Sold2020Mario Torregiani (Italian, 1911-1985) Illuminated LEDAMario Torregiani (Italian, 1911-1985) Illuminated LEDA Wall Sculpture chrome-plated and enameled steel unsigned H 38 x W 76 x D 4 1/2 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Paire de chaises pliantes, modèle P 31, en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier en placage d'acajou, à bords pliés. Marque de l'éditeur Tecno.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Dining table. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985). Importante tavolo da pranzo rotondo in legno di noce con piedistallo grissinato. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Mis. Alt. cm. 83 Diam. cm. 130 ca. Val.See Sold Price
Sold2021GALASSIA Paire d'appliques lanterne, modèleGALASSIA Paire d'appliques lanterne, modèle Jupiter, potence en laiton maintenant deux hémisphères en verre satiné rainuré, larges disques en laiton à la base et au sommeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), vers 1960 Ed StephCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), vers 1960 Ed Steph SIMON. Suite de 4 appliques modèle volet ou LC1 à déflecteurs mobiles en tôle laquée noir et blanc. 12,5 x 16 x 6,5 cm. (Vendu sur désignation)See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel MANGEMATIN, vers 1985 Importante table basseMichel MANGEMATIN, vers 1985 Importante table basse à plateau de verre ovale reposant sur un piétement en bronze nervuré en quatre parties se croisant en leur centre à réceptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911)Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911-1985), "Night Music", 1950/59, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "New York" en verso, pencil-inscribed with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911)Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911-1985), "Chinese White", 1959, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "New York" en verso, sight 23 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGE MOUILLESerge MOUILLE (1922-1988)Applique modele "Tuyau"Aluminium laque noir sur une rotule en forme d'olive en laiton dore, relie a un bras coude en tube d'acier. L. : 25 cmH. : 33 cmCirca 1955ElectrifieUsurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino SARFATTI (1912-1985)- Edition ARTELUCE SuspensionGino SARFATTI (1912-1985)- Edition ARTELUCE Suspension modèle « 2097/30 » , modèle créé en 1958 70 x 90 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans BELLMANN (1911-1990): Quatre chaises modele GA constituees de deux lattes de bois thermoformeHans BELLMANN (1911-1990): Quatre chaises modele GA constituees de deux lattes de bois thermoforme reuni par un pietement en metal tubulaire noirci.. 82 x 40 x 50 cm (usures, rayures)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO LELLI (1911-1979) - ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO LELII (1911-1979) & ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR) Luminaire « Stella » pouvant former applique ou suspension, circa 1959-1961, structure en laiton, sphères aplaties en opaline blanchSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2017BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985)BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Consolle in mogano con cassetti grissinati, piano in marmo e dettagli in ottone, produzione ABV Arredamenti Borsani-Varedo, anni 40. -. Cm 223,00 x 96,50 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile barOsvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile bar sistema "E22", mobile basso a moduli componibili sistema "SE1-2-3", produzione Tecno, Varedo anni 60. Montanti in acciaio e gambe della credenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO TORREGIANI Illuminated sculptureMARIO TORREGIANI Illuminated wall-mounting sculpture, Italy, 1990s Chromed aluminum, ten sockets Unmarked 36" x 80" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Yavno (1911 - 1985 American)San Francisco cable car turnaround Gelatin silver print under glass Signed on the mat lower right: Yavno Image: 3.75" H x 4.25" W Provenance: Estate of Millard Sheets. Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40".Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40". Produzione Tecno, anni 70 (disegno del 1955). Struttura in acciaio e alluminio. Rivestimento in pelle marrone chiaro (cm 69x90x90) (difetti) BibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985)Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Cabinet with Accordion Doors rosewood, mahogany, nickel-plated brass Height 49 1/4 x width 94 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Bernd Goeckler, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) CabinetOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)CabinetLacquered wood, wood, brass and painted parchmentEdited by Arredamenti BorsaniManufacturer's label on the backModel created circa 1950H 95,5 × L 135 × P 45See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stoolsOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stools Varnished walnut and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 62 × L 48 × W 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI 5023 sofa for Arredamenti Borsani Varedo.BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) 5023 sofa for Arredamenti Borsani Varedo. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 170,00 x 87,00 x 100,00. Late 1930s.Literature: G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. Architetto, designer, imSee Sold Price
BonhamsClaude MONTANA, circa 1985. Grand peignoir en coton éponge rayé bleu, blanc.€90(4 bids)
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€650(4 bids)
IEGOR AuctionsBAÏONNETTE ARMÉE AUSTRALIENNE 1907 / AUSTRALIAN ARMY BAYONET 1907CA$55(3 bids)