Sold2018Make Art Not War. SHEPARD FAIREYTitle: Make Art Not War. Maker: SHEPARD FAIREY (American) Year: 2015 Materials: Speckle Tone paper. Size: 90x60 cm. Offset lithography. Limit Edition. Hand signed in pencil by the artist. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Make Art not War"Make Art not War" by Shepard Fairey, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.75 x 17.75 inches, with an image size of 22.5 x 16.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition siSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHEPARD FAIREY 'Make Art Not War' Offset Lithograph'Make Art Not War' by Shepard Fairey, 2018 24 x 36 Inches Offset lithograph print on cream, Speckletone fine art paper. Open edition. Hand-signed and dated (2021) by the artist. ARTIST BIO FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHEPARD FAIREY 'MAKE ART NOT WAR' LITHO SIGNEDShepard (Sheppard) Fairey (American, b. 1970) offset lithograph titled 'Make Art Not War'. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 36" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Shepard Fairey "Make Art Not War" Signed Offset LithographShepard Fairey "Make Art Not War" Signed Offset Lithograph. Sheet (approx): 24 x 36.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shepard Fairey, 'Make Art Not War' LithographSHEPARD FAIREY (American, b. 1970)'Make Art Not War,' 2012Lithograph.Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Overall, framed: 40.5" H x 28.5" W x 0.5" DSheet: 36" H x 24&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHEPARD FAIREY - MAKE ART NOT WARShepard Fairey - Make Art Not War Silkscreen/Serigraph - Signed 61 x 91 cm (36 x 24 inch) offset print on cream Speckle Tone paper. Signed & Dated by Shepard Fairey. Expanding on the legacies of artisSee Sold Price
2020SHEPARD FAIREY - Make Art not War, original signedHand signed by the artist, original silkscreen on fine art paper. 80 x 60cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHEPARD FAIREY - MAKE ART NOT WARArtist: Shepard Fairey Title: Make Art Not War Silkscreen/Serigraph - Signed 61 x 91 cm (36 x 24 inch) offset print on cream Speckle Tone paper. Signed & Dated by Shepard Fairey. Expanding on the legaSee Sold Price
2021Shepard Fairey - Make Art Not War Hand Signed PrintSHEPARD FAIREY(1970) Make Art Not War Hand Signed Print in Colors Measures 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shepard Fairey "Make Art Not War" Signed Offset LithographShepard Fairey is an American contemporary artist, graphic designer, and social activist, born on February 15, 1970, in Charleston, South Carolina. He is best known for his iconic poster design featurSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHEPARD FAIREY - MAKE ART NOT WARArtist: Shepard Fairey Title: Make Art Not War Silkscreen/Serigraph - Signed 61 x 91 cm (24 x 36 inch) offset print on cream Speckle Tone paper. Signed & Dated by Shepard Fairey. Expanding on the legaSee Sold Price
Sold2019SHEPARD FAIREY - Make Art not War, original signedHand signed by the artist, original silkscreen on fine art paper. 80 x 60cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHEPARD FAIREY 'MAKE ART NOT WAR' LITHO SIGNEDShepard (Sheppard) Fairey (American, b. 1970) offset lithograph titled 'Make Art Not War'. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 36" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023Shepard Fairey "Make Art Not War" Signed Offset LithographShepard Fairey is an American contemporary artist, graphic designer, and social activist, born on February 15, 1970, in Charleston, South Carolina. He is best known for his iconic poster design featurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shepard Fairey - Make Art Not War Lithographie OffsetShepard Fairey - Make Art Not War Lithographie Offset sur papier crème Lithographie signée, sans numérotation Etat parfait 91 x 61 cm English Description:Shepard Fairey - Make Art Not WSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHEPARD FAIREY - MAKE ART NOT WARArtist: Shepard Fairey Title: Make Art Not War Silkscreen/Serigraph - Signed 61 x 91 cm (36 x 24 inch) offset print on cream Speckle Tone paper. Signed & Dated by Shepard Fairey. Expanding on the legaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shepard Fairey Make Art Not War PosterCopyright 2005. Overall with frame 26-1/4" high x 19-3/4" wide. Frank Shepard Fairey is an American contemporary artist, activist and founder of OBEY Clothing who emerged from the skateboarding scene.See Sold Price
Sold2023SHEPARD FAIREY - MAKE ART NOT WARArtist: Shepard Fairey Title: Make Art Not War Silkscreen/Serigraph - Signed 61 x 91 cm (36 x 24 inch) offset print on cream Speckle Tone paper. Signed & Dated by Shepard Fairey. Expanding on the legaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHEPARD FAIREY - MAKE ART NOT WARShepard Fairey - Make Art Not War Silkscreen/Serigraph - Signed 61 x 91 cm (36 x 24 inch) offset print on cream Speckle Tone paper. Signed & Dated by Shepard Fairey. Mint condition.See Sold Price
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.KAWS, Barry (Twist) McGee, Margaret Kilgallen, Shepard Fairey, Ruby Rose Neri, Jared (Geso) Costa,US$7,500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSuperheavy Shepard Fairey Mick Jagger Dave Stewart Signed L/ED Poster Sign/NumUS$10
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsPierce Brosnan, OBE | Limited Edition Signed Serigraph Titled "FishHook"US$700
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupNow All Together Original Vintage Poster by C.C. Beall for WWII 7th War Loan LargeUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Dig Down Deep Poster by Kanelous 1945 7th War LoanUS$250