Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Ten walnut open chairs, legs in the shape of inverted pyramids.19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Ten walnut open chairs, legs in the shape of inverted pyramids. . Cm 51,00 x 90,50 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Phillip Lloyd Powell Lounge ChairsA very rare pair of Phillip Lloyd Powell shaped walnut open arm chairs with leather paneled back and loose cushion seat circa 1960-69. Size: 30.5" H x 28.5" W x 28" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023ILMARI TAPIOVAARA, LA PERMANENTE MOBILI,ILMARI TAPIOVAARA, LA PERMANENTE MOBILI, 1957 Dieci sedie. Legno di noce, cuoio. Altezza cm 92, larghezza 48, profondità 58. A lot of ten chairs. Walnut wood and leather. 36.2in. high, 18.9in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI ELEGANTI E DECORATIVI OBELISCHIin legno laccato e dorato ad argento e mecca con applicazioni in specchio , manifattura siciliana. fine XIX secolo . h cm 240 x 50 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr ROBSJOHN GIBBINGS Walnut Arm Lounge Chair. SabPr ROBSJOHN GIBBINGS Walnut Arm Lounge Chair. Saber Leg supports sloping walnut back. Vintage pale orange upholstery. -- Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 27.25 inches: D: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr JENS RISOM Pale Blue Green Mohair Lounge ChairPr JENS RISOM Pale Blue Green Mohair Lounge Chairs. Angled walnut legs. Black piping. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Louis XVI Style Arm ChairsLouis XVI style open arm chairs. Walnut with black leather seat with black and white zebra fabric on the back. Circa 1920. 33" W x 23" D x 40" H. Mansion Great Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerlySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr ROBSJOHN GIBBINGS Rare Slipper Chairs Brass DrPr ROBSJOHN GIBBINGS Rare Slipper Chairs Brass Drumstick Legs. Walnut frame with gray velvet upholstery.-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. QUEEN ANNE SIDE CHAIRSPR. QUEEN ANNE WALNUT SIDE CHAIRS W/ VASE FORM BACKSPLASH ON CABRIOLE LEGS W/ PAD FEET - PROB. CENTENIAL - 40" T X 22" W X 17 1/2" D - LOSSES TO ON BACK FOOT, WEAR & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022After George Nakashima, 'Conoid' Chairs (10)After George Nakashima Set of ten 'Conoid' chairs, 1980s Rosewood, walnut. Each: 42" H x 20" W x 24" D Seat height: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of American Queen Anne Walnut Side Chairs,Pair of American Queen Anne Walnut Side Chairs, 18thc., the crestrail centered by a carved scallop shell over a vasiform backsplat and shaped upholstered slip seat, raised on cabriole legs joined by tSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve Georgian Burl Walnut Dining ChairsFine Set of Twelve Georgian Burl Walnut Dining Chairs, 19th c., scrolled crest rail, padded back and seat, scrolled arms, shaped seat rail, shell carved knees, cabriole legs, h. 41 in., w. 27 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 18 in.Set of Six Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Dining Chairs, 20th c., rectangular moulded backs, shaped moulded seat rail, on fluted tapered legs with toupie feet, in velvet upholstery with nailhead trim,See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV-Style Walnut Duchesse BriseeLouis XV-Style Walnut Duchesse Brisee early 20th century, with floral-carved crests and a molded frame, raised on cabriole legs. chair h. 39", w. 29", d. 35", ottoman h. 24", w. 36", d. 28" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLUn pesce e un vasetto Pesce, giada con base scolpita in legno, Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong,€50