Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metà del XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vetro Eseguito Da Maestri Di MURANO Italy Green AshtrayVetro Eseguito Da Maestri Di MURANO Italy Green Ashtray. Original label. Size: 2h x 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vetro Eseguito Da Maestri Di MURANO Italy Green AshtrayVetro Eseguito Da Maestri Di MURANO Italy Green Ashtray. Original label. Size: 2h x 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOMENICO Di MAURO (1913-2016), PAINTED WHEELItalian, Guardia-Mangano near Acireale, Sicily. Sicilian Cartwheel painted red and green. Diameter 26 in. cf. Maestro Di Mauro work has been exhibited throughout Europe. Examples are housed in variousSee Sold Price
Sold2016Haydn, Sei Divertimenti per il Violino Viola…Haydn Franz Joseph, Sei / Divertimenti / per il / Violino Viola e Basso. / Dal / Sigre Giuseppe Haydn, / Maestro di Cappella / del Sereniss: Principe Estorhazy. &c. Spira / alle Spese del ConsiliarioSee Sold Price
Sold2024MURANO GLASS Handkerchief Art Glass Vase ItalyTag reads vetro eseguito secondo la tecnica dei maestri di murano Made in Italy Vase is glass. Piece has brown tone with transition tone gradient to beige. Vase has handkerchief style rim. Piece measuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque - Untitled from "40 Disegni di MaestriArtist: Georges Braque Title: Untitled from "40 Disegni di Maestri Moderni" Year: 1961 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: 232 from the limited edition of 450 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raoul Dufy - Untitled, from "40 Disegni di MaestriTitle: Untitled, from "40 Disegni di Maestri Moderni" Artist: Raoul Dufy Dimensions: 19.75 x 14.5 Medium: Original offset lithograph on paper Signature: Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2021XX C. RUSSIAN MASTER. Oil on canvas, ‘’WORKMEN’’MAESTRO RUSSO DI INIZI XX SECOLO. Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''OPERAI''. In cornice. Piccoli restauri. Mis. Lung. cm. 220 Alt. cm. 161 ca. Val. 6000/9000See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CLASSICAL ITALIAN GOUACHEAntique Classical Italian Gouache and Watercolor Attributed to or by a Follower of Michelangelo Maestri, "Trionfo di Amore". In Antique Wood and Gesso Frame measures 23"x18"x2 1/2". Weight 7 pds. NO ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock (After) - Tavola 34Artist: Jackson Pollock (After) Title: Tavola 34 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 Disegni DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Tavola 32Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Tavola 32 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 10in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di Maestri ModerniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (After) - Tavola 2Artist: Karel Appel (After) Title: Tavola 2 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 18 1/4in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arshile Gorky (After) - Tavola 16Artist: Arshile Gorky (After) Title: Tavola 16 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 13 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di MaestriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (After) - Tavola 31Artist: Zoran Music (After) Title: Tavola 31 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 19 1/8`in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 DisegnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Burri (After) - Tavola 8Artist: Alberto Burri (After) Title: Tavola 8 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 15in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afro (After) - Tavola 1Artist: Afro (After) Title: Tavola 1 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 18 7/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock (After) - Tavola 34Artist: Jackson Pollock (After) Title: Tavola 34 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 Disegni DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Tavola 4Artist: Georges Braque Title: Tavola 4 Year: 1961 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e Societa Milano<See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (After) - Tavola 29Artist: Giorgio Morandi (After) Title: Tavola 29 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 9in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di Maestri MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte (After) - Tavola 22Artist: Rene Magritte (After) Title: Tavola 22 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 10 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di MaestriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (After) - Tavola 26Artist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Tavola 26 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 14in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di Maestri ModerniSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 18Giusti AsteGIACCA PRADA E TELEFONO CELLULARE USATI DA LUCIO DALLA DURANTE LA MILLEMIGLIA DEL 2003 E 2004€500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTyra Carolina Lundgren (Stoccolma 1897 - 1979) Colomba Vetro di Murano iridescente Prod. Venini€1,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Poesia Olio su tela€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoseph Christophe (Verdun 1662 - Parigi 1748) attribuito Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 65 x 81€1,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cm€2,200