Sold2015M.G. FRIEDRICH OIL ON CANVAS AFTER 1960M.G. FRIEDRICH (GERMAN 20TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS, AFTER 1960, H 24", W 36", SAILING SCENE:Signed lower left; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS, MOTHER & CHILD, C.1860-1880 HAMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS, MOTHER & CHILD, C.1860-1880 H 24" W 24" Depicting seated woman with a baby in her arms. Circular image on rectangular canvas. Frame size: H 36" W 37"See Sold Price
Sold2020GARDNER, OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, C. 1960GARDNER, OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, C. 1960, H 36", W 24" Signed. Depicts a lit candle, stoneware jug and apple. Frame 45" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2018MONOGRAMMED 'K' IN A CIRCLE MODERN OIL ON CANVASMONOGRAMMED 'K' IN A CIRCLE, MODERN OIL ON CANVAS, C.1960 - 1990, H 24'', W 36'', UNTITLED NO. 7:Monogrammed in black in the lower right; unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016WALLACE OIL ON CANVAS WINTER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEWALLACE, OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, C 1960 H 24", W 36":Framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1994)Modernist mother and child, signed and dated 46 lower right, oil on canvas. 36" H X 24" W (38.5" X 26.5"). (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2016GLEE KRUEGER O/C ABSTRACT PAINTINGUntitled, c.1960 Oil on canvas, signed on the verso. Dimensions: H 36.25" x W 24" , sight H 36" x W 23.75" ; Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023L. Shawn, Oil On Canvas, Late 20th Century,, Mother And Child In Garden, H 36'' W 24''L. Shawn, Oil On Canvas, Late 20th Century,, Mother And Child In Garden, H 36'' W 24'' | Signed lower left. Frame Measurements H 46" W 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024M. G. Friedrich (German/American (20th C.)) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1950, "Sailing Off Cape Cod", H 24" WM. G. Friedrich (German/American (20th C.)) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1950, "Sailing Off Cape Cod", H 24" W 36" | Depicting sailors on a breezy day. Signed lower left. Provenance: From the collection of Dr. JSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ARTIST SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS.First half 20th century. A Dutch kitchen interior scene with a mother and two children. Signed lower right "D. Gerhardt". Crazing, paint loss and three small holes. 24"h. 36"w. Framed 28.5"h. 40.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson Impressionist Landscape Oil on CanvasAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003), impressionist oil on canvas depicting mother and child before lake with moored row boat, signed lower left. Image: 24" H x 36" W; frame: 30" H x 41" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018W. Julian, Oil. Mother and Children at BeachOil on Canvas. Signed W. Julian. Depicts a mother and two children gathering shells at the beach. 24" H x 36" W. Mansion Parlor 2. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estSee Sold Price
Sold2018M. Markman, paintingM. Markman, painting, M. Markman (20th c.), Pastoral Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "M. Markman", lower right, 24"h x 36"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Santiago, Outsider Art paintingAngel Santiago, Outsider Art painting, Angel Santiago (20th c,), Mother and child with farm animals and birds in a fanciful landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in slat frame, 18"h x 24"w (caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas, Young Child with CatAmerican School, 19th C. Overall: 31-1/4"h x 36-1/2"w Sight: 24-1/2"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: Kennedy Galleries, Inc., New York, NY; Property from the Collection of Maggie Cohen, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022P. GALLINARD, OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C, H 36", W 24", FLORAL STILL LIFEP. GALLINARD, OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C, H 36", W 24", FLORAL STILL LIFE An oil on canvas by P. Gallinard depicting a Dutch Vanitas style flower bouquet. Artist's signature to the lower left. Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIEWSKI, ? OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 20" W 24" RUSSIAN TROIKAWIEWSKI, ? OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 20" W 24" RUSSIAN TROIKA Two horses pulling a troika with two figures in snowy landscape. Illegibly signed in the lower left. Frame 27" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2018YOUNG OIL ON CANVAS 20TH C.YOUNG OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 36", W 24", SEATED ASIAN WOMAN:Depicting a seated Asian female holding a fan. Signed lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 STILL LIFEOIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 20" W 24" STILL LIFE, STUDY OF BOOK AND APPLE Still life depicting well-modeled apple on book. Not signed. Plain wood frame 27" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS C 1960 H 24" W 32" FLORALSIGNED VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS C 1960 H 24" W 32" FLORAL Signed lower right. Csuirz (?). Vase with red roses in full bloom. Frame 32" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUCE KIMBERLING, USA 1921 - 93, OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 24" W 18" STILL LIFE, CHERUBBRUCE KIMBERLING, USA 1921 - 93, OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 24" W 18" STILL LIFE, CHERUB Signed. Burger Co Label. Still life of ewer, flowers, cherub plaque. Carved wood frame. Studied at the National AcSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. SLAYER, ORIENTALIST OIL ON CANVASM. SLAYER, ORIENTALIST OIL ON CANVAS, H 36", W 24", CARPET SELLER Cairo scene signed M. Slayer. From a Grosse Pointe Shores estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020WALT, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1960/70, PLACE DU TERTREWALT, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1960/70, H 20", W 24", PLACE DU TERTRE An oil on canvas by Walt. Depicting the Place Du Tertre, Montmartre, Paris, France. Frame measures H 28" x L 32".See Sold Price
Sold2020MARION MOORE OIL ON CANVAS C. 1960MARION MOORE, OIL ON CANVAS C. 1960 H 30" W 36" GIRL IN GREEN DRESS Scene with seated lady in green dress at the forefront, five men clustered behind. Pine wood frame 36" x 42". Signed in monogram. InSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryJohn Genin (French/New Orleans, 1830-1895), "Portrait of Paul Henri Augustin Capdevielle (1880-1950)US$3,250
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLarge Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) "Path In The Forest" Oil On CanvasUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesFrançois Gerome (French, b. 1895) "Le Promenade in Nice" PaintingUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftJay Anderson Auction19th Century Oil On canvas of harvest scene with mom, children & dog in landscape - overall h 30"US$100(1 bid)