Sold2020Lydia Amanda Brewster Sewell (AMERICAN, 1859–1926)Lydia Amanda Brewster Sewell (AMERICAN, 1859–1926) Bacchanal oil on canvas. Measures Height 59.6 in.; Width 128 in. / Height 151.5 Purhcase Price $32,000 Lydia Amanda Brewster Sewell Title BaccSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lydia Mariah Brewster Hubbard (American, 1849-1911)Lydia Mariah Brewster Hubbard (American, 1849-1911) Landscape, 1903, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 17 1/4 x w: 21 1/4 in. H: 11 1/4 W: 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952)- Two British Garden SketchesAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952)- Two British Garden Sketches A Little Space of Green Expanse in Surrey Oil on canvas laid to board 9 x 13 in. (22.9 x 33cm) The Garden Trees at GuernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952)Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952) "The Vega in Grenada" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on artist plaque, on handwritten label on frame, and on "Hollis Taggart Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Sewell, (American, b. 1945), Duck, 1986, mixedLeo Sewell, (American, b. 1945), Duck, 1986, mixed media, 15"h x 7"w x 18"d Provenance: Provenance: Betsy Rosenfield Gallery, Inc., Chicago, Illinois Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Sewell American, b. 1945 Seated WomanLeo Sewell American, b. 1945 Seated Woman Mixed media assemblage Approximately 37 x 50 x 15 inches (94 x 127 x 38.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952)Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952) "Ionic Column by the Sea" oil on canvas unsigned, stretcher stamped "Estate of Anna Richards Brewster", titled on "Mark Borghi Fine Art, New York" labSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - Two British ScenesAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - Two British Scenes A Gatehouse in Salisbury Oil on paper 5 x 7 in. (12.7 x 17.8cm) A Garden Pool in Surrey Oil on canvas laid to board 9 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952)Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952) "Via Dolorosa Jerusalem", 1933 oil on canvas signed lower left, titled and dated on brass artist plaque. Framed. 18" x 13", framed 21-5/8" x 16-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952)Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952) "Camogli [Italy]", 1933 oil on canvas unsigned, titled and dated on brass artist plaque, and on label on stretcher. Framed. 14" x 18", framed 18" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952),Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952), Spring Colors, Matunuck, Rhode Islandoil on canvas board, with artist's estate stamp to verso, inscribed and dated 1920-1930, presented in a later frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952)Anna Mary Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952) "Forest Glen", 1903 oil on canvas monogrammed lower left and titled on brass artist plaque. Framed. 9" x 13", framed 14" x 18-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of Leo Sewell, (American, b. 1945) Sea HorseIn the Manner of Leo Sewell, (American, b. 1945) Sea Horse Found object assemblage Spuriously signed "Leo Sewell" (H: 35 1/4, W: 18 1/2, D: 6 1/2 in.) Qty: (1) Provenance Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - A Pair of Norwegian SketchesAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - A Pair of Norwegian Sketches Hjelle, Norway Oil on canvas 7 ¾ x 5 ½ in. (19.7 x 14cm) Executed in 1901. At Gundrongen Norway Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amos Sewell (American, 1901-1983), , Give Till It HurtsAmos Sewell (American, 1901-1983) Give Till It Hurts Study for Saturday Evening Post Cover Signed bottom center left, watercolor and pencil on paper. sight: 17 1/4 x 10 1/2 in. (43.8 x 26.7cm) PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2016Anna Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952) LandscapeAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952) Landscape, 1913, watercolor on artist's board. Size: 13" x 20", 33 x 51 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY RICHARDS BREWSTER (AMERICAN, 1870-1952) OILANNA MARY RICHARDS BREWSTER (AMERICAN, 1870-1952) OIL ON CANVAS, H 5.5", W 7.5", MARKET SCENE An oil on canvas by Anna Mary Richards Brewster depicting a market scene. No visible signature. Having a KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952), Butler Road, Scarsdale, New YorkAnna Richards Brewster(American, 1870-1952)Butler Road, Scarsdale, New Yorkoil on boardsigned lower left8 1/2 x 11 inches (frame)Provenance: Property from a Basking Ridge, New Jersey, EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT VAN VORST SEWELL (American, 1860-1924) PaROBERT VAN VORST SEWELL (American, 1860-1924)Path through a Desert LandscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMOS SEWELL (AMERICAN, 1901-1983).Oil on Board. Signed "Amos Sewell" to lower right. Title on gallery label to verso. From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" h x 12.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anna Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952), oil onAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952), oil on canvas backed on board, A Street in Taormina (Sicily), initialed lower left, 13" x 9" board, 14 1/2" x 10 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anna Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952), oil onAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870-1952), oil on canvas backed on board, Rapallo, Italy, 12 3/4" x 9" board, 14" x 10 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1784 First Edition Book, A Tour in the United States of America:.., Volume 1, by J.F.D. SmythUS$350
Jun 23Billy The Kid Auction HouseLydia Begay Carico Lake Turquoise Leaf Work Squash Blossom NecklaceUS$25
Jun 265 Continents ArtLEROY NEIMAN (AFTER) - PLAYBOY'S FEMLIN - 4 DRAWINGS - INK ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€750
Jun 27Rail & Road Auctions22 Pieces of Railroad Clothing and Hats - Ohio Central, Chicago, Missouri and Western, CedarUS$20
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLeonard Koscianski (American, B. 1952) "Suburbia" Oil On CanvasUS$5,000(4 bids)
Featured17 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE BASE & AMERICAN SHADEUS$2,500(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesSamuel Anderson Robb (American, 1851-1928) Carved Wood Counter Top Cigar Store Display Ca. 1908,US$5,000
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURYUS$350
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsFender American Deluxe Stratocaster Three Color Sunburst Electric Guitar with Molded Hard CaseUS$1,200(8 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof LithographUS$2,750(4 bids)