Sold2023Vintage Mackenzie Childs Garden Globe Ceramic Ball & BaseVintage Mackenzie Childs Globe Garden Ceramic Ball & Base. Size: 17.5" x 12". There is crazing on the globe - please see the pictures. 'BM' on base.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS BATHROOM VANITY & SINKApplied fish in the sink and tassels on the sides, with hand-painted checkered, striped, and floral motifs, attached oval plaque reads: "MacKenzie-Childs, LTD. 1983, Aurora" h. 41 w. 33 d. 21 in.ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019MacKenzie Childs Painted Vanity / Writing DeskMacKenzie Childs painted writing desk. One drawer. Plaques in the drawer. 36" L x 20.5" D x 33" H. Condition report: good condition with some wear. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of MacKenzie Childs "Butterfly Garden" Runner RugsDESCRIPTION: Pair of unused MacKenzie-Childs "Butterfly Garden" 100% wool runner rugs, featuring free-form edge rounded polychrome floral motifs surrounding a black center. CIRCA: 21st Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2023MACKENZIE CHILDS , BUTTERFLY GARDEN CAKE STANDMACKENZIE CHILDS , BUTTERFLY GARDEN PATTERN COVERED CAKE STAND - DIMENSIONS WERE LISTED INCORRECTLY overall dimensions are 16" wide x 12" tall ; the cake dome itself 10 1/2" diameter x 5" without topSee Sold Price
Sold2023MACKENZIE CHILDS , BUTTERFLY GARDEN PITCHER SETMACKENZIE CHILDS , ENAMEL BUTTERFLY GARDEN PITCHER & (3) TUMBLERS - PITCHER IS 9" x 5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mackenzie Childs Breezy Poppy LoveseatA Mackenzie Childs Flower Garden outdoor collection breezy poppy loveseat comprised of multicolored handwoven resin wicker with striped and floral seat cushion. Mackenzie Childs brass plaque on back.See Sold Price
Sold2022MacKenzie-Childs Style Wicker Vanity and StoolMacKenzie-Childs Style Wicker Vanity and Stool. Size: Vanity: 67.5'' x 33'' x 22'' (171 x 84 x 56 cm); Stool: 19'' x 12.5'' x 12.5'' (48 x 32 x 32 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022MACKENZIE CHILDS GLASS STRIPED AWNING CAKE STANDA mouth-blown glass footed cake stand by MacKenzie-Childs. The piece is hand-painted in a colorful Striped Awning pattern and has gold luster embellishments. Victoria MacKenzie and Richard Childs founSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mackenzie Childs style staked garden decorationMackenzie Childs style staked garden decoration with terracotta painted finial, 71"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mackenzie-Childs style painted vanity desk & stoolMackenzie-Childs style painted vanity desk & stool, 20th/21st c., incl. a faux bamboo painted vanity / desk and complimenting swivel vanity chair, each unmarked, 30.5"h x 51.5"w x 22"d (desk), 27"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie Childs Forged Iron Storybook GatesSet of three hand forged iron gates by Mackenzie Childs. "Mrs Powers Garden Gate" Wrought of forged iron in a rich black-brown finish and surrounded by blooming flowers, swooping curlicues, and bells,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mackenzie Childs Mrs Powers Cast Iron Garden GateA designer Mackenzie Childs Mrs. Powers Garden Gate. Produced in forged iron with black finish. Unusual scrolling design with a profusion of bell forms, and featuring a central stylized female figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023MacKenzie Childs Mrs Powers Cast Iron Garden GateA designer MacKenzie Childs Mrs. Powers Garden Gate. Produced in forged iron with black finish. Unusual scrolling design with a profusion of bell forms, and featuring a central stylized female figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022MACKENZIE-CHILDS STYLE ANNA DAVIS VANITY DESKAnna Davis (American/Armenian, b. 1948). This handpainted desk features butterflies and stripes to the top in a faux marbling border with a Courtly Check style front edge. The body with faux tortoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2019MacKenzie Childs One Drawer Writing Desk / VanityMacKenzie Childs painted writing desk. One drawer. Plaques in the drawer. 36" L x 20.5" D x 33" H. Condition report: good condition with some wear. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pcs) MacKenzie-Childs Flower Market Mugs(4 Pcs) MacKenzie-Childs Flower Market Mugs. The garden-fresh design is color-glazed and hand decorated enamelware with floral transfers. .Heavy-gauge, hand-glazed steel underbody embellished with hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MACKENZIE-CHILDS CERAMIC FLOWER BOTANICA TASSELMacKenzie-Childs "Botanica" tassel, inspired by Parisian Gardens featuring lush flower blooms and MacKenzie-child patterns. Measures 15" L (including drop string). Flower pot measures 2-1/2" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022MACKENZIE CHILDS HANDPAINTED SIDEBOARD CABINET 72"LARGE VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS HANDPAINTED SIDEBOARD CABINET | COURTLY CHECK PORCELAIN GARDEN HOME DECOR -35" X 72" X 19.5" APPROX -GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS, MINOR WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE ASee Sold Price
Sold2023MacKenzie Childs "The Bodacious Urn-Putty Shard"This generous garden urn is a happy accident. Inspired by an effort to recycle bits of broken dinnerware, flower pots, and knobs, it's the quintessential MacKenzie Childs collectors piece. No two alikSee Sold Price
Sold2022MACKENZIE CHILDS LIGHT FLOWER BASKET CHAIR 2 OF 2VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS LIGHT FLOWER BASKET HANDPAINTED SIDE CHAIR | COURTLY CHECK WHIMSICAL GARDEN HOME DECOR -1 OF 2 -40"X 16.5 X 17.5" APPROX -18" SEAT HEIGHT APPROX -GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SEE PSee Sold Price
Sold2022MACKENZIE CHILDS LIGHT FLOWER BASKET CHAIR 1 OF 2VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS LIGHT FLOWER BASKET HANDPAINTED SIDE CHAIR | COURTLY CHECK WHIMSICAL GARDEN HOME DECOR -1 OF 2 -40"X 16.5 X 17.5" APPROX -18" SEAT HEIGHT APPROX -GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SEE PSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Mackenzie Childs Teapot, Spoon Rest, Cache Pot(3) Mackenzie Childs Teapot, Spoon Rest, Cache Pot to include a Royal Check tea kettle and spoon rest in hand painted enameled steel along with a Butterfly Garden enameled steel cache pot, 5"H x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 8 Mackenzie-Childs upholstered & hand decorated shield back dining chairs beautiful conditionSet of 8 Mackenzie-Childs upholstered and hand decorated shield back dining chairs in beautiful condition. Structurally sound. 39"h x 23"w x 22"d seat height of 20"See Sold Price
5 days LeftRivich AuctionLarge Collection MACKENZIE CHILDS Hand Painted Glassware Articles AssortmentUS$700(4 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSet of MacKenzie-Childs Porcelain Tea Service in the Lemon CurdUS$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMACKENZIE CHILDS STYLE SUNFLOWER CHECKER CABINETUS$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMACKENZIE CHILDS STYLE CENTERPIECE FOOTED BOWL 18"US$10
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Mackenzie Childs Ceramic Penguin Salt and Pepper ShakersUS$100