Sold2022Mario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cmMario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cm 24,5x31,5sul retro: timbro Prandi e cartiglio con titolo, data e provenienzaeseguito nel 1938L'opera e' accoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI Untitled.Untitled. 1977. Pastel on paper. Cm 25,30 x 33,00. Signature lower left and at the back. Studio Mario Tozzi - Galleria Forum Jani autenticity certificate on photo. Thanks to Mario Tozzi Archive to conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario BelliniSei sedie mod. Cab con struttura in acciaio e rivestimento in cuoio., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1977, W. 49 - D. 43 - H. 82 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 443See Sold Price
Sold2022Yonel LeboviciLampada scultura mod. Fiche Mâle con struttura in alluminio e metallo. , Prototipo., Prod. Francia, 1977, , W. 305 - D. 40 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Floch (Austrian American, 1895 - 1977)Joseph Floch (Austrian American, 1895 - 1977) An interior with a mother and daughter. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 18 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 23 x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Theora Hamblett (American/Mississippi, 1895-1977)Theora Hamblett (American/Mississippi, 1895-1977) , "Mother Goat and Kids", 1971, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, handwritten label with artist and title on backing, 24 in. x 30 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Floch Cityscape Oil PaintingJoseph Floch Cityscape Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting by artist Joseph Floch (Austrian-American, 1895-1977). Signed. Frame measures 18.5 inches x 38.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pan Yuliang (1895-1977)Pan Yuliang (1895-1977) Oil on Canvas, Signed Yuliang 45 72 cm X 60 cm 潘玉良 1895-1977 鏡框:油畫布面款識:玉ഋSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD SHENTON (1895-1977) Group of 7 illustrations for F. Scott Fitzgerald novels including "TenderEDWARD SHENTON (1895-1977) Group of 7 illustrations for F. Scott Fitzgerald novels including "Tender is the Night." Tender is the Night published in Scribner's Magazine Volume 95, January-April 1934.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Floch "Dunes" Oil PaintingJoseph Floch "Dunes" Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting titled "Dunes" done in 1967 by artist Joseph Floch (Austrian-American, 1895-1977). Signed. Frame measures 32.25 inches x 40.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothy Dolph Jensen (1895-1977 Washington) ''TheDorothy Dolph Jensen (1895-1977 Washington) ''The Mountain'' Oil on Board 22''x18'' Image. Exceptional impressionist landscape of Mount Rainier. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original gilt hand carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NIGROPistoia 1917 ; Livorno 1992 Situazioni drammatiche, 1955 Tecnica mista su tavola, cm 136,5 x 67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Nigro con il n. 0285MN EsposizionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 BottigliaJ.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 Bottiglia portaprofumo di forma sagomata in vetro decorato a motivi stilizzati. Tappo con figura femminile con abiti egiziani a tutto tondo (h. cm. 10)See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ellesworth KellyEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015), Dark Gray and White, 1977-1979, screen print and collage on paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 41/41, sheet: 29.5"h x 41.5"w, overall (with frame): 41.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOLDEMAR IVANOVICH KHAUTallinn, 1816 - San Pietroburgo, 1895 Paesaggio con giovane donna russa Firmato W Han e datato 1868 in basso a destra Acquarello su carta, cm 37X27 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privata Figlio e allSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CANADA] Five Commemorative $100 Gold Proof Coins[CANADA] Five Commemorative $100 Gold Proof Coins comprising 1977, 1979, 1980, 1982 and 1984 examples, each with a Mint-Issued display booklet and certificate of authenticity. Property of an Estate, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI - Fabbrica con CiminiereMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). "Fabbrica con Ciminiere". Oil on paper. c1934. Signed lower right; inscribed "E Vinceremo" ("and overcome") in watercolor and signed, verso; collectors stamp with siSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hazel Rakestraw (1895-1977) CA Oil Painting on CanvasUS$100
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hazel Rakestraw (1895-1977) CA Oil Painting on CanvasUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDorothy Dolph Jensen (1895-1977) Engraving Oregon Coastal Trees c1920sUS$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hazel Rakestraw (1895-1977) CA Oil Painting on CanvasUS$100
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFactory sealed Spark Model 1979 Mario Andretti Long Beach GP in original boxUS$12(2 bids)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPierre le Faguays (Fayral) (1892 - 1962) "Nausica" Table lamp depicting maiden descending pool€1,200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Part of a service consisting of two bowls, a cup and saucer€10
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Execution by Casa e Giardino,€4,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Lamp model "Area". Produced by Artemide, Italy, 1970s. Enamelled metal,€100
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Lot consisting of six soup plates and salad bowl of the series€1,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Lot consisting of a jewellery box with key (cm 28x11x14) and two€500