Sold2021Work on Paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Magic Act No. 93," 1984, oil paint stick, charcoal, and graphite on paper, signed and dated lower right, artist label affixed verso, sheet: 14"h x 10.5"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78 oil-based pigments and plaster over steel armature, styrofoam core, burlap and wire on wood base 65 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. 165.7 x 54.6 x 36.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Untitled No. 2 (Joellen), 1995MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Untitled No. 2 (Joellen), 1995 signed and dated 'Manuel Neri 95' (lower left) charcoal, water-based pigments and oil-based pigments on paper 41 x 26 in. 104.1 x 66 cm. FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Torano No. 9, 1980-81MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Torano No. 9, 1980-81 signed 'Manuel Neri' (lower right) charcoal and oil-based pigments on paper 39 3/8 x 29 1/2 in. 100 x 74.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Kurts BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed media on paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Untitled No. 4," 1995, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick, and charcoal on Aquarelle Canson paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 40.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (Californian, b. 1930), Untitled (Figure Holding Up Another Figure), pencil on paper, unsigned, sight: 29.5"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 36.75"h x 30.75"w. Provenance: Purchased in 2003See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Couple of Girls," 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right and dated, titled lower center, cancellation proof, sheet: 29.75"h x 22.25"w, overall (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Couple of Girls," 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed, dated and editioned 41/75 lower right, titled lower center, sheet: 29.75"h x 22"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2023Rite Edelman- 133-Shore RideLot 69 Rita Edelman American (b.1930) 133 - Shore Ride (1988) oil on canvas signed verso 70 x 70 inches frame dimensions: 71 1/2 x 71 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the GE CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Sweetwater No. 3, 1995MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Sweetwater No. 3, 1995 signed and dated 'Manuel Neri 95' (lower left) charcoal and water-based pigments on paper 41 x 29 1/4 in. 104.1 x 74.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2016MANUEL SÁNCHEZ MENDEZ (Spanish b. 1930) A PAINTING,MANUEL SÁNCHEZ MENDEZ (Spanish b. 1930) A PAINTING, "Paisaje En Tonos Azules," oil on canvas, signed L/L, dated [19]94 on label verso. 31 3/4" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MANUEL SÁNCHEZ MENDEZ (Spanish b. 1930) A PAINTING,MANUEL SÁNCHEZ MENDEZ (Spanish b. 1930) A PAINTING, "Paisaje En Rosa Y Gris," oil on canvas, signed L/R, dated [19]95 on label verso. 31 3/4" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Kabalistic III," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Sehring (American/Russian, B. 1930) Oil On Canvas, Young Boy And Girl Fishing, H 30'' W 24''Adolf Sehring (American/Russian, B. 1930) Oil On Canvas, Young Boy And Girl Fishing, H 30'' W 24'' | Signed lower left. Framed h 38", W 32.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Rolf Harris Australian b.1930 Oil on Board StillOil on board. Featuring a still life painting of yellow narcissus flower. Signed Rolf Harris on the lower left corner. Attributed to Rolf Harris (b.1930, Australian). Signature on the lower left corneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht Brinkmann (Germany, b.1930) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Albrecht Brinkmann (Germany, b.1930) Oil on Canvas depicting a depicting a snowy pastoral scene with people and horses. Signed lower right. Comes with original receipt from 1970's CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Arsene Henri (French, b.1930) Oils on BoardArsene Henri (French, b.1930) Oils on Board (2) paintings, both signed lower right, including a dated 1960 titled 'Deaville' verso, both depicting French Impressionist beach scenes, both in gold-toneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Neri (1930-2021), BronzeManuel Neri (1930-2021) bronze bust of a female figure. Signed, dated (1984), numbered (1/6) and marked Walla Walla Foundry on underside. Dimensions: 4"h. Provenance: Estate of Roy DeForest, estate nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sami Briss (b.1930) - Woman, Oil on Canvas.Sami Briss (b.1930) - Woman, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 22.5x19.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rolf Harris b.1930 Australian Oil on BoardOil on board. Featuring portrait of a lady portrait. Signed and attributed to Rolf Harris (Australian b.1930) Signature on the lower left corner. 18 x 14 in. Harris moved to England in 1952 and becameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maunel Neri, Untitled, Plaster SculptureMANUEL NERI (American, 1930 - 2021), Untitled, plaster with dry pigments, overall: 79.5 x 58 x 17.5 inches. Provenance: Herbert and Marion Sandler EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bella Tabak Feldman, Tower, 1988Bella Tabak Feldman (American, b. 1930) Tower, 1988 steel signed, titled and dated 50 1/2"h x 14"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016CECIL MACGUIRE OIL ON BOARD FRAMEDCecil MacGuire (Irish, b.1930), oil on masonite board, with title written on the obverse, but illegible. Set in a light brown wooden frame. Signed in the lower right corner. Board is 10 x 12." Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Breysse Brenne b1930 French Landscape Oil PaintingGeorge Paulnay Breysse (French,b.1930) Oil painting on canvas depicting French countryside landscape with house. Titled "Paulnay Brenne". Artist signature, lower right corner. Title on verso. RetaininSee Sold Price
46 mins LeftGrogan & CompanyMICHAEL DAVIS, (American, b. 1945), Hillside, Pamet, Truro, MA, 1988US$300
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Franklin DeHaven 1856-1934 Antique American Nocturnal Sunset River View Oil PaintingUS$1,100(7 bids)