Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two European bronze multiple spiral fibulae 2Two European bronze multiple spiral fibulae Bronze Age, circa 1200-800 B.C. Both fibulae formed from a length of wire, with pin and catch closing mechanism, the long pin wound into eleven tight coilSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INTRICATE BYZANTINE GOLD FILIGREE CROSS PENDANTCirca 1200-1400 AD.This intricately formed cross is decorated with elaborate patterns in gold filigree, granulation, and wire on sheets of gold, a technique that is typical of late Byzantine art. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUCCELLATI - Anello a fascia in oro bianco eBUCCELLATI - Anello a fascia in oro bianco e giallo con tipica lavorazione della Maison, rubino ovale di circa 0,80 ct stimati, punzone 15MI e firma estesa M.Buccellati sul gambo. Misura n°11 1/2. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEAR EASTERN BRONZE DAGGERNEAR EASTERN BRONZE DAGGERNear Eastern bronze dagger; double-edge pointed blade, an anvil shaped hilt and semi-circular ear-pommel; Circa 1200-900 BC; L: 16 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Costa Rica Huetar Culture Pot Owl 1200 CECosta Rican, Huetar Culture, owl shaped small pot/vessel . Circa 1200 AD. Museum of Man San Diego, Ca. Domestic shipping $8.See Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO CINESE, AREA DI PECHINO, CIRCA 1900CM 330X443 Un magnifico tappeto decorato a farfalle e mazzi di fiori, senza medaglione centrale. Sono assenti anche i cantonali che sono stati elegantemente rimpiazzati da quattro farfalle ad ali aperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Antichita di Cora, [circaPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1778) Antichita di Cora, letterpress half-title, etched and engraved title, etched vignette head-piece and nine plates only (of 10), excellent impressions, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2020KHADEN TIBETANO, CONTEA DI GYANTSE, CIRCA 1920CM 140X73 Inconsueto vedere il disegno dei fiori dii Loto cosi grandi dal bellissimo andamento diagonale con senso dell'infinito. I grandi fiori di Loto rappresentano la purezza, la bellezza e la veriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Mycenaean terracotta KourotrophosA rare Mycenaean terracotta Kourotrophos Circa 1400-1200 B.C. Depicting a mother of Psi form with upraised arms, the infant holds onto its mother, its legs curled under her right breast, the decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Egyptian limestone relief fragment, Ramesside, 19thAn Egyptian limestone relief fragment, Ramesside, 19th Dynasty, circa 1290-1200 BC, carved in sunk relief with the bust of the god Ptah shown in profile, a chin strap holding his beard in place, weariSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Canaanite bronze figure of BaalA Canaanite bronze figure of Baal Circa 1400-1200 B.C. The Semitic weather god depicted striding with the left leg forward, both arms held out in front with clenched fists clasping an object which isSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesanteALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesante sommerso a piu' strati di colore, circa 1962. Altezza cm. 26. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Il vetro di Murano alle bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mycenaean terracotta Psi figure a Mycenaean terracotta bull, 2A Mycenaean terracotta Psi figure Circa 1400-1200 B.C. With features and drapery in added red, modelled with pronounced beak-like features, small breasts, and concave polos, 9.8cm high, and a MycenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional Taino Ballgame YokeA powerful and early example of full form, 2nd phase, circa 1000-1200 AD Exceptionally carved allover and with a full bodied relief of a humanoid/Zemi and a pair of owl head nodules in pale green stonSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Canaanite bronze standing figureA Canaanite bronze standing figure Circa 1500-1200 B.C. Wearing a conical hat, the face with prominent ears and beak-like nose, the eyes and mouth delineated, both arms held aloft, a belt in relief aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di centrotavola Meissen, 1870-1890 circa Modello di Ernst August Leuteritz (1818-1893),Porcellana decorata in policromia e dorata. Marca: spade incrociate in blu. Dimensioni: altezza cm 49,5 circa. Conservazione: ogni cestino con due foglie mancanti; un pezzo con qualche minimo e insignSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Vaso cilindrico dellaErcole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Vaso cilindrico della serie "Parabolici", manifattura Barovier & Toso, Murano 1957 circa. Vetro di forte spessore con murrine di colore marrone trasparente, opalescenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle eAnello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle e due goccie di diamante oldmine (carati 0,80 ca) a contrarie' incrociato, le perle probabilmente naturali di 6 mm circa e di colore bruno metallico. MisurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bracciale in oro bianco con incastonati piccoliBracciale in oro bianco con incastonati piccoli brillanti e gemme di colore di varie misure e tagli quali zaffiri blu, zaffiri gialli, smeraldi e rubini per un totale di ct 13 circa, lunghezza cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Anello in oro giallo e bianco con smeraldo ovaleAnello in oro giallo e bianco con smeraldo ovale cabochon di ct.6,07 circa e diamanti, g. 13,80, misura 16/56 Bi-coloured gold diamond ct.6,07 circa cabochon emerald ring, g. 13,80, size 16/56See Sold Price
Sold2018Published Veracruz Whistle Figure VesselThis example represents a very rare type of Veracruz figural pottery from ancient Mexico, circa 900 A.D. - 1200 A.D. Measures impressively at approximately 10 1/2" tall by about 10 1/2" long. TheseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di fioriere Francia, Marsiglia, Manifattura di Gaspard Robert, 1760-1970 circaMaiolica policroma. Marca assente. Dimensioni: altezza cm 13,8; cm 21,3x10,5. Conservazione: insignificanti sbeccature, , Queste fioriere da parete hanno forma a rocaille, poggiano su quattro piediniSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAncestral Pueblo Tularosa Corrugated OllaUS$275(3 bids)
BonhamsVarious Artists Eleven Italian Etchings and Engravings Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720...£500
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A PAIR OF WEDGWOOD & BENTLEY BLACK BASALT VASES, CIRCA 1770£1,300
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD & BENTLEY WHITE TERRACOTTA FAUX PORPHYRY VASE AND COVER, CIRCA 1775£1,300