Sold2021Marcos Grigorian (1925 - 2007) New York Artist OilMarcos (Marco) Grigorian (1925 - 2007) Marcos (Marco) Grigorian (1925 - 2007) was active/lived in New York, Minnesota / Iran, Islamic Republic of, Armenia. Marcos Grigorian is known for Modernist painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcos Grigorian (1925 - 2007) New York Artist OilMarcos Grigorian Marcos (Marco) Grigorian (1925 - 2007) was active/lived in New York, Minnesota / Iran, Islamic Republic of, Armenia. Marcos Grigorian is known for Modernist painting, sculpture, etchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcos Grigorian Iranian, 1925-2007 Ara & Shamiramis, 1986Marcos Grigorian Iranian, 1925-2007 Ara & Shamiramis, 1986 Dated 1956/1986 and inscribed in Farsi Woven carpet 87 1/4 x 50 1/2 inches (222 x 128 cm) Provenance: The estate of the artist until 2007 MicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcos Grigorian, art rug, 2007Marcos Grigorian, art rug, 2007, Marcos Grigorian (Iranian, 1925-2007), piled wool in browns, depicting five stacked goats on a tan ground, inscribed and signed in Farsi and dated along lower edge, apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Augustín Úbeda (1925 - 2007): Still Lifecolored lithograph, matted, framed and glazed; pencil-signed, numbered 103/200 sight: 20 3/4 x 28 in. (52.7 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 28 3/4 x 35 1/2 in. (73 x 90.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip Schreibman (American, 1925 - 2007)Abstract Expressionist gouache on paper. 1968. Signed and dated bottom right. 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Nicoya Jade PendantA Nicoya Jade PendantCosta Rica, Circa 1st-5th Century A.D.Height 1 13/16 inches (4.6 cm).Property from the Collection of Alexander Martin, Miami, Florida Provenance: Andre Emmerich (1925-2007), AndreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugh Weiss 1925-2007 Pop Art American Map PaintingHugh Weiss (American French, 1925-2007). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "American Sandwich." A subversive modern Pop Art landscape depicting a stylized map of the 48 contiguous United StatSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN COVENSKY "UNTITLED ABSTRACT" O/C 1978Helen Covensky (Polish 1925-2007), "Untitled Abstract", 1978, oil on canvas depicting bright colors and whimsical shapes, signed and dated to the lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract by William CollinsWilliam C. Collins (American, 1925-2007). Oil on canvas, signed and dated 63 l.r., housed in a Kulicke style frame. Collins taught and worked alongside a number of important Cincinnati modernists at tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Head of Lobster CoveFerdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Head of Lobster Cove watercolor, 8.5 x 12.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio, Emmett WilliamsEmmett Williams (German/American, 1925-2007), "Coptic Optics," 1979, portfolio of 12 (including cover) lithographs in colors and one original drawing, each sheet signed and dated, from an edition of 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenijus Mindaugas Budrys Lithuanian, 1925-2007 Two worksEugenijus Mindaugas Budrys Lithuanian, 1925-2007 (i) Untitled, 1977 Signed and dated E. Budrys 1977 (lr) Enamel on metal 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 inches (60.3 x 80 cm) Unframed (ii) Untitled, 1975 Signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Augustin Ubeda (Spanish, 1925-2007) Still Life withAugustin Ubeda (Spanish, 1925-2007) Still Life with Rooster. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, dated 1959, signed en verso. Provenance: Marshall Field & Co., Chicago 28.5" x 36.25" Frame: 36" x 43.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Szarkowski (1925-2007): Snifter; Thermos; and HammersJohn Szarkowski (1925-2007): Snifter; Thermos; and Hammers Three gelatin silver prints, all signed on the mount. 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 in. (image), 10 x 8 in. (image), 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (image), all unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Augustin Ubeda Still Life, O/CAugustin Ubeda, Sp., 1925-2007, Still Life, O/C Dimensions: 26 x 32, framed 35 x 41 (VARN3592) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Lobsterman's WharfFerdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Lobsterman's Wharf watercolor, 20.25 x 28 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Weiss. Oil/Canvas, ClownHugh Weiss (French, 1925-2007). An oil on canvas titled "Clown" depicting a man holding a flower. Signed "Weiss 43" on back with Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts tag. Canvas: 10-1/2in x 6-1/2in. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenijus Mindaugas Budrys Lithuanian, 1925-2007 Two worksEugenijus Mindaugas Budrys Lithuanian, 1925-2007 (i) Untitled Signed with initial B. (lr) Enamel on metal 19 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches (50.2 x 60 cm) Unframed (ii) Untitled, 1976 Signed andd ated Budrys 76See Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Schwartz. Friends & St. Joseph Collage.Milton Schwartz (1925-2007). Special Friends and St. Joseph Double-Sided Collage. Return address label. Red ink and cut out magazine mixed media on manilla folders. Image is 18"w x 8"h. Framed to seeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Markowitz "Canyonlands - View Garden" PaintingMarilyn Markowitz (American, 1925-2007). Acrylic painting on paper titled "Canyonlands - View Garden," depicting a geometric abstraction of a canyon scene. Signed and dated 1979 along the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Vermont Sugar HouseFerdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Vermont Sugar House watercolor, 18.25 x 26.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Motif #1Ferdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Motif #1 watercolor, 8 x 12 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Sentinel and Talus, Kings Canyon National Park, California, C. 1925US$100
55 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925US$400(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustratedUS$12(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, SignedUS$3,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIvan Leonidovich Kalmykov (1866 - 1925) Signed Thailand Asian Boat Harbor Scene Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIvan Leonidovich Kalmykov (1866 - 1925) Impressionist Framed Indonesian Landscape Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftEldred'sALFRED HEBER HUTTY (New York/South Carolina/Michigan, 1877-1954), "Deep South", circa 1925.,US$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007US$5,000