Sold2020DECORATIVE GROUPINGIncluding monogrammed ashtray, 1986 horse pitcher, mirror, F&M porcelain platter. Dimensions: (Platter) H 2.75" x W 26" x D 11.5" Condition: Signs of age and use. Minor chips to ashtray. Surface wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania Chamber of Commerce Porcelain SignDouble Sided State Tourist Bureau Member Hotel Sign is approx 15 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Courtesy Court United Member Porcelain SignA Courtesy Court United Member Porcelain Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian Restaurant Association Member Porcelain SignCanadian. 1950s. Double-sided porcelain (DSP). 16.5" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dairymen's League Member Porcelain SignSSP, has good color and gloss, shows wear, light scratching, staining, chipping, a spot or two of crazing, and discoloration, displays well, marked This Sign Property of Dairymen's League Co-operativeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Motor Oil F Porcelain SignDouble sided porcelain sign in good condition with minor perimeter wear, size 1.5"x4"See Sold Price
Sold2022M-F-A Member porcelain sign16" x `12" porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor porcelain chips. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed MF Porcelain PitcherPitcher is signed MF on underside. Piece is yellow with multi toned floral leaf and vine detail. Pitcher has orange toned rim. Piece is possibly hand painted. Pitcher measures approx 5 inches tall 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2019F & M - Porcelain Imari Pattern Plates - TwelveDescription - Set of 12 F&M Porcelain Imari pattern plates Dimensions - 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Farmers Union Member Sign Porcelain 10'' x 12'' 1 side10'' x 12'' 1 side some damage on back sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texas and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Member SignVintage single-sided Texas and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Member sign, porcelain on metal, with white lettering on blue field height 10 in. x width 20 in. Provenance: Property from the personal colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texas and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Member SignVintage single-sided Texas and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Member sign, porcelain on metal, with white lettering on blue field height 12 in. x width 20 in. Shipping available for this lot through oSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL COPENHAGEN, PORCELAIN FIGURINES & VESSELROYAL COPENHAGEN, B&G, ETC. PORCELAIN FIGURINES & VESSEL, 5 PCS, H 1"-5.5" Offering a Bing & Grondahl cat and vase, Royal Copenhagen girl with cymbals, Dissing Keramik bird, and F&M porcelain coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PIECES OF ENGLISH PORCELAINPEARL STONEWARE, VENUS PATTERN TRAY, GOOD CONDITION, 16" L. FOUR PIECES OF F&M PORCELAIN.See Sold Price
Sold2022B. F. Goodrich Vertical Porcelain Neon SignB. F. Goodrich Vertical Porcelain Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2022Member United Motor Court Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8 & 7.5, 28"x36", DSP sign has good color and gloss, has marks in the field, chips around the perimeter, reverse has rust staining. TAC #00567See Sold Price
SoldB. F. Goodrich Porcelain Enamel Advertisement SignB. F. Goodrich Porcelain Enamel Advertisement Sign Size 51" x 23" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at info@See Sold Price
Sold2019Member Texas Cattle Raisers Porcelain SignSSP. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of discoloration in the field as well as chipping along the perimeter. Overall it displays nicely. Measures: 10"X20" Rating: 7.75 Est: $100-$300See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage F & M Pierced Porcelain TeapotVintage F & M Pierced Porcelain Teapot, inscription to base reads ‘F & M’, pierced base and lid with gilt floral design, measures 9 5/8 inches tall x 7 inches wide, surface wear to piece, Vintage,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage F & M Pierced Porcelain Footed DishVintage F & M Pierced Porcelain Footed Dish, inscriptions to base reads ‘F & M’, measures 3 7/8 inches tall x 4 3/4 inches in diameter at widest point, surface wear to piece, Vintage, f & m, porceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignTrade sign, porcelain "Official Member National Travelers Association". 15" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Huge antique French porcelain plate, sign. M LegrandHuge antique French porcelain plate, sign. M Legrand. 20 1/8" diameter. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024T M Dairy ice cream desert porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Dairy ice cream hits the spot. 8" H x 10" W. Age unknown.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsVexillology interest – An early to mid-20th century American sterling silver and enamel money£200
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.US$500
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1977 Christening Porcelain Baby Doll Marked N MUS$10