Sold2024(6) PCS. ANTIQUE GIMLET HAND AUGERS & HAND SCRIBESwooden handles have great patina from decades of wear; lot includes: (1)T-handle hand auger, turned wood handle, metal stamped BLO, L-8"; (1) T-handle hand chisel/auger with scooped wrought metal end,See Sold Price
Sold2023HALF INCH SCALE, ETC. DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES & ACCESSORIESIncludes: (3) piece table and two chairs in half inch scale, handpainted floral tops and details, turned legs; unsigned; table: 1 1/4" x 1" x 1" tall; (1)metal stroller, stamped "France", L-2 1/2"; (1See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE WOOD PAINT DECORATED CHILDS SLEDANTIQUE WOOD PAINT DECORATED CHILDS SLED W/METAL RUNNERS STAMPED CLARENCE L HANAH SCRANTON PA, APPROXIMATELY 48 IN X 15 IN X 5 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turkey officer swordTurkey officer sword, an eaglehead brass pommel; a star and crescent on the hilt, the curved blade fitted with a silver metal scabbard, stamped 43, 33"l, Provenance: The Holt Military Museum, LafayettSee Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDY-L MARX STRUCTO DOEPKE MODEL TOYSBUDDY-L, MARX, STRUCTO, DOEPKE MODEL TOYS, STAMPED METAL CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT, C1930-40'S, 8 PCS. H 6" - 12", L 11" - 30":Includes a Marx Machinery Hauler, Magnetic crane (as Is), Marx Apex ConstrucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Era BugleMarked Bohemia, brass bugle. 17-1/2"L. Applied metal plate stamped "4" and PITT BRAND and "bohemia" printed. Once silver plated. With mouth piece, and yes, we tried it and it worksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reproduction Confederate Cavalry SaberBrass hilt, metal scabbard, apprx 37"L. Stamped on blade, looks like McElroy.See Sold Price
Sold2020A blue and white stone eternity ring set with cubicA blue and white stone eternity ring set with cubic zirconias, the engraved white metal mount stamped 18ct, size L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ram's Horn CandleholderRam's horn candleholder with metal accents. Stamped "14". 7"L x 7"W x 5.5"H. Condition report: good condition, no issues, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONVERSE "DELIVERY" WAGON #14Litho tin, horse drawn; stamped metal wheels; normal wear; L-15", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Non-Regulation Officers Sword Model 1850Officer's sword with shagreen grip and metal wire, Decorative brass guard with American Eagle and E Pluribus Unum, blade stamped Apprx 38"L. Metal scabbard. Condition: Scabbard with small dent, losseSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSIAN STAMPED METAL ICON - THE NEW JERUSALEMwith polychromed enameled crucifix, Cyrillic maker's mark, and illegible rubbed hallmark, late 19th/early 20thC,l approx. 12x10in..See Sold Price
Sold2016MARX & WYANDOTTE STAMPED METAL AIRPLANES C1950MARX & WYANDOTTE, STAMPED METAL, AIRPLANES, C1950, 5 PCS. H 3" -4 1/2", W 10" - 14", L 8"- 12":Includes Marx PAA DC-6, airliner, two Wyandotte Stratocruisers, "Mat" USAF, B-29 bomber, one PAA airlinerSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) TIBETAN BLADES WITH STAMPED METAL SCABBARDS(lot of 2) Tibetan blades, each housed in metal scabbard, having bezel-set cabochons and stampwork throughout, including: (1) approx 19"l, 5"w; (1) 18"l, 3"d; 2lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2016SMITH-MILLER & MICSMITH-MILLER & MIC (MILLER-IRONSON CORP), STAMPED METAL, FIRETRUCKS, C1950, 3 PCS. H 7 1/2-41" (LADDER UP), L 26" & 36":Includes one Smith-Miller re-painted ladder truck with extension ladder which riSee Sold Price
Sold2023NCO Sword Model 1840Non-commissioned officers sword, model 1840 by Emerson and Silver, Trenton NJ. with an 1863 date. Metal scabbard with brass, wire grip, knop pommel, apprx 38"L. Stamped on guard, inspector mark DFSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Era British Naval Ensigns (2pc)Two WW2 Era British Naval Ensigns: (1) British Naval Ensign, machine stitched on cotton bunting, hoist with metal ring and clip with lanyard, measures: 72" H x 108" L.. Stamped on hoist "Flag, Nat'l USee Sold Price
Sold2017Toy roadster w/cast iron driver, early 1900's, stampedToy roadster w/cast iron driver, early 1900's, stamped metal w/orig paint, VG+ cond, 13"L.See Sold Price
2018Pr MCM Twin Beds with Storage HeadboardsPr MCM Twin Beds with Sliding Door Storage Headboards, Wood Laminated Metal Side Rails (MORT1012/2) (TC) Dimensions: 43" W x 87" L x 36" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH COMTOISE CLOCK W/ MECHANICAL PENDULUMFrench Comtoise clock, late 19th c., for parts, in need of much repair, polychrome painted metal repousse frame with floral motif, stamped L.P., housing a white enamel dial with black roman numerals,See Sold Price
Sold20171930's French Travel ClocksLot of 2 vintage circa 1930s French travel clocks includes: 2 1/4" (h) x 2 1/4" (l) bakelite frame with a silvered & gilt engine turned dial, keywind movement & metal easel backed stamped metal Dore &See Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Classics Collection Figurine, Birds with SashFigurine from Cinderella featuring the cast metal birds unraveling a sash. Certificate of Authenticity. Original box included which measures 5"H x 7.5"W x 7.5"L. Stamped to base Walt Disney Classics CSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Cards of Division Three Assorted Bakelite Buttons52 S/M/L 20th century Bakelite buttons specialized to Mock tort. These two cards include laminated, metal embellished, shapes, carved, pierced and more. Issued: DIVISION 1=PRE 1918 AND DIVISION 3 IS ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Liz Metal Fishing LureBeautiful, stamped metal lure with glass eyes, attached swimming fan tail, with yellow and pink colored body. Artist: Fred Arbogast Dimensions: 2.5"L Country of Origin: Ohio, USA Manufacturer: Fred ArSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA gem-set three-stone ring, of bi-coloured design, the four-claw set cut-cornered step-cut synthetic£900
1818 AuctioneersA diamond cushion cluster ring, approx 0.7ct total in a claw set mount to knife blade shoulders on a£115
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Native American 9 Piece Sterling Silver and Turquoise Concho BeltUS$475(2 bids)