Sold2024Constance DeJong, patinated copper on wood, 1992Constance DeJong, patinated copper on wood, 1992, Constance DeJong (American, b. 1950), Square III, signed, titled and dated verso, gallery label, on artist's metal stand, 36"squ Provenance: From an ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Seth Clark (American, B.1986) "Pedestal Study III"Seth Clark (American, B.1986) "Pedestal Study III" Original sculpture in wood, PVA, acrylic, stain. Provenance: Paradigm Gallery and Studio, Philadelphia. Size: 36'' x 16'' x 16'' (91 x 41 x 41 cm). PSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF ALBERS - Homage to the Square: White LineJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "Homage to the Square: White Line Squares III-b [miniature edition - size "b" - from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Original color lithograph. 1966. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Will Rafuse (Canadian, b. 1986)After Will Rafuse (Canadian, b. 1986), "Jazz Cat Alley III", offset lithograph, unsigned, printed and published by Canadian Art Prints, Richmond, Canada, sight 23 1/4 in. x 23 3/8 in., framed. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Estes (American B. 1932)Richard Estes (American B. 1932) "Times Square (Urban Landscape III portfolio)" 1981, 212/250 Silkscreen signed lower right 19" x 27" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eszter Gyory, paintingEszter Gyory, painting, Eszter Gyory (Hungarian-American, b. 1944), "Fantasy III", 1986, oil and acrylic with collage on canvas, signed lower right, titled, dated, signed, and inscribed verso, 16"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GEORGE III SQUARE BURR YEW-WOOD TEA CADDY with bA GEORGE III SQUARE BURR YEW-WOOD TEA CADDY with boxwood and ebony stringing, the hinged lid fitted with a brass axe drop handle revealing a lined interior and inner lid 11cm wide 9.5cm deep 11cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick MERSHIMER Washington Square ArchFrederick Mershimer (b. 1958 American) Washington Square Arch 1986. Signed and dated in lower right corner, numbered in lower left corner, 18/90 in pencil. First image used is not exact piece we are sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) ProvincetownMEXICO CITY PERSONAGES I from Octavio Paz Suite (B.364), 1986-88, lithograph on Japanese handmade Ganpi chine applique to Arches paper, signed and numbered PP III/V in pencil (printer’s proof 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Constance De Jong, Square XVI, 1991Constance De Jong(b. 1947)Square XVI, 1991copper, wood5 1/8 x 16 3/4 x 8 5/8 in. (13.02 x 42.55 x 21.91 cm.) Charlotte Jackson Fine Art, Santa Fe, New MexicoThe Robert J. Dodds III Collection, New MexSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Olger Villegas CruzOlger Villegas Cruz (Cuban, b. 1943), El Chisme, 1986, bronze sculpture, signed and dated verso, edition III/VII, sculpture/overall: 13.75"h x 18"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Milton Interiors III - Time with CeliaPeter Milton (American, b. 1930) 'Interiors III - Time with Celia', 1986'; Etching on BFK Rives paper ed. 14 of 175 Signed and dated in pencil P W Milton 86, lower right Printed and published by JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly, large format collage monoprint, 1986Robert Kelly, large format collage monoprint, 1986, Robert Kelly (American, b. 1945), "Ganta III", monoprint collage, titled and dated lower left, signed lower right, collection inventory label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four William III Sterling Silver CandlesticksSet of Four William III Sterling Silver Candlesticks Maker's mark Script B or IB with crown above, London 1695 Each knopped stem on a domed square base with a gadrooned band and canted corners. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Spano "Union Square Park" PhotographMichael Spano (America, b. 1949). Photograph titled "Union Square Park, New York, 1980," silver gelatin print on rough surface paper. Pencil signed and dated 1986 along the lower right; numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID HOCKNEY - Views of Hotel Well III - Color offsetArtist: David Hockney (British, b.1937). Title: "Views of Hotel Well III [David Hockney/Moving Focus Prints exhibition]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: OveSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HOCKNEY - Views of Hotel Well III - Color offsetArtist: David Hockney (British, b.1937). Title: "Views of Hotel Well III [David Hockney/Moving Focus Prints exhibition]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: OveSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY - Views of Hotel Well III - Color offsetArtist: David Hockney (British, b.1937). Title: "Views of Hotel Well III [David Hockney/Moving Focus Prints exhibition]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1986. Lot Note(s): Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID HOCKNEY - Views of Hotel Well IIIDavid Hockney (British, b.1937). "Views of Hotel Well III [David Hockney/Moving Focus Prints exhibition]". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed with the initials and dated in crayon, lower right. EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID HOCKNEY - Views of Hotel Well IIIDavid Hockney (British, b.1937). "Views of Hotel Well III [David Hockney/Moving Focus Prints exhibition]". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed with the initials and dated in crayon, lower right. EdiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible' Vertical Orchestration, Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Poster,US$200
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsWILLIAMS, Lorna (American, b. 1986). Birth Right. 2016. Mix...US$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ OLAFUR ELIASSON (ICELANDIC-DANISH B. 1967), 'SQUARE SPHERE', 2007£45,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Key III" & B. "The Book"US$10,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftArtemissionAttic Black-Figure Pottery Lekythos with Monkey and Horse Rider, c. 6th - 5th Century B.C.US$1,200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTom Ford FT5638-B 072 Shiny Pink Rectangle Square 50 mm Womens EyeglassesUS$5
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Black Watch III, 1974, color screenprint, ed. 30/150US$750
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsDesigner Scarves | Two Silk Scarves, One Valentino, One Tiffany & Co.US$50