Sold2021Two Vintage/Antique Mens Hats Straw Boater & MalloryTwo vintage/antique mens hats including an Empire State Hats/New York straw boater hat and a Mallory Fifth Ave, New York ("For Youthful Smartness") brown fedora (size 7 1/2). Both in good condition. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hat GroupingAntique and vintage hat grouping to include 2 1920's straw boaters, one Sarnoff Irving size 7 3/8, the other unmarked size 7 5/8, 1 1930's Mallory wool bowler sold by Gimbel Bros, unzised, 1 1910's HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brooks Brothers Straw Boaters HatVintage Brooks Brothers Straw Boaters Hat 7-1/4". Used condition, wear, worn. Overall: 10-3/4"h x 12-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Boaters Hat with Carved BirdPolychrome painted carved white pine birdhouse in the above form, signed on back Du DiPaolo, 9 x 6 x 12" high. Condition paint circa 98%, shrinkage line at glue joint of top of hat, else VG.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Green Boater's Hat 1890'sDark Green Straw Boater's Style Hat with Clover Flowers Straw Decorated on Edges of Ribbon. 1890's -1905 , Signed InsideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Boater's Hat, 1905Horse Hair Flat Top Boater Style Hat with Black Velvet Pip and Pink RosesSee Sold Price
Sold2018W.C. Fields' Personally Owned Boater Hat W/LOAW.C. Fields' Personally Owned Straw Boater Hat From The Joe Franklin Memory Lane Collection W/LOA - This straw boater hat was personally owned by American comedian, actor, juggler and writer, W.C. FieSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED MAN'S STRAW BOATER HATS, LOT OF SIXASSORTED MAN'S STRAW BOATER HATS, LOT OF SIX, comprising five boaters and one tourist grade woven straw boater, supple genuine leather facings in all except tourist grade, all in scarce large sizes, oSee Sold Price
2024CHANEL - Woven Straw Ribbon CC Embroidered Spring Summer Boater Hat - Size MCHANEL - Woven Straw Ribbon CC Embroidered Spring Summer Boater Hat - Size MCHANEL - Woven Straw Ribbon Embroidered Spring Summer Boater - White, Black, Tan - Medium - Hat Description * This straw embSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elvis Presley 1970 Summer Festival Styrofoam Boater HatTitle:Elvis Presley 1970 Summer Festival Styrofoam Boater Hat Description: Elvis Presley 1970 Summer Festival Now Styrofoam Boater Hat Souvenir. Comes with signed COA. Provenance: From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JN - Wiggly Ears with Boater Hat BankStarkies Patent. England - 1930 - 6 1/2" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chanel Nylon Boater HatChanel nylon boater hat in neutral cream tone with satin black ribbon band, designer's label: "Chanel Made in France" to interior band. 21" inner band circumference. Gentle usage wear including lightSee Sold Price
Sold20182 MEN'S BOATER HATS, EARLY 20TH C1 black & natural straw, marroon ribbon band, "Superior Finish Made in England"; 1 natural straw, marked "The York Hat Size 19", both excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique mens straw boater hat, worn by Sam R. Costello ChicagoFine antique 1920s woven straw boater hat with blue silk ribbon, owned/ worn by the Al Capone (Chicago Mob) affiliated Sam R. Costello of Chicago, see photo. Hat Label: Longley. Provenance:The FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2023BROOKS BROTHERS BEAVER HAT AND BOATER HATBROOKS BROTHERS BEAVER HAT AND WHICKER BOATER HAT C & C0 PATENTED 19TH CENTURY 6" X 12" 3 1/2" X 13" TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stetson Medalist Woven Straw Boater HatMarshall Field and Co. Self Conforming wide oval, With box, Box measures 7 x 13 1/2 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature bench made & artisan labeled Hay Shaker men's straw skimmer boater hat & women's blackMiniature bench made & artisan labeled Hay Shaker men's straw skimmer boater hat & women's black bonnet - wonderfully detailed & constructed! Approx 1 1/2" diam hat & 1 1/2" tall bonnetSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2 VINTAGE STRAW BOATER'S HATS WITH OUTER BANDSLOT OF 2 VINTAGE STRAW BOATER'S HATS WITH OUTER BANDS - ORIGINAL LABELS INTACT "WELLS & COVERLY / TROY & SYRACUSE N.Y." AND 'ADAM REGENT" - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILSSee Sold Price
Sold20221920s Marlboro Vent-I-Lite Boater Hat Size 7This hat is in excellent condition. There is some fraying to the end of the ribbon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saks Fifth Avenue Men's Straw Boater Hat 7-1/8Classic vintage men's straw boater from Saks Fifth Avenue. It has a wide brown striped grosgrain band. Marked size 7-1/8 Long Oval.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsTaylor Swift | 2023 Eras Tour Stage-Worn and Signed Fedora Hat 泰勒·斯威US$1,000
Featured6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsPAIR OF RARE HUANGHUALI 'OFFICIAL'S HAT' ARMCHAIRSCA$30,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Huanghuali and Hardwood Official's Hat Chairs, Nanguanmaoyi, 20th Century 近US$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Official's Hat Armchairs, Sichutouguanmaoyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th CenturyUS$1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pit River / Hupa / Karuk / Yurok spruce root and willow polychrome basket hat. 3US$700(7 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWII SA German Stormtrooper Hat Yellow & TanUS$150(1 bid)