Honoré Fragonard. One is titled "La Bonne Mere" and the other is titled "LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart Hand Colored Aquatint EtchingLouis Icart (French and New York artist, 1888-1950) hand colored aquatint etching, titled "La Bonne Histoire", signed lower right Louis Icart, artist's Paris blind stamp lower left, #323/350, 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique French Religious Chromolithograph - StAn Antique French Religious Chromolithograph - St François de Borgia Devant le Corps d'Isabelleprinted by Maison de La Bonne Presse of Paris, circa 1880, presented in a later frame. DOA 31 x 24 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521770 French engraving map of Bonne,Rigobert Arabie. Mer Rouge et Golfe PersiqueUS$60
2 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, the Maldives -- L'Empire du Mogol, et laUS$55
2 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Southeast Asia with Indo-China-- La Presqu'Isle De L'Inde Au Dela du Gange, avecUS$50
2 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Martinique and Guadaloupe -- Isle de la Martinique [on sheet with] Isles de laUS$65
Featured2 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Spice Island, Other Parts Indonesia and the Philippines -- La Presqu' Isle deUS$80
2 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Virgin Islands and Eight Additional Islands -- Cartes de Supplement pour lesUS$95
3 days LeftJasper52Carte de la Nouvelle Zéelande. New Zealand. Cook Strait. Thames. BONNE 1788 mapUS$340
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFeuillets De La Vie Militaire Sous Le Second EmpireUS$40