Sold2024MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (POLISH 1930-2017)MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (POLISH 1930-2017)Untitled, 1977burlap on panel90 x 60 cm (35 3/8 x 23 5/8 in.) PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist by the grandparents of the current ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ RESIN BURLAP STEEL SCULPTUREMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish 1930-2017) Untitled. Resin, burlap and steel, signed with the author's monogram 'MA'. Art & Design section, The New York Times "Magdalena Abakanowicz, Sculptor of BroodinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magdalena Abakanowicz Figure, stonewareMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Figure stoneware 5"h x 3"w x 2 1/4"d Provenance: Gifted from the artist to the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magdalena Abakanowicz Figure, stonewareMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Figure stoneware 7 15/16"h x 3"w x 2 3/4"d Provenance: Gifted from the artist to the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH EYE INK PAINTING BY MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZMagdalena Abakanowicz, Polish, 1930 to 2017, ink painting on paper depicting an abstract composition with an eye, 1980. Signed lower right. Framed. Magdalena Abakanowicz is known for Figurative and abSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH EYE INK PAINTING BY MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZMagdalena Abakanowicz, Polish, 1930 to 2017, ink painting on paper depicting a Figurative composition with an eye, 2008. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, with many thanksSee Sold Price
SoldMAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (1930-2017) Face VII 1986MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (1930-2017) Face VII 1986 incised with the artist's monogram and dated 86 on the underside; stamped with the foundry mark on the reverse lower profile edge bronze 25 1/2 by 9 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Vjekoslav Vojo Radoicic(Croatia, 1930-2017) Untitled, 1974, signed middle panel "JR" and "74", mixed media and collage on triptych wood panel, 35-1/2 x 47-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Anuszkiewicz, Untitled, 1978Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930) Untitled, 1978 color silkscreen signed, dated and numbered in pencil edition of 100 27 1/4" x 27 1/4" Provenance: LA Times Building Collection of Tribune Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021Siegfried Snyder Oil, Untitled, TreeSiegfried Snyder ( Prussian/American 1930-2017) Untitled, Tree, 1969, oil on canvas, signed with monogram and dated lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 16 x 20 in. canvas size. 21.5 z 25.5 in. as frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franciszek Starowieyski (Polish, 1930-2009) UntitledFranciszek Starowieyski (Polish, 1930-2009) Untitled. Sgn. lower right, F. Starowieyski, 1975. Pastel on paper. 66" x 46". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY. Shipping: Pickup onlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zbignew Makowski Polish, 1930-2019 Untitled, 1979Zbignew Makowski Polish, 1930-2019 Untitled, 1979 Signed and dated Zbignew Makowski fec. 1979 (uc) Watercolor, ink and gouache on paper 15 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Gallery K, Washington, DC CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Roy de ForestRoy de Forest (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1978, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated upper center, edition A/P, sheet (overall/unframed): 22.5"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Untitled, 1978Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1978 lithograph signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower left margin edition of 75 Styria Studio embossed stamp lower left margin embossed stamp lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEO SHANIKA (POLISH, B. 1930)Leo ShanikaPolish, b. 1930UntitledMixed mediaSigned lower middle, artist information to verso with Shanika Studios and Art Gallery card affixed. Art Brut style interpretation of horse with three-dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled,Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1963 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower right) 21 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999)Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1965 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower right) 16 3/4 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled,Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1966 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower right) 12 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) UntitledJan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1963 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower left) 14 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999)Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1964 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower right) 9 x 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) UntitledJan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled (Study), 1960 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower left) 18 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein, (Polish/French, 1930-1999)Jan Lebenstein, (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1963Â mixed media on paper inscribed (lower edge) 9 1/4 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Stanczak, (Polish-American, 1928-2017), UntitledJulian Stanczak (Polish-American, 1928-2017) Untitled silkscreen edition H/C, signed J Stanczak (lower right) 24 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Stanczak, (Polish/American, 1928-2017), UntitledJulian Stanczak (Polish/American, 1928-2017) Untitled serigraph signed and numbered 24/90 in pencil 25 1/4 x 25 1/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Dark, 1970-80US$25,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collageUS$150
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981US$1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene, oil on board, 18"H x 14"W(sight), 31 1/2"H xUS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene with a gathering of people, oil on board, 15"HUS$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45US$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMorris M. Shulman, New York (1912-1978), Untitled, 1955, casein on paper on boardUS$250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024US$1,500
3 days LeftCapsule AuctionsJudyta Sobel - Untitled Painting (Still Life with Marionette)US$200(1 bid)