Sold2024Maria Frank Abrams ''Air Castles'' 1960 Mixed MediaMaria Frank Abrams (1924-2013 Washington) ''Air Castles'' 1960 Mixed Media on Paper 21.5''x26'' Image. Signed l.r. Modern framing 25.5''x30''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Frank Abrams (1924-2013 Washington)Maria Frank Abrams (1924-2013 Washington) ''Celebration'' 1969 Casein on Paper 16''x24'' Image. A colorful abstraction of grasses. Signed and dated l.r. with artist label on verso. Framed 24''x31.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Frank Abrams (WA) Abstract Drawing, 1971Maria Frank Abrams (1924-2013 Washington) Abstract Drawing, 1971. Signed and dated January 1971 at lower right. Pen and watercolor drawing on paper. Image measures 10.5x12". Overall framed measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA FRANK ABRAMS (U.S./HUNGARY 1924-2013)."August Sky". Color pencil on paper. Signed and dated 1984 to lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 15.5" h x 13" w. Frame: 21.75" h x 18.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA FRANK ABRAMS (U.S./HUNGARY 1924-2013)."Transition". Color pencil on paper. Signed and dated 1981 to top right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 12" h x 12" w. Frame: 17.75" x 17.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joel Brock (1961-2013 Washington) Untitled SkagitJoel Brock (1961-2013 Washington) Untitled Skagit Valley Landscape Pastel on Paper 6''x11'' Sight. Signed l.l. Gallery framed 11.5''x16''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Caro (British, 1924-2013)Anthony Caro (British, 1924-2013), "Untitled", 1964, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, "Kulicke Frames, New York, NY" label and "André Emmerich Gallery, New York, NY" stamp and gallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alden Mason (1919-2013 Washington) Untitled BurpeeAlden Mason (1919-2013 Washington) Untitled Burpee Abstract 1978 Acrylic on Board 16''x15'' Image. Signed and dated on verso. Slight crease right center edge. Loose, unframed. Estate of Deesa Haas, SeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alden Mason (1919-2013 Washington) Untitled AbstractAlden Mason (1919-2013 Washington) Untitled Abstract 1977 Acrylic on Paper 16''x15'' Image. Signed l.l. and dated on verso. Loose, unframed. Estate of Deesa Haas, Seattle. Gift from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alden Mason (1919-2013 Washington) Untitled EarlyAlden Mason (1919-2013 Washington) Untitled Early Abstract Acrylic on Board 12.5''x15'' Image. Signed l.r. and attached to mat 18''x20''. Chipping to bottom right corner and in need of cleaning. EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Caro (British, 1924-2013) UntitledAnthony Caro (British, 1924-2013) Untitled mixed media on paper signed Caro (lower right) 34 x 44 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020INTERLANDI, Frank (1924-)INTERLANDI, Frank (1924-) Sans titre Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à gauche: Interlandi 61x76cm - 24x30" INTERLANDI, Frank (1924-) Untitled Oil on masonite Signed on the lower left: Interlandi 61x7See Sold Price
Sold2015John Franklin Koenig (1924-2008 Washington) UntitledJohn Franklin Koenig (1924-2008 Washington) Untitled Abstract 1962 Mixed Media on Paper 10.5''x9.5'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Total framed size 16''x14''. Lot also comes with a signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Brownlee (1924-2013 Oregon) Untitled Silver FoilEdward Brownlee (1924-2013 Oregon) Untitled Silver Foil Collage on Board 36''x36''. An Asian inspired modernist collage. Signed with Oregon address on verso. Some minor edge wear. Artist went by MickSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled AbstractFrank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled Abstract 1963 Oil on Canvas 12''x12'' Image. A colorful red, orange and green abstract signed on verso. Scott Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Total framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled White 1995Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled White 1995 Oil on Paper 25''x21'' Image. A textured colorfield painting of a revolving square. Signed and dated on verso. Patricia Williams Gallery, OregonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled AbstractFrank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled Abstract 1963 Oil on Panel 8''x8'' Image. A multi-colored abstract that is unsigned. Scott Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Total framed size 9''x9''. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled AbstractFrank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled Abstract 1969 Oil on Paper 30''x26'' Framed. A colorful abstract with red, blue, green, and black coloring. Signed and dated with Richard White Gallery, SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled BlackFrank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled Black Abstract 1969 Oil on Paper 29''x19'' Image. A stark black abstract signed and dated l.r. corner. Total framed size 30''x20''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Frank LobdellFrank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013), Untitled (Abstract), 2001, crayon and ink on paper, initialed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"w. Provenance: Private collection of composer and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Okada ''Untitled #18'' (Navy/Green) 1987 OilFrank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) ''Untitled #18'' (Navy/Green) 1987 Oil on Board 22''x18.5'' Sight. A textured colorfield abstraction. No visible signature. Greg Kucera Gallery, Seattle label on verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Frank LobdellFrank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013), Untitled (Abstract), 2000, pen and color pencil on paper, initialed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"w. Provenance: Private collection of composerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Okada ''Untitled'' 1963 Oil on MasoniteFrank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) ''Untitled'' 1963 Oil on Masonite 18''x16'' Image. A scarce early abstraction. No visible signature. Scott Galleries, Seattle label on verso. Original framing 19.5''See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Okada ''Untitled'' 1965 Ink on PaperFrank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Black Abstraction) 1965 Ink on Paper 19''x17.5'' Sight. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 24''x22''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsDAN COLEN & HARMONY KORINE (B. 1979; 1973) Group of two works on paper, 2013US$1,600
12 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumFrank Milby, Untitled (Houses on the Shore), WatercolorUS$725(4 bids)