Sold2018MARKIN GAUGE I CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET235. MARKIN GAUGE I CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET | Early hand painted set, with loop style couplers. Loco & tender 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN R900 PASSENGER SET BOXEDO' gauge, German clockwork passenger set, locomotive numbered R900, two passenger cars numbered 17210 and one baggage numbered 17220, complete with track, one buffer stop, and original box. Loco & tenSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET SET77. MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET SET | Germany, 1 gauge clockwork European outline passenger set, features two long four-wheel cars with detailed interiors, larger 0-4-2 locomotive with tapered boiler frontSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN GAUGE 2 PASSENGER SET1287. MARKLIN GAUGE 2 PASSENGER SET | Clockwork, Gauge 2. Provenance: Norm Schaut Collection. | Loco & tender 14" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $2,000 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY IVES BROOKLYN PASSENGER SET1379. EARLY IVES BROOKLYN PASSENGER SET | Clockwork, gauge O, No.2 cast iron 2-2-0 Loco, early F.E. tender, green Brooklyn coach and white baggage | Loco & tender 10" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $600See Sold Price
Sold2018IVES EARLY "INDIAN" PASSENGER SET391. IVES EARLY "INDIAN" PASSENGER SET | O gauge, clockwork motor 1911 locomotive, LVE No. 11 tender, Loco & tender 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLYMARKLIN PASSENGER SET2431. EARLYMARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 1 gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN ENGLISH PASSENGER SET1649. MARKLIN ENGLISH PASSENGER SET | O gauge, clockwork, litho. | Loco 6" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2018THE 1ST MARKLIN LITHOGRAPH PASSENGER SET1238. THE 1ST MARKLIN LITHOGRAPH PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET2360. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 11.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET PASSENGER SET2438. MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET PASSENGER SET | O gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018HORNBY LMS PASSENGER SET2437. HORNBY LMS PASSENGER SET | O gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017BING CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: BING CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET O gauge Loco & tender 11 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019THREE AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SETS347. THREE AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SETS | O gauge, clockwork, Longest 9 1/2" l. | One loco has replaced side rod, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN GAUGE 1 PASSENGER SET146. MARKLIN GAUGE 1 PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted. | Loco 14" l. | Replaced pony truck, front platform of boiler is over-painted, paint chips on loco and tender have minor touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD PASSENGER SET34. MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork. Loco 12" l. | One car missing roof, locomotive is repainted, tender has minor touch ups. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET400. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted. | Loco 7.5" l. | Tender missing coupler and journal cover, loco has touchup throughout and replaced smokestack, blue coach has minoSee Sold Price
Sold2021BING EUROPEAN EXPRESS PASSENGER SET1025. BING EUROPEAN EXPRESS PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, lithographed. | Loco 12" l. | One roof restored, otherwise in All original condition. | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN LITHOGRAPHED PASSENGER SET1046. MARKLIN LITHOGRAPHED PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, lithographed. | Loco 8" l. | Roofs repainted, minor touch-up to car's frames, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO AMERICAN MARKET BING PASSENGER SETS1100. TWO AMERICAN MARKET BING PASSENGER SETS | Germany. O gauge, clockwork. | Loco 7" l. | One coach roof repainted, one loco partially repainted, other loco has paint in-filling to chips in roof andSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN NEW YORK CENTRAL PASSENGER SET1248. MARKLIN NEW YORK CENTRAL PASSENGER SET | O gauge, lithographed, clockwork. | Loco 6" l. | Missing headlights, otherwise (VG Cond.) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN 1 GAUGE PASSENGER SET2361. MARKLIN 1 GAUGE PASSENGER SET | Deluxe clockwork Loco. Loco & tender 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018BING CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET264. BING CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET | Loco has solder repairs, cab re-attached, otherwise All Original Condition. | O gauge Loco & tender 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET302. MARKLIN CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET | (Ex.-Pristine Cond.) | 1 gauge, 1041 locomotive | Loco & tender 16" l.See Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge chrome passenger car set in original boxes 962 962 962 963US$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCMinty boxed unrun American Flyer S gauge Santa Fe diesel passenger setUS$122(9 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 20550 Frontiersman steam passenger set in original boxUS$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge four car chrome passenger set with original boxesUS$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49606 Silver Flash diesel passenger set in original boxUS$8(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49602 Northern Pacific diesel passenger set in original boxUS$8(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCBoxed American Flyer LTI S gauge Chesapeake and Ohio diesel passenger setUS$8(2 bids)