Sold2022Bible, (Torah, Neviim and Kethuvim) with commentaries of Rashi, Ibn Ezra , Baal Haturim, Kimchi,250. Bible, (Torah, Neviim and Kethuvim) with commentaries of Rashi, Ibn Ezra , Baal Haturim, Kimchi, Ralbag and others. With extensive Latin introduction by J. Buxtorf. Basle, L. Konig, 1618 -19. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold20211877 1ed Ibn Ezra JEWISH Bible Commentary on Isaiah1877 1ed Ibn Ezra JEWISH Bible Commentary on Isaiah Medieval Hebrew Friedlander Abraham Ibn Ezra was a 12th-century Jewish Bible commentator known for his philosophical interpretation of the bible. DuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rabbi Abraham Ibn Ezra: A Historical Account by Dr. L. PhillipsonRabbi Abraham Ibn Ezra: A Historical Account by Dr. L. Phillipson, published by "Tushiya", Warsaw, 1928, 96 pages, hard cover, 20.5 cm. The buffer page for the cover before the title page: missing, liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saint Paul cures the lame man - Original antique engraving after G Freman, 17th century.Saint Paul cures the lame man. Artist: after G. Freman (1688-1690 (fl.)) Engraver: Johannes "Jan" Kip (1652/53, Amsterdam – 1722, Westminster) Publisher: Richard Blome, 1635-1705 (?). ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Creation of the world. Original antique engraving after G Freman, 17th century.The Creation of the world. Engraver: Johannes "Jan" Kip (1652/53, Amsterdam – 1722, Westminster) Artist: after G. Freman (1688-1690 (fl.)) Publisher: Richard Blome. Production date: 1688. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus' Triumphal Entry into Jerusalem - Original antique engraving after G Freman, 17th century.Jesus' Triumphal Entry into Jerusalem Title: Our Saviours rideing to Jerusalem. Artist: after G. Freman (1688-1690 (fl.)) Engraver: Johannes "Jan" Kip (1652/53, Amsterdam – 1722, Westminster) PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTINA GEOGRAFICAHALMA Francois (1653-1722) ( Africa Egitto Etiopia… ). Aetiopiae sub Egipto. Carta geografica stampata ad Amsterdam 1700 circa. Incisione rameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey #5035 Bernard 9” footed vase with elaborate oriental scene cutting depicting manHeisey #5035 Bernard 9” footed vase with elaborate oriental scene cutting depicting man fishing, woman feeding ducks & woman reaching for fruit and a deer is beside her, cut by Willabard or EmilSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Hand Painted Clockwork Bing Battleship.Includes scarce original box with beautiful paper label of early dreadnought style boat. Some paint flaking and wear where super structure meets hall. Box is original but maybe not to this boat. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2015VAL BERTOIA Sonambient sculptureVAL BERTOIA Sonambient scuplture (B1885), Pennsylvania Beryllium copper, brass Stamped B1885 47" x 12" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH BRASS BOUILLOTE LAMPFRENCH BRASS BOUILLOTE LAMP, two arms above a wick trimmer and handle, raised on a circular base, reeding to edges of nozzles, drip-pans, and base, original black-painted metal shade. 19th century. 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Large Agarwood TogglesTwo agarwood carved elongated sculptures, each with a wood box, slightly fragrant. Approx. 11.4-0.9 inch (larger), about 160 gram (total weight w/o box).See Sold Price
Sold2022A 14CT WHITE LAFEMME ART DECO DIAMOND SET COCKTAIL WATCH.A 14CT WHITE LAFEMME ART DECO DIAMOND SET COCKTAIL WATCH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Beauty Sleep"Artist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Beauty Sleep. Size: 56" x 22". Measures approx. 65" x 31" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE 14KT YG & 2.50CTTW THREE-ROW DIAMOND RINGEstate 14kt gold three-row diamond ring, yellow gold with white gold accents, approx 2.50cttw, average color: H-I, average clarity: SI1-SI2, hallmarked stylized makers mark E?, DDB, China, 14K, face:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Korean Imperial Postal Service Korean Five Horse Bronze Medal. 11.6cm x 10cm, weight 638gAntique Korean Imperial Postal Service Korean Five Horse Bronze Medal. 11.6cm x 10cm, weight 638gSee Sold Price
Sold2016RABERY DELPHIEU Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe,RABERY DELPHIEU Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, Frankreich, gem. R4D, 70 cm, gepresster Biskuit-Kopf, alter Federaufzug, braune fest eingesetzte Paperweightaugen, off. Mund, oben Zähne, durchst. OhrSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAY DISPLAYS COCA-COLA MENU BOARD.This is a single sided painted wood sign. This piece is made by Kay Displays and is marked properly on the back. The metal shows signs of tarnish on both the bottom and top portion and some staining tSee Sold Price
Sold2016WIFREDO LAM (Cuban, 1902-1982)Two untitled abstract works: lithograph in colors, E.A. from numbered edition of 100 and etching with aquatint, 51/ 60 (both unframed); Both signed and numbered; Larger: 29" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, Have A Coke, litho on cdbd by Edwards &Coca-Cola Sign, Have A Coke, litho on cdbd by Edwards & Deutsch, c.1946, in wood Kay Displays frame, Exc+ cond w/great color & surface gloss, some small pin holes to margins, frame Good+ cond w/some wSee Sold Price
Sold20224pcs Italian Art Glass. Fish sculpture, dish, 2 stopper4pcs Italian Art Glass. Fish sculpture, dish, 2 stoppered bottles. Murano. Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello salt, Omara circa 1930 signed Dakheel£200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThe complete leather-bound collections of Saint Evremond, Boileau-Despreaux and Histoire des negocia€250
269 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved wood spoon rack with assorted Pewter spoons, rack is dated 1722, 16" tallUS$160(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1679 Journal des Scavans SCIENCE Hournal Zanoni Botanica Botany Padua AmsterdamUS$24(6 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBuccaneering.- Du Guay-Trouin (René) Memoires, Amsterdam, Pierre Mortier, 1740.£300
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1680 Netherlands History English William Temple Government War France AmsterdamUS$56(2 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesReyn Dirksen, (1924-1999), Holland-America Line, ss Niew Amsterdam, 1955, color lithographic posterUS$350